2018 Poco Loco Bay Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Poco Loco Bay Race
1 PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF  
2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF  
3 PHRF - Cruising PHRF  
Racing Area: Poco Loco Bay Race - Multihull
4 Multihull (NEMA) PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Poco Loco Bay Race
    PHRF - Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 20829 Carry On Thomas Oryniak Raritan Yacht Club Hillsborough, NJ, USA C&C 33-1 33 165.0
   2.   USA 46650 Cygni Edwin Muth Atlantic Highlands YC Aberdeen, NJ, USA J 120 40 51.0
   3.   USA 2820 Farfelu Craig Walker Richmond County yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 24 24 183.0
   4.   USA 802 Flying Squirrel Andrew Martin Richmond County Yacht Club Robbinsville, NJ, USA J 80 26.25 126.0
   5. North Sails  USA 250 Opus Ronald Ross Raritan Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   6.   USA 71 Outer Limits Doug Olsen Richmond County Yacht Club Staten Island, NY, USA J 24 24 171.0
   7.   USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport Yacht Club West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
   8.   USA 43917 Remedy Jay Basillote Richmond County Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA Jeanneau 35 35 90.0
   9.   USA 288 Sugaree Pedro Escandon Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA Sabre 34 MK2 34 153.0
   10.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
 
    PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 82 Koru Thomas Governo Richmond County Yacht Club Staten Island, NY, USA Catalina 445 45 120.0
   2.   37 Libra John Ferrante Richmond County Yacht Club STATEN ISLAND, NY, USA hunter pasage 42 108.0
   3.   USA 27 Loose Cannon Timothy Mahoney Richmond County Yacht Club Staten Island, NY, USA Beneteau 39 39 168.0
   4.   000 One Moore Courtney Moore Richmond County Yacht Club Staten Island, NY, USA C&C 110 81.0
   5.   USA 543 Passion Robert Bohnenberger Staten Island Yacht Club Staten Island, NY, USA C&C 29 29 180.0
   6.   USA 152 Tenacity Jesse Ottesen Richmond County Yacht Club Staten Island, NY, USA C&C 34 33.5 144.0
   7. North Sails  41815 Wind Dancer Robert L Smith Richmond County Yacht Club Staten Island, NY, USA Sabre 36 36 129.0
 
    PHRF - Cruising 
   1.   1102 Katfish Keith London Richmond County Yacht Club Staten Island, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28.3 162.0
   2.   73174 Valkyrie Marc Porret Miramar Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Kirie Elite 30 31  
 
Racing Area: Poco Loco Bay Race - Multihull
    Multihull (NEMA) 
   1.   usa 1 falcor steven gross AHYC scotch plains, nj, USA diam 24 24  
   2.   USA 01 Nice Tri Kevin Hawco Sheepshead Bay Brooklyn, NY, USA Dragonfly 33 20.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019