2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle A 1 FT |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Flying Tiger | |
| |
1. |
07 |
7 |
Business |
Team Rod Favela
|
1DSailing.com |
|
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
2. |
09 |
9 |
Cloud Nine |
Team Drew Mitchell
|
1DSailing.com |
|
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
3. |
03 |
3 |
Escape Vol |
Team Ben Chigier
|
1DSailing.com |
|
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
4. |
02 |
2 |
Hogfish Racing |
Nigel Brownett
|
1DSailing.com |
|
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
5. |
08 |
8 |
Ocho |
Team Geoff Becker
|
1DSailing.com |
|
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
6. |
06 |
6 |
Snow |
Team Nick Turney
|
1DSailing.com |
|
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
7. |
10 |
10 |
Stripes |
Tom Babel Team
|
1DSailing.com |
|
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
|
|
| |
8. |
05 |
5 |
Team Torch (276) |
Bill Wagner
|
1DSailing.com |
|
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
| |
9. |
04 |
4 |
Tony |
Team Mark Laura
|
1DSailing.com |
|
Flying Tiger 7.5 |
24.93 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle A 2 J24 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 24 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 799 |
Angel of Harlem |
Robby Brown
|
Davis Island Yacht Club |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
|
CAN 5235 |
Buckaroo |
David Ogden
|
Royal Canadian Yacht Club |
Toronto, Ont, CAN |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 49 |
Ice Cube |
Michael Quaid
|
Malletts Bay Boat Club |
Williston, VT, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 2917 |
Longshot |
Jason Chavez
|
Davis Island YC |
Riverview, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 2502 |
No Rules |
Seth Rosenthal
|
DIYC |
Crystal beach, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 2998 |
Rumblefisch |
Peter Fischel
|
Manatee Cove |
Melbourne, Fla, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 2574 |
Sight Seeing |
Jim Lindsay
|
SPYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 2785 |
YouRegatta |
Carter White
|
Portland Yacht Club |
Portland, ME, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle A 3 Lightning |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Lightning | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 15590 |
%^*)^&^ |
Steven Davis
|
Denver Sailing Association |
Denver, CO, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 15180 |
15180 |
Pam Burke
|
LLSC |
Duluth, GA, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 15306 |
15306 |
Jeanne Herman
|
Southern Yacht Club |
New Orleans, LA, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 15495 |
15495 |
Larry MacDonald
|
BCC |
Carlisle, ON, CAN |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 9 |
9 |
Thomas Allen
|
BCC |
Buffalo, NY, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 15582 |
Best of Boat Worlds |
Deborah Probst
|
BCC |
Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 15484 |
Checkmate |
Mark Schneider
|
Riverton Yacht Club |
Moorestown, NJ, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 14116 |
Crazy Horse |
Briggs Monteith
|
Public boat landing shelter #3 |
Wadmalaw Island, SC, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
9. |
|
COL 15519 |
El Magnifico |
Gustavo Tamayo
|
Club Nautico El Portillo |
Bogota, D.C., COL |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 14748 |
Gen5 |
Steve Hayden
|
LMSA |
Lake Mary, FL, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 15595 |
Hard Asset |
Josh Goldman
|
Cedar Point YC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
12. |
|
CAN 14174 |
In Lieu |
David Sprague
|
Boulevard Club |
Toronto, Ont, CAN |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 15546 |
Must be Present |
Philip Lange
|
BCC |
Rochester, NY, USA |
Lightning |
18 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 14777 |
No name |
Betsy Alison
|
Ida Lewis |
Newport, RI, USA |
Lightning |
18 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 14752 |
Raging Bull |
John Bauman
|
Southampton Yacht Club |
Boca Raton, FL, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 15132 |
Red Solo Cup |
Joel Humphrey
|
Pontiac Yacht Club |
Gulf Breeze, FL, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 14866 |
Something Good |
Bill Mauk
|
Bill Mauk |
Miami, FL, USA |
Lightning |
19' |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 14688 |
USA 14688 |
William T. Jones Jr
|
YIYC |
Yonges Island, SC, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
19. |
|
USA 15507 |
Veggie Sub |
Ched Proctor
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Southport, CT, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle A 4 Sonar |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Sonar | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 470 |
Cheaper Thrill |
Tim Snyder
|
SPYC |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 360 |
puff |
dawn hart
|
st pete |
