2018 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle A
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 42   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 27 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 29   USA 390 Berteau Group Mark & Sarah Renz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 44   USA 549 Black Pearl Adam Bowen Brookfield, IL, USA J 70 7m
   5. 8   USA 358 Bombora Molly & Bryan Hayes Team Cabo Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 11   USA 66 Eagles Wings John Gottwald CYC Glencoe, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 17   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett Edgewater YC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 7m
   8. 19   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 34   TBD Taipan Raymond Groble Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 24
   1.   Uni 3962 2XS Mark Soya Sheridan Shore Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 1400 Bork! Bork! Bork! Cory Huseby Wayzata Yacht Club Saint Paul, MN, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 4520 Bubbles Eric Christenson Wayzata Yacht Club St Louis Park, MN, USA J 24 24
   4. North Sails  USA 2607 Don't Panic Richard Graef Eagle Creek Sailing Club Zionsville, IN, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 5277 Goldrush Daniel Walsh SSYC Winnetka, IL, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 4808 Insatiable Ben Stauber Duluth Yacht Club Superior, WI, USA J 24 24
   7.   USA 600 Jammin Edward Leslie III Waukegan Yacht Club Kenosha, WI, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 4242 Motorhome Joshua Bone US Sailing Minneapolis, MN, USA J 24 24
   9.   USA 8962 Runaway Mark Soya Sheridan Shores Wilmette, IL, USA J 24 24
 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 980 Brass Monkey Michael Frerker Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1171 China Girl Michael Dannecker CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   3.   Uni 1178 Dixie Fred Joosten CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 701 Firebolt Aaron Housten Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1456 Freedom Donald Mense Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 978 Julia Rick Kaiser Cyc Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   8.   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Don Brush Lake Champlain YC Leicester, VT, USA Etchells 30
   9.   USA 1301 Mary Ann Peter Shumaker Bayview YC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30
   10.   USA 1012 Natasha Mark Hardenbergh Cowan Lake Sailing Association Cincinnati, OH, USA Etchells 30
   11.   USA 1001 Pyrate Donald Maxwell Chicago Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club River Forest, IL, USA Etchells 30
 
 
Racing Area: Circle B
 Division: One Design 
   Sonar
   1. 8   USA BAX Beef Jerky Amy Baxter Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sonar 23
   2. 2   USA SCH Beware of the Rental John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sonar 23
   3. 5   GBR 1 Boaty McBoatface II Luke LeCoche Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sonar 23
   4. 1   9 Club Rec Boat Matthew Hughes Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sonar 23
   5. 9   JAM 1988 Cool Runnings Adam Daniels Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sonar 23
 
   Colgate 26
   1.   USA 46 Branta Richard Jardine none Chicago, IL, USA Colgate 26 25.67
   2.   266 Columbia Sailing School Columbia Sailing School Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Colgate 26 25.8
   3.   USA 342 Cretin Hop Michael Leslie CCYC Oak Park, IL, USA Colgate 26 25.5
   4.   USA SC17 Meridian Silviu Petrea Sail Chicago Oak Park, IL, USA Colgate 26 25’8”  
   5.   USA SC19 Recess Adam Hinz Sail Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Colgate 26 25’8”
   6.   sc 23 Riverfolk Robert Tepper SailChicago Chicago, IL, USA Colgate 26 26
   7.   SC20 Rubato Timothy Sheehan Sail Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Colgate 26 25' 8
   8.   USA 37 Windhorse Adam Collins Sail Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Colgate 26 25’8”
 
 
Racing Area: DF 65
 Division: One Design 
   DragonForce 65
   1.   55 155 Ken Nordine Chicago YC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65
   2.   303 303 Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65cm
   3.   USA 903 903 John & Jordan Leahey CYC Denver, CO, USA DF65 65
   4.   USA 92 92 Bart Heimlich CYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   5.   USA 4 Bacardi Nicole Campbell USA DF65  
   6.   USA 96 Bluehho Daniel Burns CYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   7.   US 980 Brass Monkey 2 Electric Bugaloo Michael Frerker Chicago YC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65
   8.   55 Daybreak Chris Chatain Chicago RC Model Yacht Club WINNETKA, IL, USA DF65 65 cm
   9.   312 Dragon Keeper Greg Tabb NA Batavia, IL, USA DF65 65
   10.   USA 716 Forevermor Avraham Mor Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   11.   831 Giggity George Dorsch CYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650
   12.   USA 65 hal 9000 Val Smith Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   13.   USA 40027 Hot Lips Christopher Whitford Chicago Chicago, IL, USA DF65 650mm
   14.   689 Jedi Rosemary Metzger Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65 cm
   15.   USA 143 Mahal Rod Salazar N/A Chicago, IL, USA DF65 2.13
   16.   56 RemoteyMcBoatface Peter Nielsen ColYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 .65m
   17.   56 RemoteyMcBoatface Peter Nielsen ColYC Chicago, IL, USA DF65 .65m
   18.   USA 936 SV Bucky Badger Julia Means None Chicago, IL, USA DF65 65 cm
   19.   Usa 336 Taipan Lloyd Karzen CYC/silver birches mackinac island MI Chicago, IL, USA DF65 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019