2019 J 70 Corinthian National Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Corinthian National Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 01   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams / Isabel Dziuba / Thomas Libcke / Harrison George / Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 02   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop / Patrick Rice / Richard Martin / Annie Baumann CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 03 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson / August Hernandez / Lindsay Hernandez / Jorgen Johnsson SSYC Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 04   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary / Taz Coffey / Edward Gary / Patrick Seidel Severn Sailing Association Lutherville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 05   USA 40 B Squared Bryan Cameron / Daniel Cameron / Phil Peterson / Steve Thomas Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 09   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm Steven Briggs / Jonathon DeWindt / Eric Villasen / Ailene Hicks Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Orchard Lake, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 06   USA 390 Berteau Group Sarah Renz / Mark Renz / Matt Clark / Will Holz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 07   USA 549 Black Pearl Adam Bowen / Bridget Bowen / Rowan Elwart / Michael Schreiber SSC Brookfield, IL, USA J 70 7m
   9. 10   USA 379 Brumby Merritt Keffer / Martin Grin / Chris Keffer / David McVicker EYC/LTYC Towson, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 11   USA 647 Bula Michael Mandell / Dave Lauser, Jr / Garry Bonner / Jeff Moore Avalon/CYCCM Furlong, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 13   USA 187 Catapult Nicolie Hendrickson / Mary Foster / Wendy Helberg / Deb Hazelett Wayzata Yacht Club Orono, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 46   CAN 318 Cry Havoc Ralph Neate / Ralph Neate / James Neate / Hubert Czajkowski / Chad Dowshenko Port Credit Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   13. 15   USA 489 Downtowner Jeff Towner / Eric Wynsma / Ben Finkelstein / JT Ludington LTYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 16   USA 324 Ebisu Glenn Sheets / Tim Buisch / Minh Ha / John McCree Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 17 North Sails  USA 487 Escape Polk Wagner / Ellie Wagner / Jason Doyle / Madeline Swarthout / Claire Fink Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 18   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett / Blair Hamilton / Dave Kerr / Tom Sessions EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 20 North Sails  USA 1034 Helium Mark Allen / Mike Welch / Mark Allen / Fred Blackmer / Brian Beaudet GPYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 24   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman / Rob Ramirez / Jim Thompson / John Morreale CSYC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 28   USA 370 Jennifer Chris kostanecki / Matt Sessions / Carlos Robles / Scott Kozinchik SFYC Ross, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 22   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors LTS Race Team / Trip Wagner / Kate Moran / Jack Miller / Caroline Grin LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 45 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1023 Luxury Problems Dan Klaasen / John Hill / Bryan Brieden / Dunne Saal BYC/GPYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 31   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien / John McNeil / Ryan Higgins / Anders McCarthy / Ansley O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 25   USA 1143 Measure Twice Michael Duff / Mike Duff / Robert Duff / Robb Matthews / Preston Carey Little Traverse Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 26   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover / Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Ravi Subramanian CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 27   USA 316 Pale Horse Jake Christy / Steve Rozelle / Mark Teborek / Charles Trost BYC Clarkston, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 33   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey / Roger Link / Eric Mentzell / Sean Nunes Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 35 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison / Trevor Davis / Thorn Turner / Kevin Kenny Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 30   USA 905 Pronto Alison Hill / Chris Ford / Ella Cantera / Luke Baker / Ben Tolzdorf LTYC Harbor Springs, MI, United States J 70 22.75
   29. 38   USA 171 Rasta Racing Sean Hendrickson / The Rev Petey Crawford / Rob Thomas / Alan Block Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 39   USA 898 Sistership Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Christy Usher / Mike Bishop StFYC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 50   USA 152 Sundog Chal Curtis / Josh Curtis / Victoria Curtis / Meredith Moran / Libby Forsen LTYC Harbor Springs, Mi, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 36   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe / Mike McNamara / Todd Jenner / Matt Alisch AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 37   USA 548 Tres Burritos Scott Sellers / Hannah Sellers / Merritt Sellers / Owen Beckley / Holt Condon LTYC/STFYC Larkspur, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 41   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene / Len Guenther / Lauren Schoene / Matt Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 42 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter / blake caskey / kevin orff / doug strebel Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 44   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter / Alex Stout / Will Wagner / Jen Sturmer EYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SPONSORS    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021