89th Western Michigan Yachting Association Championship Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: WMYA Championship Regattta
 Division: One Design 
   E Scow
   1.   WH-111 Bandit Cam McNeil WLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA E Scow 28
   2.   CR 66 Black Pearl Rob Terry CLYC Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
   3.   WH 11 CrazE Train Christian Oertel WLYC denver, co, USA E scow 28
   4.   WH 77 In The Mun-E Tom Munroe White Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
   5.   MU22 Jiggle The Handle Jonathan Holstrom Muskegon Muskegon, MI, USA Escow 28
   6.   CR54 Knot A Clew Michael Terry CLYC Vanderbilt, MI, USA E Scow 28
   7.   V 41 Maiden America Michael Considine Pewaukee Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA E Scow 28
   8.   I-66 Marvin Eddie Cox Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA E-Scow 28
   9.   CH2 CH2 Penny Benjamin Chadwick Hough San Diego Long Beach, CA, USA Escow 28
   10.   Wh-88 Pintail Brian McMurray White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
   11.   WH 12 SLED Don Nelson (M) White Lake Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
   12.   TO 44 Spotswood Casey Christensen TLYC Bellaire, MI, USA E Scow 28
   13.   Sl 3 Ted-E Paul Knape SLYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA E scow
   14.   SL 4 Tips Brett Hatton SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA E Scow 28
   15.   CH 21 Voittoisa David Fox Spring Lake Spring Lake, MI, USA E Scow 28
   16.   CR11 Wasn't Me Peter Price CLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA E-Scow 28
 
   Optimist Pram
   1.   USA 19116 19116 Brennan Seymour WLYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Optimist 8
   2.   USA 20547 Downtowner Ella Towner GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Optimist 8
   3.   USA 21750 Eggbeater Max Eggert SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Optimist 8
   4.   USA 20857 Eggsternminator Nyle Eggert SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Optimist 8
   5.   USA 17809 Lil Verp Rhodes Verplank Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Optimist 9
   6.   USA 18920 None Charlie Vink SLYC Grand Haven, MI, USA Optimist 8
   7.   19077 Rocket Turtle charlie molesta SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Opti 8
   8.   USA 21446 Sneak Attack Nolan Timmer Grand Rapids Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA Optimist 8
   9.   USA 18038 Thing 1 Hugh Frisinger USA Opti
   10.   USA 18039 Thing 2 Simon Frisinger USA Opti
   11.   USA 17265 Vida Loca Ani Hough Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Optimist 8
 
   MC Scow
   1.   USA 2024 2024 Jim Engels (M) Eagle Lake Portage, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   2.   2102 2102 Cam McNeil WLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA MC 16
   3.   2131 2131 Bennett McNeil White Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   4.   2421 2421 Rob Kimball Grand Rapids Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, United States MC Scow 16
   5.   2478 2478 Jamie Kimball GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA MC Scow 28
   6.   2593 2593 Olivia Windemuller (JR) Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   7.   USA 2675 Fiji Time Will Crary WBYC USA MC Scow
   8.   2323 Flying ACE Alex Everett Cohasset Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MC Scow 16
   9.   USA 2068 Flying High Tommy Nordberg TLYCC Okemos, MI, USA MC Scow 18
   10.   2598 Grant Grant James SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   11.   2485 Interceptor Rob Terry Crystal Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   12.   2416 MC Lara Harper SLYC Muskegon, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   13.   2011 MC 2011 Charlie Parker SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA MC 16
   14.   2335 My Happy Place Ron Hull Lake Monona Sailing Club Monona, WI, USA MC Scow 16
   15.   USA 2454 None Jake Erdman WLYC USA MC Scow
   16.   USA 2402 Omen Cole Brower White Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   17.   2165 One More Thing Casey Christensen TLYC Muskegon, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   18.   USA 1888 peregrine Brian McMurray WLYC USA MC Scow
   19.   2160 Ruthless Jeff Cornetet (M) SLYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   20.   2702 Sail Pending Scott Harestad SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   21.   MC 2689 SOB Ande Holly WLYC Whitehall, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   22.   1113 Son of Lean In Brian DeBlanc SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 17
   23.   2555 The Blind Squirrel Austin Ritter Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   24.   2676 Two Jobs Josh Vink SLYC Grand Haven, MI, USA MC Scow 16
   25.   2395 Vasiliy's boat Charles Knape Gryc Norfolk, VA, USA Mc
   26.   1897 Why Not Tony Pugh CLYC Royal Oak, MI, USA MC Scow 16
 
