2018 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Bedrock Trophy |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Etchells | |
| |
1. |
34 |
GBR 1434 |
Alfie |
Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Will Heritage / Goncalo Riberio
|
GLANDORE |
Lymington, Hampshire, GBR |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
|
| |
2. |
51 |
GBR 1351 |
Chameleon |
Louis Kenna / Lucas Dawe / Huw Kenna
|
RORC |
London, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
17 |
GBR 1417 |
China Wight |
Nicholas Stagg / Tim Thubron / Nick Joyce
|
Royal Thames Yacht Club |
London, UK, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
45 |
GBR 1452 |
Colin |
Grant Simmer / Giles Scott / Sam Haines
|
RSYS |
Southsea, Hampshire, UK |
Etchell |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
05 |
GBR 1005 |
Eccentric (Corinthian) (276) |
Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi
|
Royal Gourock Yacht Club |
Largs, Ayrshire, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
|
NED 1068 |
El Toro (Corinthian) |
Hans Bolscher / Maarten Jamin / Marijn Driessen / Hugo Vrolijk
|
WSV Hoorn |
Amsterdam, Noord Holland, NLD |
Etchells |
9.30 |
|
| |
7. |
66 |
GBR 1266 |
Escape |
Matt Hannaby / Matt Haslem / Julian smith
|
CCYC |
Kingston upon thames, Surrey, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
8. |
37 |
GBR 1437 |
Exabyte 7 (Corinthian) |
Shaun Frohlich / Hamish Calder / Duncan Truswell
|
HRSC / RORC / RSnYC |
Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
9. |
41 |
GBR 1441 |
Highlife |
Peter Rogers / Paul Blowers / Ben Cooper
|
RLYC |
Beaulieu, Hants, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
10. |
07 |
GBR 1407 |
Ice (Corinthian) |
David Lowe / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville
|
|
UK |
Etchells |
|
|
| |
11. |
52 |
GBR 1352 |
Jolly Roger |
Tom Abrey / Jack Weatherall / Dom Mortimer
|
|
UK |
Etchells |
|
|
| |
12. |
94 |
GBR 1194 |
Mano (Corinthian) |
Ellie Cumpsty / Rosie Povall / Annabel Catermole / Freya Anderson
|
RLYC |
Bath, Somerset, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
13. |
60 |
GBR 1460 |
Mans Best Friend |
Kim Ridge / Andrew Palfrey / James Downer
|
|
UK |
Etchells |
|
|
| |
14. |
14 |
GBR 1271 |
Palaver (Corinthian) |
Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke
|
Royal London YC |
London, London, UK |
Etchells |
30ft |
|
| |
15. |
92 |
GBR 1331 |
Shamal (Corinthian) |
William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Alex Harris / Sophie Heritage
|
Royal London Yacht Club |
Ringwood, Hampshire, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
16. |
48 |
GBR 1148 |
Silver Lining |
Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Tom Whitlock
|
Royal Thames |
London, London, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
17. |
29 |
GBR 1329 |
Stampede (Corinthian) |
Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane
|
RYA CCYC |
Southampton, Hampshire, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
18. |
31 |
GBR 1431 |
Strait Dealer (Corinthian) |
Stephen Line / Quentin / Titus
|
Etchells Cowes Fleet |
Camberley, Surrey, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
19. |
20 |
GBR 1020 |
Sumo (Corinthian) |
Ted Blowers / Will Birch-Tomlinson / Harry Blowers / Azat Ulutas
|
Gurnard Sailing Club |
Cowes, Hampshire, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
|
|
2018 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Bedrock Trophy |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
Etchells |
| |
1. |
05 |
GBR 1005 |
Eccentric |
Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi
|
Royal Gourock Yacht Club |
Largs, Ayrshire, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
|
NED 1068 |
El Toro |
Hans Bolscher / Maarten Jamin / Marijn Driessen / Hugo Vrolijk
|
WSV Hoorn |
Amsterdam, Noord Holland, NLD |
Etchells |
9.30 |
|
| |
3. |
37 |
GBR 1437 |
Exabyte 7 |
Shaun Frohlich / Hamish Calder / Duncan Truswell
|
HRSC / RORC / RSnYC |
Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
07 |
GBR 1407 |
Ice |
David Lowe / Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville
|
|
UK |
Etchells |
|
|
| |
5. |
94 |
GBR 1194 |
Mano |
Ellie Cumpsty / Rosie Povall / Annabel Catermole / Freya Anderson
|
RLYC |
Bath, Somerset, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
14 |
GBR 1271 |
Palaver |
Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke
|
Royal London YC |
London, London, UK |
Etchells |
30ft |
|
| |
7. |
92 |
GBR 1331 |
Shamal |
William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Alex Harris / Sophie Heritage
|
Royal London Yacht Club |
Ringwood, Hampshire, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
8. |
29 |
GBR 1329 |
Stampede |
Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane
|
RYA CCYC |
Southampton, Hampshire, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
9. |
31 |
GBR 1431 |
Strait Dealer |
Stephen Line / Quentin / Titus
|
Etchells Cowes Fleet |
Camberley, Surrey, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
10. |
20 |
GBR 1020 |
Sumo |
Ted Blowers / Will Birch-Tomlinson / Harry Blowers / Azat Ulutas
|
Gurnard Sailing Club |
Cowes, Hampshire, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|