dade city, fl, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
3. |
|
IRL 844 |
Shamrock |
John Twomey
|
Kinsale |
Cork, Cork, IRL |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 20 |
SPYC |
Kevin holmberg
|
SPYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
5. |
|
Usa 1 |
Valiant |
Rick Doerr
|
Nyack |
Clifton, NJ, USA |
Sonar |
24 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle B |
| Division: One Design |
| | | A Cats Classics | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 308 |
|
Warren Mitchell
|
WARREN MITCHELL |
Winston-Salem, NC, USA |
Evo ll |
18 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 2020 |
18 Karat |
Emmanuel Cerf
|
St. Petersburg Y.C. |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 99 |
Black and Blue |
Ben Hall
|
Bristol YC |
Bokeelia, FL, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 310 |
Cowbell |
Woody Cope
|
gyc |
Tampa, FL, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 148 |
Drifter |
Chris Bolton
|
PRSA |
Lorton, VA, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 231 |
Furious |
Rush Bird
|
Gulfport Yacht Club |
Tarpon Springs, FL, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 007 |
Goldfinger |
Mike Krantz
|
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
Flowery Branch, GA, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 17 |
Hawaiian Pryde |
MarK Batchelor
|
CRAM |
Howell, MI, USA |
A Cat Classic |
18 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 108 |
LR 5 |
Bobby Orr
|
West River Sailing Club |
Shady Side, MA, USA |
A Cat LR5 |
18 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 255 |
Riverside Marina |
Peter Murray
|
SAYC |
Stuart, FL, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 22 |
Rookie |
Mike Funsch
|
SPYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
12. |
|
usa 193 |
Speical Education |
Christopher Brown
|
LVYC |
Lebanon, PA, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 165 |
USA 165 |
Bob Webbon
|
Upper Keys Sailing Club |
Seabrook, TX, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 265 |
USA265 |
Andrew Burdett
|
Lake Hopatcong |
Budd Lake, NJ, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
|
| | | A Class Foiling | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 294 |
|
Richard Stevens
|
LLSC |
Hoschton, GA, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 336 |
. |
Bach Wilson
|
KSC |
Piedmont, SC, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
3. |
|
CAN 66 |
3wood |
Todd Woods
|
Todd Woods |
Burlington, ON, CAN |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 371 |
8 Train |
Jeff Brauch
|
Transpacific |
Breckenridge, CO, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
5. |
|
CAN 1023 |
Ad3 |
Dean Mayke
|
Burlington |
Erin, Ont, CAN |
A Cat |
19 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 261 |
Arete |
Sam Carter
|
West River Sailing Club |
Alexandria, VA, USA |
A Cat |
18' |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 135 |
Bad Kitty |
Tracy Oliver
|
Bubba's Chicken Shack and Bait Barn |
Virginia Beach, VA, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 230 |
Bas Clas |
Bob Hodges
|
Pontchartrain |
Covington, LA, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 366 |
Booger |
Mac Mccallum
|
Wateree Sailing Club |
Lugoff, SC, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
10. |
|
CAN 44 |
CAN 44 |
Larry Woods
|
BSBC |
Norval, Ont, CAN |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 37 |
Chasing Speed |
Michael Christensen
|
West River Sailing center |
Alexandria, VA, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 320 |
CrowdFiber |
Bailey White
|
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
Atlanta, GA, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 358 |
Flying Dutchman |
Tony Vandenoever
|
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |
Sarasota, FL, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 0 |
Hurricane Alley |
Dustin Romey
|
MYC |
North Bay Village, FL, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 8 |
Lupe Tortilla |
John Tomko
|
HYC |
Canyon Lake, TX, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 143 |
Real Estate Ink Solutions.com |
Mark Herendeen
|
Space Coast Catamaran Fleet |
Melbourne, FL, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 361 |
Roman |
Jeff Meyers
|
LLSC |
Lilburn, GA, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
18. |
|
USA 192 |
ShackAttack |
Ken Marshack
|
UKSC |
Key Largo, FL, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
19. |
|
USA 74 |
TBD |
Scott Stevenson
|
Carlyle Sailing Association |
St Charles, MO, USA |
A-Cat |
18 |
|
| |
20. |
|
USA 290 |
The Chubby Pickle |
Mark Skeels
|
Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club |
Towaco, NJ, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
21. |
|
USA 311 |
USA 311 |
Bruce Mahoney
|
Mahoney Racing |
La Porte, TX, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
22. |
|
usa 73 |
USA 73 |
O H Rodgers
|
Davis Island YC |
Thonotosassa, FL, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
