2018 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Miami to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: The Classic - Miami to Palm Beach
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 45 Bella Mente Hap Fauth New York Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Botin Maxi 72 72 1.620
   2.   USA 52569 Denali Michael D'Amelio Gustavia St Barths Boston, MA, USA IRC 52 52 1.368
   3.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA TP52 52 1.395
   4.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Austin and Gwen Fragomen Sailfish Club-NYYC- Storm Trysail Newport, RI, USA Botin 44 44 1.311
   5.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian, Noroton, STC Miami, FL, USA TP52 52 1.411
   6.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Todd Stuart NYYC Key West, FL, USA Carkeek 47 47 1.341
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 36 Gamble Jason Seibert Lakewood Yacht Club Spring, TX, USA Schock 40 40 view
   2.   USA 45 Harm's Way Andy Wescoat Galveston Bay Cruising Assoc. Spring, TX, USA J 109 35.25 view
   3.   USA 66 Hillbilly Bradley Stowers Melbourne Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA J 92 30 view
   4.   USA 19 Jasmine John Evans GSC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Little Harbor 54 53.5 view
   5.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 44 44 view
   6.   NED 9440 Mr Brightside Alex Sastre PYS Miami, Fl, USA Farr 40 OD 40 view
   7.   USA 42940 Outer Limits David Connolly CGSC North Port, FL, USA Tripp 40 40 view
   8.   USA 60670 Relentless Oscar Valdes / Charlie Santiago US SAILING Miami Lakes, Fl, USA Salona 35 34.1 view
   9.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Biaer CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 view
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 54 Chessie Racing George Collins CCA/ STC Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62 -89.0 / 1.4100
   2.   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Colombia Yacht Club, Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Owen/Clarke Class 40 40 -11.0 / 1.2059
   3.   CAY 60779 Sirona Geoffrey Pierini NYYC Perth Amboy, NJ, USA Tripp / Marten 72 72 -75.0 / 1.3684
   4.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 38 46.0 / 1.0906
   5.   usa ch 2 Victoria Richard Sammons nyyc new york, NY, USA Cherubini 48 126.0 / 0.9615
 
 
Racing Area: The Classic - Miami to Palm Beach - Multi
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Multihull
   1.   USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MOD 70 70 -225.0 / 2.0000
   2.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31 -48.0 / 1.2948
   3.   47 Newborn Elf Urban Patterson CRYC Islamorada, FL, USA Corsair F-28R 28 21.0 / 1.1384
 
 
Racing Area: The Sprint - Ft. Lauderdale to Palm Beach
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1. North Sails  USA 40 Loose Cannon John Kearns None Jupiter, FL, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   52944 Ragtime Robert Gebbia Castaways Sailing North Palm Beach, FL, USA Tartan 3500 35 133.0 / 0.9517
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   ECRCA (ToT)
   1.   USA 61175 Jaloha Corey Park Hillboro Inlet Sailing Club Coral Springs, FL, USA O'Day 34 34 0.737
   2.   40 Osita Becky Lyons CGSC Miami, FL, USA Tartan 40 40 0.795
   3.   h42 Sempre Amantes Colin Whittaker hisc Margate, FL, USA Hunter Passage 42 42 0.829
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018