2018 Butterfly Junior & Open National Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Butterfly - Junior
   1.   1012 1012 Ben Keller TLYC Powell, OH, USA Butterfly 12
   2.   10496 10496 Porter Kendall GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA butterfly 12
   3.   10497 10497 Ruby Robinson GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA butterfly 12
   4.   10498 10498 Charlie Kremin GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA butterfly 12
   5.   10571 10571 Tommy Reay GLYC 49636, MI, USA butterfly 12
   6.   10645 10645 Barrett Krueger GLYC Empire, MI, USA butterfly 12
   7.   10646 10646 Owen Johnson GLYC Empire, MI, USA butterfly 12
   8.   10717 10717 Henry Plumstead Glen Lake Yacht Club Empire, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   9.   10718 10718 Alex Spitzner Glen Lake Yacht Club Empire, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   10.   10798 10798 Chloe Jerva GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA butterfly 12
   11.   10800 10800 Chase Gordon GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA butterfly 12
   12.   10821 10821 Leland Anderson GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA butterfly 12
   13.   10869 10869 Ava Raymond GLYC Maple City, MI, USA butterfly 12
   14.   10887 10887 Kaitlyn Kausler GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA butterfly 12
   15.   10888 10888 Rachel Dow GLYC Maple City, MI, USA butterfly 12
   16.   10897 10897 Trace St. Julian GLYC Empire, MI, USA butterfly 12
   17.   10898 10898 Gray Raymond GLYC Maple City, MI, USA butterfly 12
   18.   10923 10923 Zoe Czadzeck Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   19.   10931 10931 Aidan Parker SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   20.   6589 6589 Dylan Weinrich GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA butterfly 12
   21.   10841 Arrowhead Bryson Hough Spring Lake Yacht Club Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   22.   10908 Barnstormer Conor McMahon CLYC Aurora, OH, USA Butterfly 12
   23.   10910 Blue Sky Buzz Oertel White Lake Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA Butterfly 12
   24.   10933 Breaking Wind Ruben Iakiri GRYC Grand Rapids , MI, USA Butterfly 12’ 2”
   25.   10434 Chief Alex Daniel GLYC Cherry Hills Village, CO, USA butterfly 12
   26.   10860 Crystal Blue Brady Greene CLYC Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Butterfly 12
   27.   10805 Gucci William Hughes Grand Rapids Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   28.   USA 10752 Hang Ten Max Ralston GRYC Grand Rapida, MI, USA Butterfly
   29.   USA 99 Mighty Mac Jack McNamara TLYCC Traverse City, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   30.   10715 MN Nice Kasra Lindrup White Lake Yatch Club Plymouth, MN, USA Butterfly 12
   31.   10778 Neon Striker Braden Watson Crystal Lake Yacht Club Centennial, USA Butterfly 12 ft
   32.   10810 no name HARRY HAWKSWORTH 495 WHITEHALL, MI, USA butterfly 10
   33.   7482 Pegasus Jackson MacNaughton White Lake Yacht Club Lowell, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   34.   10906 Pink Lemonade Lily Watson Crystal Lake Centennial, CO, USA Butterfly 12
   35.   8622 Porthos Max Oltmanns WLYC Ardmore, PA, USA Butterfly 12
   36.   10925 Super Fly Jenna Wynsma Grand Rapids Yacht Club East Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   37.   10928 Tempest Seamus Pugh Crystal Lake Yacht Club HASTINGS ON HUDSON, NY, USA Butterfly 11'11'
   38.   10808 Ten Bob Griffin Phares Spring Lake Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   39.   10801 The Gambler Liam Fox Spring Lake Yacht Clun Ada, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   40.   10927 The Rockin' Melakan Flynn House Crystal Lake Yacht Wassenaar, South Holland, Netherlands Butterfly 12 ft
   41.   10709 Unicorn Camden Seymour WLYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   42.   10903 Wolverine Fielding Staelin Crystal Lake Yacht Club Nashville, TN, USA Butterfly 12
 
   Butterfly - Open
   1.   USA 1012 1012 Ben Keller USA
   2.   10496 10496 Porter Kendall USA
   3.   10571 10571 Tommy Reay USA
   4.   10718 10718 Alex Spitzner USA
   5.   10760 10760 Holly Reay Glen Lake Yacht Club Glen Arbor, Mi, USA Butterfly 12
   6.   10761 10761 Greg Halik GLYC Empire, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   7.   10800 10800 Chase Gordon Glen Arbor, MI, USA
   8.   usa 10884 10884 Annabel Moore GLYC Glen Arbor, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   9.   10887 10887 Mary Shults GLYC Northbrook, IL, USA Butterfly 12 ft
   10.   10888 10888 Rachel Dow Maple City, MI, USA
   11.   10897 10897 Chloe Gordon GLYC Annapolis, MD, USA Butterfly 12
   12.   10898 10898 Gray Raymond Maple City, MI, USA
   13.   10923 10923 Zoe Czadzeck USA
   14.   10912 10931 Charlie Parker SLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   15.   USA 88 88 Sally Rivard Glen Arbor, USA Butterfly  
   16.   10841 Arrowhead Bryson Hough USA
   17.   10910 Blue Sky Buzz Oertel USA
   18.   6856 Butterscotch Andrew Hartmann Muskegon, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   19.   10434 Chief Liam Daniel GLYC Cherry Hills Village, CO, USA butterfly 12
   20.   10860 Crystal Blue Brady Greene USA
   21.   8580 Key 2 Happiness .5 Gage Stasko Muskegon Yacht Club Coopersville, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   22.   765 Mayonnaise Ansel Hartmann Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Butterfly 12
   23.   99 Mighty Mac Jack McNamara USA
   24.   10715 MN Nice Kasra Lindrup USA
   25.   10810 no name Harry Hawksworth USA
   26.   7482 Pegasus Jackson MacNaughton USA
   27.   8622 Porthos Max Oltmanns USA
   28.   10709 Unicorn Camden Seymour USA
   29.   USA 10432 Yacht-zee Amanda Dow Maple City, MI, USA
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018