2019 Islands Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Islands Race - ORR
2 ORR 4 ToT  
3 ORR 3 ToT  
4 ORR 2 ToT  
5 ORR 1 ToT  
Racing Area: Islands Race - ORRez
1 ORRez 5 ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Islands Race - ORR
    ORR 4 
   1. Quantum Sails  7033 Chubasco Will Durant / John Carpenter / Doug Baker LBYC Long Beach, CA, USA Sparkman & Stephens 67 67 0.9228
   2.   USA 7119 Numbers Ivan Batanov SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Taylor 49 49 1.0216
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 28423 Onde Amo Stephen Ashley Shoreline YC Orange, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40 0.8816
   4. North Sails  USA 97684 Patriot Paul Stemler NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA J/44 46 0.9333
 
    ORR 3 
   1.   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Bob Pethick Waikiki YC Orchard Lake, MI, USA Rogers 46 46 1.0971
   2.   USA 62626 Brigadoon Daniel Gribble Balboa YC Laguna Niguel, CA, USA Tripp 56 56 1.0683
   3.   USA 185 Dark Star Christopher Lemke / Brad Lawson Glenmore SC / Denver SA Calgary, AB, CAN Hobie 33 33 0.8480
   4.   USA 35212 Heartbeat Thomas Hartmann Newport Sea Base Newport Beach, CA, USA Corel Farr 45 45 1.0274
   5.   USA 58885 Maasai Johannes Neuendorf CRA San Marcos, CA, USA DK46 47 1.0230
   6.   USA 56443 Marisol Seth Hall CYA Newport Beach, CA, USA J/124 40.70 0.9554
   7.   USA 4892 Minotaur Andrew Constantine / George Roland SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 0.9484
 
    ORR 2 
   1.   USA 18081 Flyingfiche II Chris Wacker LBYC Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52 1.0115
   2.   USA 18926 Horizon Len Bose BCYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52 1.0155
   3.   USA 28729 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen StFYC Los Altos, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.0344
   4.   USA 51520 Triumph Steve Sellinger NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.0352
   5.   USA 51000 Vela Tim Dornberg KHYC Redondo Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 1.0327
 
    ORR 1 
   1.   USA 60052 Bad Pak Tom Holthus SDYC La Jolla, CA, USA Pac 52 52 1.2501
   2.   USA 87654 Catapult Joel Ronning St Francis YC Excelsior, MN, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 1.1488
   3.   USA 75553 Destroyer Jim Bailey/Alisal Bay LLC NHYC/LIYC Newport Beach, CA, USA TP 52 52 1.1769
   4.   USA 97A Grand Illusion David Clark NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 1.1458
   5. North Sails  USA 97777 Medicine Man Bob Lane LBYC Long Beach, CA, USA Andrews 63 63.39 1.2747
   6.   USA 88 OEX John Sangmeister New York YC/Long Beach YC Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 1.1766
   7.   USA 678 Pyewacket Roy Disney SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Andrews 70 70 1.1613
   8.   USA 84248 Vitesse Thomas Furlong SFYC Danville, CA, USA RP 52 52 1.1916
 
Racing Area: Islands Race - ORRez
    ORRez 5 
   1. North Sails  USA 28590 Nereid Standish Fleming CRA San Diego, CA, USA C&C 115 37.75 0.8900
   2.   US 56470 Sonrisa Herwig Baumgartner WSA Los Angeles, CA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 0.8470
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019