2018/2019 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Louis Piana Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Louis Piana Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 28   USA 1208 1208 John Sommi / Victor Diaz Deleon / Gonzalo Ribeiro / Kelly Leibowitz SIYC, AYC Darien, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 12   USA 1225 1225 Tony Rae / Luke Lawrence / Tom Lihan Lauderdale YC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 94   USA 1394 American Baby George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 82   USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   5. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming / Will Felder / Brian Kamilar / Nikki Medley Coral Reef Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC
   6. 40   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Tim Thubron Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   8. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin / William Abbott / Peter Coleman Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Mark Tillinghast / Maru Urban / Daniel Top New York Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   10. 32   GBR 1432 Desparate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Manfeild / Ben Cressford Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   11. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   12. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Ben Lamb Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Craig Mense / Fred Strammer / Emily Dellenbaugh / John Parford Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   14. 55   USA 319 Goombay Smash William Douglass / Chris Larson / Ian Coleman NYYC & Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   15. 11   USA 1397 Great American Jeffrey Jamison / James Tunkey / Gareth Bunney American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   16. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Eric Dolye / Chuck Norris NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   17. 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick David Pryor / Butch Patterson / Christopher Pryce Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   18. 21   USA 1221 Hera Hugh Greville / Ed Barker / William Colehower Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   19. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / John Pruitt / Cam Carlin Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   20. 79   USA 979 KGB Senet Bischoff / Clay Bischoff / Bejamin Kinney New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   21. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / David Hide CCYC/NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   22. 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Jeff Dever / Brendan Healy / Reed Baldridge / Eliot Caple Coral Reef Yacht Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   23. 8   USA 1408 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serenna Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   24. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   25. 31   USA 1327 Marge Todd Lalumiere / Matt Lamt Lalumiere / Mike Madigan / Elizabeth Mayes Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, Me, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   26. 60   USA 139 Mary Ann Peter E. Shumaker / Jeff Bonnanni / Eammon Delisser / Danielle Septembre Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   27. 96   USA 1296 MB III Jamie Hilton / Randy Borges / Chris Snow / Taylor Borges NYYC Tiverton, RI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   28. 84   FRA 1284 Morena Linda CRYC Miami, FL, FRA Etchells 30' BBYC
   29. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / James Stanton Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   30. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitle / Amy Baxter / Collene Duncan Chicago YC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   31. 4   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Robert Hitchcock / Kent Paisley / Andrew MacLone NBYC Dorchester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   32. 19 North Sails  USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Austen Anderson / Lucas Calabrese / Diego Stefani NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   33. 20   USA 907 SHADES Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Rob Scrivenor RORC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   34. 77   USA 1177 Skanky Gene Jay Cross / Eric Shampain / Cy Thompson / Michael Buckley NYYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   35. 92   USA 928 Something Good Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Cory Sertl Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   36. 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Jerry Wendt / Irek Zubko / Andrew Rogers NYC Lynden, On, CAN Etchells 30 CRYC
   37. 27   USA 1228 Stella Blue Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menniger / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsbery Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   38. 59   GBR 1468 Strait Dealer USA David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah Peters Royal Yacht Squadron Cowes, UK Etchells 30' BBYC
   39. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30' CRYC
   40. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Bill Hardesty / Cody Schlub / Pilar Calabrese Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   41. 54   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson / Dirk Kneulman / Grant Simmer RBYC Burlington, Ont, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   42. 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Luis Doreste / Laura Poljsak / David Barrow / Will Bedford Société Nautique de Genève Kinvara, Galway, IRE Etchells 30' BBYC
   43. 42   USA 1224 USA 1224 Jamie Carter / EhrenMorse / Joe Seremeth Portland Yacht Club Yarmouth, ME, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   44. 0   USA 1300 USA 1300 Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / David Van Cleef / Dan Borrer Shelburne Burlington, VT, USA Etchell 30' SALM
   45. 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   46. 2   USA 1145 USA Youth Team Blue Sean Cornell / Rachel Daye / Chris Manson-Hing / Sam Tobio US Youth Team Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   47. 3   USA 1259 USA Youth Team Red Connor Needham / Brooks Daley / Jimmy Kennedy / Frances Schulte US Youth Team Dorset, VT, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   48. 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morton Henriksen CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018