23. |
|
CAN 55 |
Usain Boat |
Andrew Woods
|
BSBC |
Burlington, Ont, CAN |
A Cat |
18 |
|
| |
24. |
|
Usa 19 |
XR 2 |
Chris Batchelor
|
St Thomas YC |
St john, USVI, USA |
A Cat |
18 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C 1 M24 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Melges 24 | |
| |
1. |
725 |
USA 725 |
Apex |
Kent Picknell
|
SYSCO/OCSA |
Vancouver, WA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 449 |
Dang |
Clinton Webb
|
HIYC |
Nashville, TN, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
687 |
USA 687 |
Firewater (Corinthian) |
George Haynie
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
610 |
USA 610 |
Hermes (Corinthian) |
Tony Stanley
|
LLSC |
Grayson, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
|
CAN 523 |
Notorious (Corinthian) |
Robert Wigny
|
National Yacht Club (NYC) |
Bolton, Ont, CAN |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
6. |
587 |
USA 587 |
Obsession (Corinthian) |
Gary Schwarting
|
Gulf Coast Sailing Club |
Naples, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 118 |
Patriot IV |
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young
|
US Patriot Sailing |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 457 |
Rogue (Corinthian) |
Bob Kroetsch
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 479 |
Shiraz |
Phillip Davis
|
LCYC |
CC, TX, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 505 |
TEAM 505 (Corinthian) |
David King
|
N/A |
Bradenton, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
11. |
515 |
USA 515 |
VIXEN |
Alex Shafer
|
Clermont Sailing Club |
Clermont, Fl, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 736 |
Wild |
Don Holst
|
Lake Geneva Yacht Club |
Fontana, WI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C 2 J88 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 88 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 24 |
Deviation |
Iris Vogel
|
NYYC, Huguenot YC, STC |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 60691 |
Dutch |
John & Jordan Leahey
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Denver, CO, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 88 |
Exile |
Andy & Sarah Graff
|
Chicago Corinthian YC |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 28 |
Legacy |
Jim & Scott Sorbie
|
Grand Traverse Yacht Club |
Empire, MI, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 56 |
Whirlwind |
William Purdy
|
City Island Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 80 |
Wings |
Mike Bruno
|
American Yacht Club/ NYYC |
Armonk, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C 3 J70 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 70 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 6 |
6 (Corinthian) |
Mark Hillman
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Bethesda, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 169 |
Chill Out (Corinthian) |
Cathy Lasky
|
Saint Petersburg Yache Club |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 229 |
Columbia |
Kevin Kenny
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
St Louis Park, MN, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 357 |
DangerMouse |
Taz Coffey
|
Severn Sailing Association |
Fayetteville, GA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 363 |
Down the Line |
J World Annapolis
|
J World Annapolis |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 87 |
Helly Hansen Junior Team (Corinthian) |
Heather Kerns
|
Saint Petersburg Yacht Club |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 40 |
Honeybadger |
Travis Odenbach
|
Rochester Yacht Club |
Pittsford, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
|
US 171 |
Rasta Racing (Corinthian) |
Dave Read
|
Port Credit Yacht Club |
Mississauga, Ont, CAN |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA USA D2 |
Salt D (Corinthian) |
Dan & Danette Gross
|
SPYC |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Jeanneau Sun Od |
43 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 381 |
Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) |
Peter Bowe
|
AYC |
Baltimore, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 343 |
Truckin' |
Alex Meleney
|
Vineyard Haven YC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 88 |
USA 88 |
Maddy Ploch
|
American Y.C. |
Pelham, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 677 |
Victory (Corinthian) |
Buddy Cribb
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Jupiter, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 345 |
White Rabbit (Corinthian) |
Steven Kiemele
|
Western Carolina Sailing Club |
Hartwell, GA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle D 1 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 111 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 60909 |
Bravo |
Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward
|
SIYC/NYYC |
Shelter Island, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 61666 |
Shamrock |
Jeffrey Davis
|
The Cleveland Yachting Club |
Cleveland, OH, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 132 |
Sitella |
Ian Hill
|
Hampton Yacht Club |
Chesapeake, VA, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 93 |
Spaceman Spiff |
Rob Ruhlman
|
Lakeside Yacht Club |
Cleveland, OH, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 30 |
Wicked 2.0 |
Douglas Curtiss
|
New Bedford Yacht Club |
South Dartmouth, MA, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle D 2 |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF 1 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 155 |
Arista |
Jody Abrams
|
SPYC |
Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
27.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 130 |
By Pass |
Bob Harkrider
|
Augusta Sailing club |
Augusta, GA, USA |
Henderson 30 |
30 |
45.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 30003 |
City Girl |
Mark Bremer
|
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
C&C 30 |
30 |
42.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 46625 |
J-Hawk |
David Arata
|
SPYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
78.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 30009 |
My Sharona |
George Gamble
|
Pensacola YC |
Pensacola, FL, USA |
C&C 30 |
30 |
42.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 30007 |
Nyabinghi |
Peter McClennen
|
Sail Newport / New York / Chatham Yacht Club |
Newport, RI, USA |
C&C 30 |
30 |
42.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 5 |
pigs with no purpose |
Lon Ethington
|
St Petersburg yacht club |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Martin 243 |
24 |
69.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 50596 |
Southern Cross |
Thomas Conwell
|
Saint Pete Yacht Club |
fort myers, FL, USA |
Nelson Marek 46 |
46.58 |
-12.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 11 |
Tack Tick |
Michael Siedlecki
|
SPSA |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Martin 243 |
24 |
69.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 42341 |
Warrior |
Grant Dumas
|
SPYC |
Gulfport, FL, USA |
Tripp 38 |
38 |
57.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 39523 |
Wasabi |
Eric Lopez
|
SPYC |
Palm Harbor, FL, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
51.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle D 3 |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF 2 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 53311 |
Abeona |
Joseph Toth
|
SPYC |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Morgan 36-5 |
36 |
96.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 40980 |
Back Off |
Tony Barrett
|
SPSA |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
87.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 83198 |
Fire & Ice |
George Cussins
|
DIYC/TSS |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
87.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 22 |
Micro-Chip |
Chip Merlin
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
RS21 |
21 |
111.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 116 |
RS Sailing/Sail22 |
Ed Furry
|
Maxinkuckee YC |
Culver, IN, USA |
RS21 |
21 |
111.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 21 |
Satori |
Bill Van Emburg
|
None (planning to join DIYC) |
Lutz, FL, USA |
Catalina 425 WK |
43.5 |
111.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 152 |
Semper Fi |
Raymond Mannix
|
SPSA |
Largo, Fl., USA |
J 29 |
29 |
111.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 97380 |
YardGoat |
Jamie Myers
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Carrera |
29 |
99.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle D 4 |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF 3 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 17 |
Bill the Cat |
William Quinn
|
LLSC |
Loganville, GA, USA |
wavelength |
24 |
159.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 51018 |
Lunaly |
John Schellenbach
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Beneteau 345 |
34.5 |
132.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 40787 |
Meltemi |
Alexander Korakis
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
S2 9.1 |
29'10 |
132.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 29 |
Polished Off |
Andy and Carrie Camarda
|
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Soverel 26 |
26 |
165.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 7170 |
Volcano |
Donald Rychel
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Tripp 26 |
26 |
117.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle D 5 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | S2 7.9 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 508 |
ALZYK |
AL Wolczyk
|
Derby City Sailing Club |
Louisville, KY, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 588 |
Bourbon Warfare |
Kevin Estes
|
Derby City Sailing Club |
Louisville, KY, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 504 |
Dart |
Roger Pollack
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
S2 7.9 |
