2019 St. Augustine Race Week
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Race Week - Inshore (2 Days)
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  PHRF Class 2 (Heavy Displacement)
   1.   4 Encore Stephen Michael Rudder Club of Jacksonville Jacksonville, FL, USA Lindenberg 28 28 111.0 / 1.0590
   2.   32127 Fireball Tim Tucker SAYC Alachua, FL, USA CW Hood 32 (Spin) 32 135.0 / 1.0219
   3.   813 Girl Dog Paul Hellings Rat Island Yacht Club Green Cove Springs, Fl, USA Catalina 22 (Spin) 22 252.0 / 0.8728
   4.   86 Katana John Grannis SAYC St Augustine, FL, USA Hunter 25.5 (N-Sp) 25 264.0 / 0.8600
   5.   none Second Wind Guy VanDoren Rat Island Yacht Club St. Augustine, FL, USA Cape Dory 25 IB (N-Sp) 25 282.0 / 0.8413
   6.   648 Spider Pig Allister James Lake Monroe Sailing Association Chuluota, FL, USA Capri 22 (Spin) 22 198.0 / 0.9358
   7.   813 Stray Dog David Hightower SAYC St. Augustine, FL., USA Cal 29 (N-Sp) 29 219.0 / 0.9103
 
 
Racing Area: Race Week - Offshore (3 Days)
 Division: PHRF 
   Multi
   1.   FRA 33 Carpe Diam Brian Cramer Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Diam 24 24 -24.0
   2.   153 Final Gravity Jeff Bugbee Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Hampton, CT, USA Corsair F31R 31 -24.0
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  Performance Boats - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 83272 Avenger Gary Van Tassel First Coast Sailing Association St Johns, FL, USA Carrera 290 29 99.0 / 1.0786
   2.   31703 BigTime David Parrish NFCC Jacksonville, FL - Florida, USA S2 10.3 34 129.0 / 1.0309
   3.   43468 Flyer Tyson Bernthal SAYC St Augustine, FL, USA Olson 30 30 111.0 / 1.0590
   4.   USA 61193 French Kiss Charles Points St Augustine Saint Augustine, FL, USA Jeanneau 349 33.9 144.0 / 1.0086
   5.   USA 66 Hillbilly Bradley Stowers Melbourne Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA J 92 30 108.0 / 1.0638
   6.   41 KAOS Rich Brew Rudder Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Hobie 33 33 105.0 / 1.0687
   7.   161 Olive Oyle Robert Blackford none Orlando, FL, USA Alerion 28 28.25 168.0 / 0.9749
   8.   11549 Rockstar Kathy Hansen SAYC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA C&C 115 38 72.0 / 1.1254
 
  Performance Boats - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   95 Actaea Tony Harwell none Palatka, FL, USA Hinckley B40 40.75 201.0 / 0.9321
   2.   None Ariel Daniel Floryan SAYC St. Augustine, FL, USA Hunter 386 38 172.0 / 0.9695
   3.   67 Bernoulli Allen Jones EFYC Jacksonville, FL, USA Pearson 36-2 36 165.0 / 0.9790
   4.   2514 kotchka Reggie Maggs SAYC St. Augustine, FL, USA hinckley 38 38 195.0 / 0.9396
   5.   39 Morgana Henry Korous none Jacksonville, fl, USA jeanneau Oday 39 39 174.0 / 0.9669
   6.   USA None Snow Goose Madalin Keeble SAYC, EFYC, Rudder Club St Augustine, Fl, USA Beneteau Oceanis 351 35 176.0 / 0.9642
   7.   none Windchaser Tom Fleming NFCC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 49 49 134.0 / 1.0234
 
  Cruising Boats - Spinnaker
   1.   5693 Fantasea Henry Baker SAYC St Augustine, FL, USA Catalina 30 30 216.0 / 0.9138
   2. North Sails  USA 1174 Fin Graeme Nichol AISC Fernandina Beach, FL, USA J 40 40 99.0 / 1.0786
   3.   NA Flamingo 1 Carl Kennon SAYC Palm Coast, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 35 34 153.0 / 0.9957
   4.   N/A Naked Option Tracy Sampson St. Augustine Yacht Club Jacksonville Beach, FL, USA Pearson 33 33 168.0 / 0.9749
   5.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Eddie Evans CORA/ChYC North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38 144.0 / 1.0086
   6.   USA 2090 Obsession Norman L Church Storm Trysail/Halifax River YC Ormond Beach, FL, USA Morgan 41 Centerboard 41 156.0 / 0.9915
   7.   ? Ocean avenue 11 Hunt Bowman SAYC St augustine, FL, USA Hunter 41 ds 40 171.0 / 0.9709
   8.   583 The Forgotten Princess Peter Marsh Oyster Bay Yacht Club Fernandina Beach, FL, USA Catalina 320 32.5 177.0 / 0.9629
 
  Cruising Boats - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   32 Destiny Edward Delorme NA St Augustine, FL, USA Hunter Vision 32 32 193.0 / 0.9421
   2.   USA 61105 Kiwi Spirit II Stanley Paris SAYC St Augustine, FL, USA Finot Conq 53 (-12 HT sails) 53 -26.0 / 1.3359
   3.   110 Monkey's Uncle Carter Quillen North Florida Cruising CLub Jacksonville Beach, FL, USA Hunter Center Cockpit 45 162.0 / 0.9831
   4.   USA 86 O-Katana John Grannis SAYC St. Augustine, FL, USA Hunter 25.5 (N-Sp) 25 264.0 / 0.8600
   5. Other  Irwin 43 logo Sea Breeze Mike Alyea NFCC St Augustine Beach, FL, USA Irwin 43 MkII 45.5 186.0 / 0.9511
   6.   27 Shadowfax Guy Anderson US Sailing Jacksonville, FL, USA Pearson 27 27 247.0 / 0.8783
   7.   2043 Veria Brianne Petit-Muller SAYC Palm Coast, FL, USA Luders 36 Yawl 36 223.0 / 0.9056
   8.   71 Vixen Bob Moriarty none Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Cal 31 31.5 199.0 / 0.9346
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019