The 36th Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta Non-Spin
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   42 Midnight Sun Blaise Pierson BYC Bradenton, FL, USA Hunter 37 37 216.0
   2.   USA M31 Mudlark John Archard West Florida PHRF USA Norwalk Sharpie 31 178.0
   3.   USA 42696 No Way Jose Jose Suarezhoyos Diyc Tampa, FL, USA J 35 35 95.0
 
 
Racing Area: Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   Cruising A
   1.   373 L'Ardeur Stefan Gashus West Florida PHRF St Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau 373 37.23 153.0
   2.   USA 038 Mi SueƱo D/C Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44 173.0
   3.   1077 Silver Lining Bob Armstrong BSA Bradenton, Fl, USA Catalina 320 34 212.0
   4.   Uni 001 Swamp Rabbit Mark Berte Bradenton Yacht Club Bradenton, FL, USA One Off Ash Hough 33 33 199.0
   5.   USA 38 XTC Thomas Glew SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46 155.0
 
   Cruising B
   1.   425 After You John Gardner TSS Brandon, Florida, USA Mark II 38 219.0
   2.   4951 First Wind DC Art Cupps Diyc Tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44 201.0
   3.   USA 16 Green Flash John Huber SSS SARASOTA, FL, USA Rodgers 24 24 239.0
   4.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood DBC Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 218.0
   5.   USA 30 Solitude David Wilson Bayshore Gardens Bradenton, FL, USA Hunter 30 230.0
 
 
Racing Area: Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Racer Cruiser
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   USA 53000 Conga Rats Charles Sellick none Palmetto, FL, USA Frers 36 36 87.0
   2.   USA 721 Kashmir Richard Kelly DIYC Valrico, Fl, USA Dufour gib sea 43 43 96.0
   3.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa BCYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44.8 96.0
   4.   USA 60740 Sacred Cow David German Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 473 47 78.0
   5.   USA 57 Special K Robert Klement BYC Bradenton, Fla, USA Hunter legend 37 37.5 136.0
   6.   N1701 Wind Caller Joe McClash Byc Bradenton, FL, USA Catalina 42 42 105.0
 
 
Racing Area: Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-spin
 Division: PHRF 
   Spinnaker A
   1.   USA 83170 Alphadog Gordon Latrobe Davis Island Yacht Club Palm Harbor, FL, USA SR 33 33.2 66.0
   2.   USA 46453 Chip's All In Chip Merlin DIYC Tampa, FL, USA B32 32 63.0
   3. 151   USA 151 Long Shot John Poulson DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32 27.0
   4.   159 Pathfinder George Entrikin SWFLS NORTH FORT MYERS, FL, USA Corsair 28 21.0
   5.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa Davis Island FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   6. 18   USA 180 Volpe George Haynie J Booker DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 32 32 27.0
   7.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 57.0
   8. North Sails  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez SPYC Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 51.0
 
   Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   2. 587   USA 622 Obsession Gary Schwarting Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24 93.0
   3.   USA 5 Pigs With No Purpose Lon Ethington St Petersburg St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 224 69.0
   4.   48 Rocket Bill Wingrove Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA J 35 35 72.0
   5.   USA 152 Semper Fi Raymond Mannix SPSA Largo, Fl., USA J29 29 111.0
   6.   USA 52910 Shazaam Roger Gatewood Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 42 42 75.0
   7.   USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki spsa St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24 69.0
   8.   USA 97083 Yard Goat Jamie Myers Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 29 99.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Klement, Jungman & Varga DDS, PA
Anthony's Heating - Cooling - Electrical Snead Island Boat Works Maintenance Too Merrill Lynch - Charles Elzer & Tom Grubb
ReMax Alliance Group - Patricia Baker, PA Tow Boat US Manatee River Massey Yacht & Sevice West Marine

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy