2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta St. Petersburg
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: St. Petersburg NOOD
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 29   USA 229 Columbia Kevin Kenny Wayzata Yacht Club St Louis Park, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   2. Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey Severn Sailing Association Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 63   USA 363 Down the Line J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 46   USA 246 New Wave Steve Liebel Davis Island Yacht Club Bradenton, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 88
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel NYYC, Huguenot YC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 88 Exile Andy & Sarah Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 28 Legacy Jim & Scott Sorbie Grand Traverse Yacht Club Empire, MI, USA J-88 29
   5.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J/88 29
   6.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J/88 29
 
   J 111
   1.   USA 60909 Bravo Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward SIYC/NYYC Shelter Island, NY, USA J 111 36.5
   2.   USA 61666 Shamrock Jeffrey Davis The Cleveland Yachting Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
   3.   USA 132 Sitella Ian Hill Hampton Yacht Club Chesapeake, VA, USA J111 36
   4.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Doug Curtis New Bedford Yacht Club Dartmouth, MA, USA J111 36’
 
   S2 7.9
   1. Other  USA 508 ALZYK AL Wolczyk Derby City Sailing Club Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   2.   USA 250 Just One More Jeff Mootz Michael Doyle Wayzata Le Sueur, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
   3. 5   USA 520 Matros Tom Bryant MBYC Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   4.   USA 496 Rebel John Spierling Sarnia Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 25' 11"
   5. 2   USA 231 Scratch Paul Latour Percy Priest Old Hickory, TN, USA S2 7.9 26
 
   Sonar
   1.   360 puff dawn hart st pete dade city, fl, USA sonar 23
   2.   IRL 844 Shamrock John Twomey Kinsale Cork, Cork, IRL Sonar 23
 
   Lightning
   1.   14116 Crazy Horse Briggs Monteith Public boat landing shelter #3 Wadmalaw Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
   2.   USA 14748 Gen5 Steve Hayden LMSA Lake Mary, FL, USA Lightning 19
   3. 46   USA 15546 Must be Present Philip Lange BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 18
   4.   USA 15132 Red Solo Cup Joel Humphrey Pontiac Yacht Club Gulf Breeze, FL, USA Lightning 19
 
   Melges 24
   1. 725   USA 725 APEX Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA Vancouver, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   2.   USA 449 Dang Clinton Webb HIYC Nashville, TN, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 687   USA 687 Firewater George Haynie DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 610   USA 610 Hermes Tony Stanley LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 587   USA 587 OBSESSION Gary Schwarting Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   6.   USA 118 PATRIOT II US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Washington, DC, USA Melges 24 24
   7.   USA 457 Rogue Bob Kroetsch DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   8.   USA 479 Shiraz Phillip Davis LCYC CC, TX, USA Melges 24 24
   9.   USA 505 TEAM 505 David King N/A Bradenton, FL, USA Melges 24 24
 
   Melges 32
   1.   USA 155 Arista Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA Melges 32 32
   2. 123   USA 123 USA 123 Scott MacGregor Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32
 
   A Cats Classics
   1.   USA 99 Black and Blue Ben Hall Bristol YC Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18
   2.   USA 310 Cowbell Woody Cope gyc Tampa, FL, USA A Class 18
   3.   USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
   4.   USA 007 Goldfinger Mike Krantz Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA A Cat 18
   5.   USA 108 LR 5 Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MA, USA A Cat LR5 18
   6.   NZL NZL 256 NZL256 Andrew Burdett Lake Hopatcong Budd Lake, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   7.   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Mark Herendeen Space Coast Catamaran Fleet Melbourne, FL, USA A Cat 18
 
   A Class Foiling
   1.   USA 294 - Richard Stevens LLSC Hoschton, GA, USA A-Class Cat 18
   2. Other  USA 371 8 Train Jeff Brauch Transpacific Breckenridge, CO, USA A Cat 18
   3.   CAN 1023 Ad3 Dean Mayke Burlington Erin, Ont, cdn Exploder 19
   4.   USA 230 Bas Clas Bob Hodges Pontchartrain Covington, LA, USA A-Cat 18
   5.   CAN 44 CAN 44 Larry Woods BSBC Norval, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
   6. 37   USA 37 Chasing Speed Michael Christensen West River Sailing center Alexandria, VA, USA A Cat 18
   7.   USA 320 CrowdFiber Bailey White Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA A Cat 18
   8.   366 Flubber Bach Wilson KSC Piedmont, SC, USA A-class catamaran 18
   9.   USA 358 Flying Dutchman Tony Vandenoever Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA A Cat 18
   10.   USA 0 Hurricane Alley Dustin Romey MYC North Bay Village, FL, USA A Cat 18
   11.   USA 192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack UKSC Key Largo, FL, USA A Cat 18
   12.   USA 74 TBD Scott Stevenson Carlyle Sailing Association St Charles, MO, USA A-Cat 18
   13.   USA 290 The Chubby Pickle Mark Skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA A Cat 18
   14.   CAN 22 Usain Boat Andrew Woods BSBC Burlington, Ont, CAN A Cat 18
 
   C&C 30
   1.   USA 30024 Anema & Core Ennio Staffini NASS Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 30
   2.   USA 30003 City Girl Mark Bremer Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 30 One Design 30
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 30009 My Sharona George Gamble Pensacola YC Pensacola, FL, USA C&C 30 30
   4.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi Peter McClennen Sail Newport / Chatham Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA C&C 30 30  
 
   J 24
   1.   USA 49 Ice Cube Michael Quaid Malletts Bay Boat Club Williston, VT, USA J 24 24
 
   Flying Tiger 7.5
   1. 1   1 Accessibil-It Team Richard Seibel 1DSailing.com Oakville, ON, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   2. 8   8 Diego Nigel Brownett 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   3. 3   3 Incineroar Bill Wagner 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   4. 2   2 Richard Parker Beth Lore 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   5. 7   7 Sita Team Suzy Haslup 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   6. 6   6 Torqeedo Chuck Norton 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   7. 5   5 Vitaly Ben Chigier 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   8. 4   4 White Blaze Team Kevin Heyeck 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF
   1.   USA 46625 J-Hawk David Arata SPYC Tampa, FL, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   usa 5 pigs with no purpose Lon Ethington St Petersburg yacht club St Petersburg, Fla, USA Martin 243 24  
   3.   USA 21 Satori Bill Van Emburg None (planning to join DIYC) Lutz, FL, USA Catalina 425 WK 43.5  
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 4 Test Boat Luiz Kahl BYC / STC / RORC GPW, MI, USA Fast 52 52  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Uinta Brewery Regatta Ginger Beer Outside Images
Team 1 Newport    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018