2018/2019 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Florida State Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Florida State Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 12   USA 1225 1225 Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman / Eric Lawrence Lauderdale YC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 94   USA 1394 American Baby George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 82   USA 1282 Athena John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Barret Rhoads BBYC/CRYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming / Will Felder / Brian Kamilar / Nikki Medley Coral Reef Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' CRYC
   5. 42   USA 1224 Can't Believe Its Not Butter Richard Ketchum / Scott Thomas / Roger Junet Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 40   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Tim Thurbon Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   8. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin / Wlliam Abbott / Peter Coleman Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Maru Urban / Daniel Top / Allie Tillinghast New York Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   10. 32   GBR 1432 Desparate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Manfield / Ben Cassford Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   11. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Glen Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   12. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Craig Mense / Fred Stammer / Atlantic Brugman / John Harford Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 11   USA 1159 Great American Jeffrey Jamison / James Tunk / Amanda Clark American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   14. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   15. 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick David Pryor / Butch Patterson / Alex Baker Hampton Yacht Club Norfolk, VA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   16. 21   USA 1221 Hera Hugh Greville / Ed Barker / Tom Hanson Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   17. 14   GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   18. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Cam Carlin Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   19. 79   USA 979 KGB Senet Bischoff / Clayton Bischoff / Greg Stevens New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   20. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / Abie McGlaughin CCYC/NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   21. 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Jeff Dever / Brendan Healy / Reed Baldridge / Rebbeca Liggins Coral Reef Yacht Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   22. 8   USA 1408 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   23. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Tim Pitts StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   24. 31   USA 1327 Marge Todd Lalumiere / Matt Lalumiere / Stephen Hansel / Olivia O'Reilly Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   25. 96   USA 1296 MB III Jamie Hilton / Randy Borges / Chris Snow / Taylor Borges NYYC Tiverton, RI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   26. 84   BRA 1284 Morena Linda Mauricio Verdier USA
   27. 86   USA 1012 Natasha Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Peter Browne Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   28. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Jillian Atealot / Adam Kaplan Biscayne Bay YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   29. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Amy Baxter / Kaye Siemers Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   30. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Tony Rae / Andrew Palfrey / Judd Smith American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   31. 4   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Robert Hitchcock / Kent Paisley / Andrew Macray NBYC Dorchester, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   32. 20   USA 1220 SHADES Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Rob Scrivenor RORC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   33. 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Jay Cross / George Peet / Erik Shampain / Michael Buckley NYYC new york, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   34. 92   USA 928 Something Good Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Tim King Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   35. 59   GBR 1459 Strait Dealer USA David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah Peters Royal Yacht Squadron Cowes, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   36. 27   USA 1228 TERRAPIN Stephen Benjamin / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   37. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Cameron Aplleton / Pilar Calabrese / Jimmy Baranasa Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   38. 54   BER 1454 Tiburon Paul Sustrunk / Phil Jaegar / Dirk Knuelman RBYC Burlington, Ont, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   39. 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Seamus McHugh / Lara Poljsak / Luis Doreste / David Vera Société Nautique de Genève Kinvara, Galway, IRE Etchells 30' BBYC
   40. 0   USA 1300 USA 1300 Ernest Pomerleau / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Kaitlyn Norton Shelburne YC Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   41. 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   42. 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Barry Parkin / Andy Beadsworth / Adrian Oweles Biscayne Bay YC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   43. 80   USA 1280 USA Youth Team Blue Sean Cornell / Chris Manson-Hing / Rachel Daye / Brooks Daley US Youth Team Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   44. 2   USA 1259 USA Youth Team Red Reed Lorimer / Fraser MacKechnie / Meredith Harrington / Ray Goble USA Youth Team USA Etchells 30' USSC
   45. 3   USA 1000 USA Youth Team White Michael Morley / Connor Needham / John King / Jacques Lane USA Youth Team St. Petersburg, FL, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   46. 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morton Henriksen CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019