2019 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: STIR
 Division: CSA 
  CSA - Spinnaker Racing 1
   1. 22   USA 75249 Blackfish Ron Zarrella Great Harbor Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Taylor 49 49 0.967 (Asy)
   2. 24   USA 52915 Blitz Peter Corr STTYC Mona Vale, NSW, AUS King 40 40 0.971 (Spin)
   3. 27 Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 38007 Dark Star Jonathan Lipuscek BRISA San Juan, PR, PUR MC38 37 1.080 (Asy)
   4. 21   USA 30014 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew NYYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA C&C 30 30 0.971 (Asy)
   5. 23   ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC & JHYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40 0.955 (Asy)
   6. 26   USA 36 Next Ryan Walsh / Jon Desmond New Bedford/NYYC Dartmouth, MA, USA KP 36 36 1.038 (Asy)
   7. 28   BEL 4528 Samantaga Philippe Moortgat Royal Yacht Club Belgium Antwerpen, BEL Swan 45 13.85 1.037 (Both)
   8. 25   ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37 1.002 (Spin)
 
  CSA - Spinnaker Racing 2
   1. 43   ISV 68 Bad Girl Mackenzie Bryan SCYC Christiansted, VI, USA J 100 32.8 0.878 (Spin)
   2. 29   ISV 4299 Bravissimo Mike Feierabend St John Yacht Club St. John, VI, USA J 24 24 0.781 (Spin)
   3. 44   IVB 109 Fire Water Henry Leonnig West End Yacht Club Tortola, BVI Melges 24 24 0.880 (Asy)
   4. 20   USA 35020 Such Fast David Garman Single Handed Sailing Society Renton, WA, USA 1D35 35 0.940 (Both)
 
  CSA - Non-Spinnaker
   1. 42   USA 7016 Hotel California too Stephen Schmidt Santa Barbara Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA SC 70 68.5 1.023 (Jib)
   2. 38   PUR 58123 Lazy Dog Sergio Sagramoso Lazy Dog Racing San Juan, PR, USA Grand Soleil 58 58 1.050 (Jib)
   3. 39   41.1 Sonoma Craig Harms American Yacht Club Salisbury, MD, USA Bristol 41 41 0.819 (J/P)
   4. 41   8653R Spirit of Juno Arran Chapman Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18 1.048 (Jib)
   5. 48   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38 0.902 (J/P)
   6. 30   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Lawrence Aqui St Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI, USA Dufour 40 40'4 0.876 (J/P)
 
 
Racing Area: STIR - Great Bay
 Division: One Design 
  IC 24
   1. 15   PUR 66 A mi paso Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, PR San Juan, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   2. 7   ISV 8 Bill T David McBrier Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA IC 24 24
   3. 19   ISV 202 Black Pearl Tom Hansen Hellerup Sejlklub DK Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA IC 24 24
   4. 6   PUR 71 Cachondo Marco Teixidor CNSJ Guyanabo, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   5. 5   PUR 78 Compinche Javier Enrique Pérez CNSJ San Juan, PR, USA IC 24 24
   6. 11   PUR 62 El Castigo Luigi Miranda Club Nautico de San Juan San Juan, PUR, PUR IC 24 24
   7. 14   PUR 88 El La Manda Amanda & Mark Plaxton RBVIYC Tortola, BVI IC 24 24
   8. 2   ISV 20 Huron Girl Michael Finley STYC St Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   9. 1   ISV 203 Incognito Joseph M Brito Jr Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA IC 24 24
   10. 10   ISV 40 Island Water World Racing Frits Bus & Chuck Pessler STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   11. 4   ISV 157 Magic Bus Dave Franzel St. Thomas Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA IC 24 24
   12. 18   ISV 21 One Love William McConnell St. Thomas St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   13. 9   PUR 60 Orion Fraito Lugo PYFC Ponce, PR, USA IC 24 24
   14. 12   ISV 99 Roundabout Tyler Steele Manhattan Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA IC 24 24
   15. 17   PUR 69 Sembrador Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar PUR Salinas, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   16. 16   ISV 201 Stinger Steven Rollo STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   17. 3   ISV 7 Voila/Dinghys Michael Meyer STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   18. 8   ISV 25 White Album Doug Mclean St. Thomas Y. C. Coral Bay, St John, USVI, USA IC 24 24
 
 
 Division: Portsmouth 
  Beach Cats
   1.   ISV 1910 Family Cruiser Dane Tarr St John Yacht Club St John, U.S. Virgin Islands, USA Nacra 18 Infusion 18 64.6
   2.   110697 Golden Lion Tyler Rice Styc St. Thomas, Vi, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   3.   113902 White Sails Naomi Laing St. John Yacht Club St Thomas, VI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
 
 
Racing Area: STIR - Hobie Racing
 Division: One Design 
  Hobie Wave
   1.   7 7 Eric Kiser STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA Hobie Wave 13
   2.   1 BAM William Middleton St. Thomas,VI Ocean City, NJ, USA Hobie Wave 14
   3.   2 Ghost Kyrre Culver St Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA Hobie Wave 13
   4.   3 Hobie Wave Christian Rosenberg STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA Hobie Wave 14
   5.   4 Hobie Wave Jeremy Gonzales St. Thomas, VI, USA Hobie Wave 12
   6.   5 Nuts Niall Bartlett STYC St Thomas, USVI, USA Hobie Wave 12
   7.   6 Pierre-James Zani Pierre-James Zani St. Thomas yacht club St. Thomas, VI, USA Hobie Wave 13
   8.   8 Tom Thomas Ainger sSTX Christiansted, VI, USA Hobie Wave 13
   9.   9 Totally Ian Bartlett South Cerney Sailing Club Oaksey, Wilts, UK Hobie Wave 12
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019