2018 Shark Gold Cup
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Gold Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Shark
   1.   909 Afternoon Delight Rob Vanderperk Niagara on the lake Sailing club NIAGARA ON THE LAKE, ON, Can shark 24
   2.   CAN 720 Black Magic Al Hansen NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   3.   CAN 444 Crüxshadow Sean McKee National Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   4.   CAN 176 Devil with a Blue Dress John Brunt National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   5.   CAN 1481 Eager for More Greg Cockburn Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   6.   CAN 290 Frost Bite James Gardner NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN Shark 24 24
   7. 21   551 Graffiti Rodney Smith RCYC Toronto, Ont, can Shark 24
   8.   CAN 384 Grey Hound Aaron Gray BQYC Belleville, Ont, CAN Shark 24 24
   9.   CAN 1492 Jumping the Gun Paul Laderoute National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   10. North Sails  CAN 198 KRASH Robert Burns National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   11.   CAN 1901 Not Bad Murray McCullough Maple Leaf Club Uxbridge, Ont, CAN Shark 24 24
   12.   CAN 1012 Rampant Levi Harper Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club Niagara on the Lake, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   13.   1132 Red Dwarf Jinnie Gordon Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont, USA Shark 24
   14.   CAN 165 Rocket Appliance Dave Castle Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, On, CAN Shark 24 24
   15.   CAN 1845 Shoestring Gord Nikaido TS&CC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   16.   CAN 270 Splash Log Nicolas Greenland TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   17.   CAN 1480 Spot Barry McSherry Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24
   18.   CAN 1489 Tiger Niles Peter Aker Bay of Quinte Yacht Club Belleville, ON, USA Shark 24 24
   19.   CAN 1890 Ulysses Catherine Belanger NYC Toronto, ON, CAN Shark 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Blaneys Gosling   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019