2018/2019 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 12   USA 1225 1225 Tom Lihan / Luke Lawrence / Eric Lawrence Lauderdale YC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 94   USA 1394 American Baby George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 82   USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Chris Clark BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming / Will Felder / Brian Kamilar / Nikki Medley Coral Reef Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC
   5. 42   USA 1224 Can't Believe Its Not Butter Richard Ketchum / Scott Thomas / Roger Junet Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 41   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Tim Thubron Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   8. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin / William Abbott / Peter Coleman Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Alexandra Tillinghast / Maru Urban / Daniel Clapo New York Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   10. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Glen Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   11. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Craig Mense / Fred Stammer / Atlantic Brugman / John Harford Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   12. 55   USA 1455 Goombay Smash William Douglass / Chris Larson / Noel Drennan NYYC & Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 11   USA 1159 Great American Jeffrey Jamison / James Tunkey / Anthony Marzocca American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   14. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Mark Mendelblatt NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   15. 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick David Pryor / Khari Parrish / Chris Pryor Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   16. 21   USA 1221 Hera Hugh Greville / Hugh Grenville / Jason Hill / Bill Colehuwez Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   17. 14   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   18. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Cam Carlin Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   19. 79   USA 979 KGB Clay Bischoff / Eric Doyle / Ben Kinney New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   20. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / Nick Ford CCYC/NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   21. 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Jeff Dever / Brendan Healy / Reed Baldridge / Eliot Caple Coral Reef Yacht Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   22. 8   USA 1408 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   23. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   24. 31   USA 1327 Marge Todd Lalumiere / Matt Lalumiere / Stephen Hansel / Olivia O Reilly Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   25. 96   USA 1296 MB III Jamie Hilton / Randy Borges / Chris Snow / Taylor Borges NYYC Tiverton, RI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   26. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Margaux Bacro-Duverger / Ben Childerley Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   27. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Vickie Matthews / Mark Bourta Cyc Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   28. 53   USA 962 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Ben Lamb / Andrew Palfrey American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   29. 77   USA 1177 Poona Racing John Hele / Dave Howard / John Millen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   30. 4   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Andre Reese / Bruce Scott / Andrew McRae / Max Beest NBYC Dorchester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   31. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Austen Anderson / Lucas Calabrese / Diego Stefani NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   32. 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Jay Cross / Erik Shampain / Cy Thompson / Michael Buckley NYYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   33. 92   USA 928 Something Good Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Peter Foley Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   34. 59   GBR 1468 Strait Dealer USA David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah Peters Royal Yacht Squadron Cowes, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   35. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30' CRYC
   36. 27   USA 1228 TERRAPIN Stephen Benjamin / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   37. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Bill Hardesty / Pilar Calabrese / Lior Lavie Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   38. 54   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson / Dirk Knuelman / Mark Strube RBYC Burlington, Ont, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   39. 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Luis Doreste / David Vera / Finn Hill / Lara Poljsak Société Nautique de Genève Kinvara, Galway, IRE Etchells 30' BBYC
   40. 0   USA 1300 USA 1300 Ernest Pomerleau / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Dan Boerrer Shelburne Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   41. 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   42. 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Barry Parkin / Adrian Oweles / Taylor Walker Biscayne Bay YC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   43. 3   USA 1145 USA Youth Team Blue Reed Lorimer / Gordon Gurnell / Rachel Daye / Key Becker USA Youth Team USA Etchells 30' USSC
   44. 2   USA 1259 USA Youth Team Red Sean Cornell / Sam Tobio / Frances Schulte / Brooks Daley USA Youth Team Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   45. 20   USA 907 Volition Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Rob Scrivenor Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   46. 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morton Henriksen CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019