2019 St. Petersburg - Habana Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. St. Petersburg - Habana Race Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 53311 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 36-5 36  
   2.   63365 Esperanza Ralph Stoddard Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA C&C 33 mk2 cb 32.58  
   3.   GBR 477T Freedom of Hamble Ward Passmore USSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau First 47.7 48  
   4.   USA 46625 J-Hawk David Arata SPYC Tampa, FL, USA J 105 34.5  
   5. 7   fra 7 Reve De Large guy williams SYC new orleans, LA, USA Class 40 12.18m  
   6. North Sails  USA 7 Silver Surfer Mistele / Ford spyc St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112e 36  
   7.   284 Tattoo Glenn Benson SPYC St Pete Beach, FL, USA Jeanneau 45ds 45  
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez SPYC Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. St. Petersburg - Habana Race Non-Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   44 Free Rein William Otte none St Petersburg, Fl, USA Ketch 44  
 
 
Racing Area: 3. St. Petersburg - Habana Race Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1. Neil Pride Sails  USA B49 ALOUETTE Paul Magnin HAMILTON HARBOR YACHT CLUB Naples, FL, United States BENETEAU 49 49  
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  524 Anam Cara Michael Bird Hemingway Chicago, Il, USA Gulfstar 44 44  
   3.   036 Anthie George Alexiou WFPHRF Clearwater Beach, FL, USA CSY 37 37  
   4.   None Awake Giuseppe Prestia St Petersburg Yacht Club Sarasota, FL, USA Jeanneau SO 45  
   5.   212 Equinox Brad Ripkey Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Valiant 40 40  
   6.   IP Star Flagship George Norwood Little Harbor Marina Riverview, FL, USA Island Packet 40 40  
   7. Chesapeake Sailmakers  51 Julianne Robert Frazee Crescent Yacht Club Cazenovia, NY, USA Sabre 426 42'6  
   8.   None Lyrical Charles Corbin SPYC Winter Park, FL, USA Sabre 402 40  
   9.   164 Orion Steven Higger RIYC Oldsmar, FL, USA IP420 43.5  
   10.   30 Promise John Price Tampa Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Catalina 445 44 ft 5 inches  
   11.   51746 S/V FURLOUGH R.F. SCRUGGS SRYC Pascagoula, MS, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 469 46'01  
   12.   45154 Seanchai Edward Steadman Saint Petersburg Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Little Harbor 44 44  
   13.   50 Sentimental Over You Craig Cameron DIYC Brandon, FL, USA Catalina 380 38.5  
   14.   None Serenade David Knapp DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Westwind 38 38  
   15.   USA 271 USS Enterprise John McGrory Southbay Yacht Club Osprey, FL, USA Catalina 350 35.42  
   16.   1111 Ventus Kyle Smith St. Tamany Yacht Club Bay St. Louis, MS, USA Catalina 30  
   17. Doyle Sailmakers  n/a none Winds or Knot Robert/Charlie Forrester/Cerny Hemingway St Pete Beach, FL, USA Beneteau 38-2 38  
   18. North Sails  68 Woodland-DC Johannes Vanderkrabben SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 400 40  
 
 
Racing Area: 4. St. Petersburg - Habana Race Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Multihull
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61058 Shearwater Geoffrey Conroy Tampa Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Conser 47 - Catamaran 47  
 
 
Racing Area: 6. St. Petersburg - Habana Race
 Division: One Design 
   Special Class-Doubled Handed
   1. 415   USA 415 415 Peter Fray BYC Venice, FL, USA Mini Transat Protoype 21  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Havana Club 81 Bay Brewing, Co, Coral Reef Sailing Apparel

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019