2019 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1. Lauderdale to Key West Race - ORC
1 ORC A ORC
1 ORC B ORC
Racing Area: 2. Lauderdale to Key West Race - PHRF
2 PHRF A PHRF
2 PHRF B PHRF
Racing Area: 3. Lauderdale to Key West Race - ECRCA
3 Racer Cruiser - ECRCA ToT
Racing Area: 4. Lauderdale to Key West Race - Multihull
4 Multihull (MASF) PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Lauderdale to Key West Race - ORC
   ORC AGPH
   1.   USA 52569 Denali Michael D'Amelio Gustavia St Barths Boston, MA, USA IRC 52 52 view
   2.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild NYYC / SDYC San Diego, CA, USA TP52 52 view
   3.   USA 36 Gamble Jason Seibert Lakewood Yacht Club Spring, TX, USA Schock 40 40 view
   4.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Todd Stuart NYYC Key West, FL, USA Carkeek 47 47 view
 
   ORC BGPH
   1.   USA 42535 Dire Wolf Russell Dunn CRYC Hollywood, FL, USA Catalina 425 SD 43.5 view
   2.   USA 45 Harm's Way Andy Wescoat Galveston Bay Cruising Assoc. Spring, TX, USA J 109 35.25 view
   3.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 44 44 view
   4.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC / Storm Trysail Club Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 38 view
 
Racing Area: 2. Lauderdale to Key West Race - PHRF
   PHRF A 
   1.   USA 115 BadFish Bill & John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 33.0
   2.   usa 32872 Hermie Louise Jay & Leah Harris New York Palm Beach, FL, USA Little Harbor 78 86 30.0
   3.   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Colombia Yacht Club, Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Owen/Clarke Class 40 40 -11.0
   4.   USA 35020,35008 658 Such Fast David Garman Single Handed Sailing Society Renton, WA, USA 1D35 35 31.0
 
   PHRF B 
   1.   USA 5310 Dragon Fly Plus Dr. Ulrich Rohde Marco Island Yacht Club Marco Island, FL, USA Swan 53 53 51.0
   2.   USA 66 Hillbilly Bradley Stowers Melbourne Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA J 92 30 114.0
   3.   USA 60664 Petisa Harold Brandan Dinner Key marina Lithia, FL, USA Salona 44 44 77.0
   4.   USA 239 Ruckus Matt Seif Charleston Yacht Club Daniel Island, SC, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   5.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill/ Horst Biar CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 51.0
   6.   16 Soap Opera Daniel Malak Chandlers Lamding Yacht Club Rockwall, TX, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0
 
Racing Area: 3. Lauderdale to Key West Race - ECRCA
   Racer Cruiser - ECRCA 
   1.   USA 5100 Critical Path Bill Dooley Longboat Key Club Longboat Key, FL, USA First 51 51 0.9100
   2.   USA 61175 Jaloha Corey Park Hillboro Inlet Sailing Club Coral Springs, FL, USA O'Day 34 34 0.7410
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5619 Odette Jasen Adams Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hylas 56 55 0.9120
   4. 7597   H42 sempre amantes colin whittaker hisc margate, fl, USA hunter passage 42 0.8390
   5.   usa ch 2 Victoria Richard Sammons nyyc new york, NY, USA Cherubini 48 0.8300
 
Racing Area: 4. Lauderdale to Key West Race - Multihull
   Multihull (MASF) 
   1.   USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MOD 70 70 -180.0
   2.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31 -48.0
   3.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lauderdale Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 62 62 -57.0
   4.   159 Pathfinder George Entrikin SWFLsail N fort Myers, FL, USA Corsair 28r 28 21.0
   5.   USA 14 Tobiko Tim Britton Kollegewidgwok Peru, VT, USA Seacart 30 30 -48.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019