2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Charleston Race Week
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   USA 2294 Menace Doug & Drew Blackburn Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 828 Orange Crush Tyler Benjamin CORA/ChYC Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
 
   J 70
   1. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 217 Antagonist Harry Brigham Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey Severn Sailing Association Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 392 Dire Straits James Pecori Skaneateles Sailing Club Syracuse, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 384 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. North Sails  USA 487 Escape Polk Wagner Little Traverse Yacht Club Harbor Springs, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 419 Joint Custody Ray & Jenn Wulff NYYC / Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 227 Norboy Leif & Laura Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   11. North Sails  USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 172 Planet Claire John & Marisa Koten Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 25 Rascal Henry Brauer Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett Great Harbor Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   USA 528 Simply Irresistible Glenn Gault Lakewood Yacht Club League City, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 6 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   18.   USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 11 Eleven Bert Carp Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 679 Seabiscuit David Stowe Winnipesaukee Yacht Club, Beverly Yacht Club Gilford, NH, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 1004 Shenanigans Bill & Shannon Lockwood Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   J 88
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel NYYC, Huguenot YC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 88 Exile Andy & Sarah Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 16 Gaucho Dave Tufts Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 88 29
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks Laura Weyler Youngstown Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 93985 Hornet Bill Walczak Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 93 Seaweed Tim Finkle Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 88 29
   8.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 97 Joyride Robert Scribner Charleston Yacht Club Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA J 105 10.5m
 
   Melges 24
   1. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 719   USA 719 Blind Luck Will Van Cleef STC Johns Island, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   USA 44 BRD Paul Clifford Hampton YC Carrollton, VA, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 449 Dang Clint Webb HIYC Nashville, TN, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 610   USA 610 Hermes Tony Stanley LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   6.   USA 118 PATRIOT II US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Washington, DC, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Marc Bailey Western Carolina Sailing Club Greenville, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 801   USA 801 Shaka KC Shannon LLSC Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 416   USA 416 Slippery Jerry Miller Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
 
   VX One
   1.   USA 216 Alternative Facts Paul Murphy Severn Sailling Assoc/StormTrysail Annapolis, MD, USA Vx One 19
   2. 148   USA 148 Blitz Kelly Cole Ocbc Charleston, SC, USA VX One 19
   3. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster Ian Maccini Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   4. 276   USA 276 Counterproductive Christopher Alexander Gulfport Yacht Club Ocean Springs, MS, USA VX One 19
   5. 178   USA 178 FJ Sandra Askew NYYC/AYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA VX One 30
   6.   USA 160 SendIt Bill Wiggins / Ashley Maltempo ChYC / CORA Johns Island, SC, USA VX One 19
   7. 132   USA 132 Struggle Bus Heather Robertson South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA VX One 19
 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 221 Choppy Seas Thomas Loutrel Corinthian Yacht Club / Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 260 Entourage Nick Amendola CCYC Naples, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 269 Great Scott! Jay Rhame & Peter Beardsley Larchmont YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   4.   USA 237 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Noroton Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 235 Meow! Cole Constantineau Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   6.   CAN 288 Oshunmare Steve Chapman Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   7.   USA 297 Terminally Pretty Mary Ewenson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 188 Trap Queen Jonathan & Sarah Colarusso CofCYC Charleston, SC, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Flying Tiger 7.5
   1. 1   1 Accessibil-It Team Jeff Barton 1DSailing.com Oakville, ON, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   2. 3   3 Incineroar Ben Chigier 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   3. 2   2 Richard Parker Team Darlene Evans 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
   4. 4   4 White Blaze Team Dieter Hugel 1DSailing.com Oakville, Ont, CAN Flying Tiger 7.5 24.93
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 30003 City Girl Mark Bremer Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 30 One Design 30  
   2.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA TP52 52  
   3.   USA 356 Monkey Business Jonathan Pollak Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA Fareast 28R 28  
   4.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi Peter McClennen NYYC/CYC - Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA C&C 30 30  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 51704 Celadon Steve Lesniak Charleston Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Beneteau M510 50  
   2.   CAN 65 HeadFirst3 Peter Toombs Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PE, CAN Farr 30 30.9'  
 
 
 Division: Pursuit 
   Pursuit Race - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 54 Chessie Racing George Collins CCA/ STC Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62  
   2.   USA 4204 Mutiny Mats Herrstromer CORA/ChYC Waxhaw, NC, USA Club Swan 42 42  
   3.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Eddie Evans CORA/ChYC North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38  
   4.   13260 Restless Eric Crawford Tred Avon Yacht Club Easton, MD, USA Pearson Rhodes 41 41  
   5.   USA 35066 Warhorse Juliana Norton Charleston Charleston, Sc, USA 1D 35 35  
   6.   USA 51392 Your Move! David Jackson Lake Lanier Sailing Club Alpharetta, GA, USA C&C 99 32.5  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018