2012 WYC AIS LSYA Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: ATI
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF
   1.   USA 41995 Angisina Perry King / Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 75.0
   2.   USA 18550 Arbitrage Mike Moyle Duluth, Minn, USA X 1-ton 40 63.0
   3.   USA na chanterelle jeffrey austin AYIC saint paul, minnesota, USA C&C 35 114.0
   4.   USA 59 Chase Charles Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35 66.0
   5.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 3.0
   6.   USA 40628 Indigo Paul Almirall Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J-Boat 29 120.0
   7.   USA 41076 Integrity Mike LaBore St. Croix Sailing Club Hudson, WI, USA Nassau 45 45 123.0
   8.   219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata Burnsville, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   9.   USA 501 Liberte' Jon Webster AIYC Cottage Grove, MN, USA Jeanneau Sun Fast 35 102.0
   10.   USA 85 Njord Brian Tjosvold AIYC Oakdale, MN, USA C&C37/40+ 39.5 84.0
   11.   USA 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40.8 66.0
   12.   USA none Olo2 Danny Saathoff Edina, MN, USA O'day 35 35 141.0
   13.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J Boat 35 69.0
   14.   USA 52958 Passage Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8 132.0
   15.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum RORC / WYC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46 39.0
   16.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40 48.0
   17.   USA 32718 Screaming Steve Schick DYC BYC South Range, WI, USA Olson 40 40.33' 51.0
   18.   USA 35 Simba Lee Ganz USA Tartan 35 102.0
   19.   USA 60372 Stardust Rick Moeckel Shoreview, MN, USA Albin Stratus 35.5 147.0
   20.   CAN 40204 Straight Jacket Terry Cano Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN X Yacht 3/4 ton 33 105.0
   21.   USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35 69.0
   22.   USA 41445 Voyager Mike Spence AIYC Golden Valley, MN, USA C&C 44 66.0
   23.   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross Wayzata Yacht Club, Apostle Island Station Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40 60.0
   24.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 66.0
   25.   USA 69213 Zipporah Doug Mann WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Express 37 37 72.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy