2019 J 24 National Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1. 5   1 # Aslan Sweeney Ryc Rochester, N.Y., USA j24 24
   2.   CAN 4025 4025 Evan Petley-Jones RNSYS/CYC Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 24
   3.   USA 799 Angel of Harlem Robby Brown Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   4.   CAN 3729 A-salt Edmond Rees Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   5.   USA 58 Bangor Packet William Bomar IYAC Fort Monroe, VA, USA J-24 24
   6.   CAN 4349 Barking Squirrel Jean Levac NSC Ottawa, ON, CAN J 24 24
   7.   USA 1768 Blow'viate Samuel McGuire SSA Unionville, VA, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 2736 Boreas Finn Hadlock Portland Yacht Club Freeport, ME, USA J 24 24
   9.   USA 5235 Buckaroo Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 24 24
   10. North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker Dan Busch US Sailing Fair Haven, NJ, USA J 24 24
   11.   USA 3358 Chupacabra John Parker Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA J 24 24
   12. North Sails  USA 2607 Don't Panic Richard Graef Eagle Creek Sailing Club Zionsville, IN, USA J 24 24
   13.   USA 537 Elle David Kaye Canandaigua Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA J 24 24
   14.   USA 126 Giggles Natalie Harden Austin Yacht Club AUSTIN, TX, USA J 24 24
   15.   USA 423 Grant Boat Matthew Miranda Sayville Yacht club Ronkonkoma, NY, USA J 24 24
   16.   USA 1565 Gray Wolf Tim Johnson Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Pilot Point, TX, USA J 24 24
   17.   USA 5237 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 24 24
   18.   USA 5020 Honu Mano David Stoller Rochester Yacht Club Webster, NY, USA J 24 24
   19.   USA 3151 Joint Venture Todd Salzman Canandaigua Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA J 24 24
   20.   Uni 2620 Lady MINX Lee Ann Zaretsky Rochester Yacht Club Webster, NY, USA J 24 24
   21.   USA 2260 Level Pelican Crisp McDonald Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   22.   USA 4119 Little Martha Chris Clancy Sail Newport Scituate, MA, USA J 24 24
   23.   USA 5257 Mental Floss Aidan Glackin Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 24 24
   24.   USA 828 Orange Crush Tyler Benjamin Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   25.   USA 4103 OZ Tom Doran Oswego Yacht Club Oswego, NY, USA J 24 24
   26.   USA 4041 Pee Wee Kris Werner Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24
   27.   CAN 3366 Premature grey Stephan Blais PCYC Montreal, QuĂ©, CAN J 24 24
   28.   CAN 2770 Rebound Stephen Allen Buffalo Canoe Club Amherst, NY, USA J 24 24
   29.   USA 4202 Redline Mike Stasko Canandaigua yacht Club Farmington, NY, USA J 24 24
   30.   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team Erica Spencer Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   31.   240 Shake n Bake Daniel Cameron Sayville Yacht Club w. Sayville, ny, USA j24 24
   32.   USA 1359 Shifty Martin Gallagher Scituate Scituate, MA, USA J 24 24
   33.   JPN 5185 Siesta Nobuyuki Imai WSC Wakayama, Wakayama, JPN J 24 24
   34.   usa 1029 Surprise Ed Gardner Rochester Yacht Club ROCHESTER, NY, USA j24 24
   35.   CAN 4140 Taz Nick Jako National YC Toronto, ON, CAN J 24 24
   36.   USA 2785 TBD Carter White Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   37.   USA 3954 Wet Ever Stephen Henry RYC Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24
   38.   CAN 3935 Wharf Rat Michael Howarth BHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   39.   USA 2720 Wind Monkey Marcus Rogers ECSC Fishers, IN, USA J 24 24
   40.   USA 229 YounG'uns Andrew Theismann DCYC Corinth, TX, USA J 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails Farmer's Creekside Tavern & Inn Cobblestone Captial Advisors ROC Sports Commission
Manning & Napier Brown & Brown of New York RaceGeeks

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019