2018 Connecticut River One-Design Leukemia Cup
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Ideal 18 | |
| |
1. |
191 |
191 |
Samuel Berman
|
Essex Corinthian |
Worcester, MA, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 38 |
38 |
Cindy Gibbs
|
Essex Corinthian Yacht Club |
Old Saybrook, CT, USA |
|
|
|
| |
3. |
192 |
Dragonfly |
Peter Emblin
|
ECYC |
Old Lyme, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
4. |
160 |
Enterprise |
Peter Harding
|
Essex YC |
Chester, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
5. |
168 |
enterprise |
Marily MacKinnon
|
EYC |
Essex, Ct, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
6. |
163 |
N/A |
Bill Sandberg
|
Essex YC |
Essex, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18' |
|
| |
7. |
171 |
Nautilus |
Sue Watts
|
ECYC |
Deep River, CT, USA |
Ideal |
|
|
| |
8. |
165 |
No name |
David Dorrance
|
Essex Yacht Club |
Naples, FL, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
9. |
159 |
no name |
Frank Flores
|
Essex Yacht Club |
Essex, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
|
| | | MC Scow | |
| |
1. |
2319 |
2319 |
Keith Kraner
|
Pettipaug |
Glastonbury, ct, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 2175 |
Curses |
Bob Wynkoop
|
Pettipaug YC |
Glastonbury, CT, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
3. |
2074 |
Dilemma |
christopher moore
|
PYC |
chester, CT, USA |
Mc Scow |
16 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 1715 |
Grimace |
Bill Robinson
|
ECYC, PYC |
Essex, CT, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
5. |
USA US1712 |
JOHNNY ROCKET |
john kihm
|
pettipaugh yacht club |
ivoryton, ct, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 2077 |
Last Open Road |
Chuck Poindexter
|
Pettipaug YC |
Essex, CT, USA |
MC Scow |
15 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 2223 |
MC Scow |
Burke Wasserman
|
PYC |
Glastonbury, CT, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
| |
8. |
1764 |
Nor'Easter |
Nathan Kotz
|
CLYC |
Boston, MA, USA |
mc scow |
16 |
|
| |
9. |
USA 1995 |
Square pants |
Toby Doyle
|
Essex Corinthian |
Essex, Ct, USA |
MC Scow |
|
|
| |
10. |
1764 |
Weight Up |
Vic Hoehnebart
|
Pettipaug Y.C. |
Chester, CT, USA |
MC Scow |
16 |
|
|
| | | RS Aero | |
| |
1. |
2507 |
Aerobian |
Derek Stow
|
Massapoag YC |
Tiverton, RI, USA |
RS Aero |
13'2" |
|
| |
2. |
1042 |
Floaty |
William H. Shaw
|
Barrington Yacht Club |
Seekonk, MA, USA |
RS Aero |
13 |
|
| |
3. |
1985 |
Landfall |
Patrick Aylward
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Aero |
14 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 1422 |
RS Aero |
Eric Aker
|
None |
Medfield, MA, USA |
RS Aero |
13.2 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 1987 |
Satisfaction |
Jim Myers
|
WHYC |
Warwick, RI, USA |
RS Aero |
13'2 |
|
| |
6. |
1282 |
Umami |
Tim Desmond
|
WADAWANUCK |
Stonington, CT, USA |
RS Aero |
13 ft |
|
| |
7. |
USA 2249 |
WAKINYAN |
Andrew McConnell
|
None |
Westport, CT, USA |
RS Aero |
14 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Leukemia Cup Regatta Portsmouth |
| Division: Portsmouth |
| | | Portsmouth | |
| |
1. |
131007 |
131007 |
Emily Black
|
|
Norwich, CT, USA |
Laser |
14 |
91.1
|
| |
2. |
USA 1769 |
1769 |
Sandy Sandstrom
|
Petipaug YC |
Essex, CT, USA |
420 |
|
97.6
|
| |
3. |
185858 |
185858 |
Damian Bianchi
|
Pilots Point |
Durham, Ct, USA |
Laser |
14 |
91.1
|
| |
4. |
769 |
420 |
Kathryn Ryan
|
Pettipaug Yacht Club |
Ivoryton, CT, USA |
Club 420 |
14 |
97.6
|
| |
5. |
USA 240 |
Baloo |
Joe Pelletier
|
Frostbite Yacht Club |
Deep River, CT, USA |
JY15 |
15 |
91.9
|
| |
6. |
196 |
Dauntless |
Tom Atkinson
|
Essex Corinthian Yacht Club |
Essex, CT, USA |
Vanguard 15 |
15 |
90.5
|
| |
7. |
160954 |
Gorilla Warfare |
Justin Nolf
|
Pilots Point |
killingworth, Ct, USA |
Laser |
13 |
91.1
|
| |
8. |
293 |
Grami Bless |
Laura Nunno
|
2056 |
Higganum, CT, USA |
420 |
14 |
97.6
|
| |
9. |
ISV10 |
Huron Girl |
Michael Finley
|
STYC |
St Thomas, VI, ISV |
JY15 |
|
91.9
|
| |
10. |
111 |
S.S. Mola Mola |
Kimberly Jackman
|
Bantam Lake Yacht Club |
West Hartford, CT, USA |
Sunfish |
14 |
|
| |
11. |
5 |
Sailor's Delight |
Linda Shemwell
|
Pettipaug |
Deep River, Ct, USA |
Hunter 140 |
14 |
|
| |
12. |
0 |
Sunfish |
Sarah Dubois
|
Pettipaug Yacht Club |
Ivoryton, Ct, USA |
Sunfish |
14 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|