25'11 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 228 |
High n Tight |
Steve Wickert
|
Margaritaville |
Green Bay, WI, USA |
S2 7.9 |
25'11 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 250 |
Just One More |
Jeff Mootz Michael Doyle
|
Wayzata |
Le Sueur, MN, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 520 |
Matros |
Tom Bryant
|
MBYC |
Holland, MI, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 496 |
Rebel |
John Spierling
|
Sarnia |
Shelby Twp, MI, USA |
S2 7.9 |
25'11 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 174 |
Ripple |
Chris Zitelli
|
DCSC |
Louisville, KY, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 544 |
Scratch |
Paul Latour
|
Percy Priest |
Old Hickory, TN, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 518 |
Straight Up |
Michael Gregg
|
Derby City Sailing Club |
Louisville, KY, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 42 |
T-Bone |
Jason Richards
|
Gulf Coast Sailing Club |
Naples, FL, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 98 |
You Know Who |
Paul Guidi
|
Clearwater Yacht Club |
Clearwater, FL, USA |
S2 7.9 |
25'11 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle NR |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | North Sails Rally NR - Cruiser | |
| |
1. |
|
425 |
After You |
John Gardner
|
Tampa Sailing Squadron |
Brandon, FL, USA |
Mark II |
38 |
219.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 344 |
Gael Force |
Jack O' Connell
|
|
USA |
Hunter 295 |
|
257.0
|
| |
3. |
|
5154 |
Meteor |
Brent Morris
|
Bay Shore Gardens |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Islander 41 |
41 |
128.0
|
| |
4. |
|
304 |
Surge |
Charles Archer
|
St Pete Sailing Association |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Compass 47 |
47 |
174.0
|
| |
5. |
|
NCC1701 |
Wind Caller |
Joe McClash
|
Byc |
Bradenton, FL, USA |
Catalina 42 |
42 |
151.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 4888 |
woodwind |
James Wood
|
SPYC |
Saint Petersburg, FL, USA |
Hinckley B40 |
40 |
|
|
| | | North Sails Rally - Racer Cruiser NR | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 33 |
black pearl |
Christopher Brown
|
SPYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
tremalino |
23 |
153.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 4159 |
J24 |
David Mendelblatt
|
SPYC |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
171.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 038 |
Mi SueƱo D/C |
Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano
|
SPYC & SPSA |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Morgan 44cc N/M |
44 |
120.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 48 |
Prime Plus |
Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa
|
BCYC |
Redington Shores, FL, USA |
Beneteau 445 |
44.8 |
96.0
|
| |
5. |
|
005 |
Revenge |
Lee Burstiner
|
DIYC and TSS |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Dufour 34 |
34 |
132.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 21 |
Satori |
Bill Van Emburg
|
|
USA |
Catalina 425 WK |
42.5 |
102.0
|
|
|
2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C 1 M24 |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
Melges 24 |
| |
1. |
687 |
USA 687 |
Firewater |
George Haynie
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
610 |
USA 610 |
Hermes |
Tony Stanley
|
LLSC |
Grayson, GA, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
|
CAN 523 |
Notorious |
Robert Wigny
|
National Yacht Club (NYC) |
Bolton, Ont, CAN |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
587 |
USA 587 |
Obsession |
Gary Schwarting
|
Gulf Coast Sailing Club |
Naples, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 457 |
Rogue |
Bob Kroetsch
|
DIYC |
Tampa, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 505 |
TEAM 505 |
David King
|
N/A |
Bradenton, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD Circle C 3 J70 |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
J 70 |
| |
1. |
|
USA 6 |
6 |
Mark Hillman
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Bethesda, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 169 |
Chill Out |
Cathy Lasky
|
Saint Petersburg Yache Club |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 87 |
Helly Hansen Junior Team |
Heather Kerns
|
Saint Petersburg Yacht Club |
Apollo Beach, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
|
US 171 |
Rasta Racing |
Dave Read
|
Port Credit Yacht Club |
Mississauga, Ont, CAN |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA USA D2 |
Salt D |
Dan & Danette Gross
|
SPYC |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Jeanneau Sun Od |
43 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 381 |
Tea Dance Snake |
Peter Bowe
|
AYC |
Baltimore, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 677 |
Victory |
Buddy Cribb
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Jupiter, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 345 |
White Rabbit |
Steven Kiemele
|
Western Carolina Sailing Club |
Hartwell, GA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|