   Laser Radial
   1.   193329 Murphy Wynsma GRYC E Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser Radial 12
   2.   USA 174279 174279 Rachel Rantanen USA Laser Radial
   3.   USA 124398 8Pepsi Frank Frisinger Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA Laser 14
   4.   181187 Gaiser Anthony Gaiser MYC Norton Shores, MI, USA Laser Radial 12.5
   5.   USA 177020 Hang Ten II Max Ralston GRYC Grand Rapida, MI, USA Laser Radial 14
   6.   USA 198708 Heartbreaker Hazel McGovern GRYC East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14
   7.   205447 JLo Justin Lovell Grand Rapids Yacht Club Golden, CO, USA Laser 14
   8.   181237 Jonathan Chance Spencer Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA Laser 14
   9.   POL 187379 no name Quentin Beyer Macatawa Bay Hamilton, MI, USA Laser 14
   10.   187387 no name Zachary Beyer Macatawa Bay Hamilton, MI, USA Laser 14
   11.   183759 Rhymenocerous Noah Wolters SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Laser Radial 14
   12.   USA 175592 USA 175592 Phoebe Whitbeck White Lake Yacht Club Montague, MI, USA Laser 14'
   13.   USA 170085 Usually Suspect Ella Wynsma GRYC East grand rapids, MI, USA Laser Radial 12
 
   Laser Standard
   1.   USA 133952 133952 Ben Lilly Grand Rapids Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14
   2.   161992 161992 Chris Timmer Grand Rapids Yacht Club ADA, MI, USA Laser 14
   3.   usa 177001 177001 Barton Seymour White Lake Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14
   4.   USA 170727 Always Suspect KC McGovern GRYC East Grand Rapids, Mi, USA Laser 14
   5.   USA 187681 Au revoir Braden Johnson White Lake Yacht Club Montague, MI, USA Laser 14
   6.   166073 Don't Call Me Shirley Libby Reeg Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Laser 14
   7.   177120 Laser Erik VanFossen MYC Muskegon , MI, USA Laser 14
   8.   USA 175914 Laser John McNeil Little Traverse Yacht Club Petoskey, MI, USA Laser 14
   9.   USA 194253 Laser Kevin Ratigan MYC Orlando, FL, USA Laser 14'
   10.   33316 Mahatma Jon Whitbeck White Lake Yacht Club Montague, MI, USA Laser 14
   11.   USA 152071 Petrel Dillon McCormick Lansing Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Laser 14
   12.   58 Renegade Jeff Ward Muskegon Grand Rapids, Mi, USA Catalina 385 39'
   13.   USA 170105 Technically Suspect Steve Jones GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Laser 14
   14.   USA 149896 The Duke Jimmy Frisinger Muskegon Muskegon Heights, Mi, USA Laser 14
   15.   USA 195957 Wanderer Sam Ralston GRYC Grand Rapida, MI, USA Laser 14
 
   Butterfly (Open)
   1.   10715 10715 Kasra Lindrup White Lake Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA Butterfly 12
   2.   710 710 Alexandria Foos WLYC Eden, UT, USA Butterfly 12
   3.   USA 3799 White Lightning Keegan Beyer Macatawa Bay Hamilton, MI, USA Butterfly 12
 
   Butterfly (Jr)
   1.   377 None Olivia Vink SLYC Grand Haven, MI, USA Butterfly 16
   2.   1012 1012 Ben Keller TLYC Powell, OH, USA Butterfly 12
   3.   10923 10923 Zoe Czadzeck Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   4.   10931 10931 Aidan Parker SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   5.   111 111 Reese Shelton Spring Lake Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   6.   USA 7161 7161 Dylan Young Muskegon Yacht club Muskegon, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   7.   7544 7544 Brennan Seymour White Lake Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   8.   10841 Arrowhead Bryson Hough Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   9.   USA 10910 Blue Sky Buzz Oertel White Lake Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA Butterfly 12
   10.   USA 10933 Breaking wind Ruben Iakiri Grand Rapids Yacht Club Grand rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   11.   8580 Key 2 Happiness .5 Gage Stasko Muskegon Yacht Club Coopersville, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   12.   USA 10875 L'Eau Rider Caroline Henry SLYC Spring Lake , MI, USA Butterfly 12
   13.   USA 10824 Nitemare Benjamin Bakran Muskegon Yacht Club Allendale, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   14.   10810 no name HARRY HAWKSWORTH 495 WHITEHALL, MI, USA butterfly 10
   15.   7482 Pegasus Jackson MacNaughton White Lake Yacht Club Lowell, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   16.   8622 Porthos Max Oltmanns WLYC Ardmore, PA, USA Butterfly 12
   17.   10628 Pride Isabella Foos WLYC Eden, UT, USA Butterfly 12
   18.   10925 SuperFly Jenna Wynsma GRYC E Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   19.   10801 The Gambler Liam Fox Spring Lake Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   20.   10709 Unicorn Camden Seymour WLYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
 
   C Scow
   1.   B22 Dazed and Confused Glenn McMurray LBYC St Charles, IL, USA C Scow 20
   2.   I 111 Family Affair Scott Harestad SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA C Scow 20
   3.   LF 88 Mitina Tom Keenan (M) Lake Fenton Highland, MI, USA C Scow 20
   4.   SL 0 MOE Glen Walborn SLYC Plymouth, MI, USA C Scow 20
   5.   SL 21 SL21 Adam Hohmeyer SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA C Scow 20
   6.   T 17 Spindrift VIII Joe Schaub Maxinkuckee Yacht club Culver, IN, USA C Scow 20'
   7.   SL 68 Tan Feet Karl Lanka Spring Lake Yacht Club White Cloud, MI, USA C Scow 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021