2018 Captain Island Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Captain Island Race
1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Steele Trophy PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Morrison Trophy PHRF_ToT  
4 PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Douglas Trophy PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Captain Island Race
    PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel US Sailing Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41  
   2.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39  
   3.   USA 57 Let It Be Dan Jennings Glen Cove YC/ STC Long Island City, NY, USA Bristol 29.9 29' 11  
   4.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Independent Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34  
   5. 75   75 Rolling Home Robert Coddington Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA pearson 28 28  
   6.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Thomas C. Delaney City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA C&C 35-1 34'7  
 
    PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Steele TrophyToD / ToT
   1.   USA 30648 Chaika Richard Coar City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Taylor 34 34  
   2.   USA 274 Kinsale Michael White Cresthaven New York, NY, USA J 30 30  
   3.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26  
   4.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30  
 
    PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Morrison TrophyToD / ToT
   1.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8  
   2.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Tom Simon United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33  
   3.   USA 588 Shadowfox Alex Helfand NYAC YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37  
   4.   USA 32086 Speed D8 Chuck McCarthy Port Washington YC Manhasset, NY, USA Evelyn 32-2 32  
 
    PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Douglas TrophyToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay Yacht Club NY, NY, USA J 88 29  
   2.   43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45  
   3.   USA 24 Deviation YCC Iris Vogel NYYC, Huguenot YC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29  
   4.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5  
   5.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020