2019 Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Keelboat
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cedar Point One Design Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   602 Building A Joshua Goldman Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 70 23.75
   2.   USA 172 Planet Claire John Koten Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 901   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 88
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel NYYC, Huguenot YC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Midshipman Jack Stancil US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
   4. North Sails  USA 101 Veleiro Don Malin Not affiliated Norwalk, CT, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club/ NYYC Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
 
   J 105
   1. North Sails  USA 353 Alchuringa 2.0 Steve Froebel CPYC Tomball, TX, USA J 105 34' 6
   2.   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 Dan Bullard Pine Orchard Yacht & Country Club Stony Creek, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Mount Vernon, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Wappinger Falls, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 109
   1.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 52410 Guardian J Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Guilford, CT, USA J 109 35
   5.   168 Incendiary Trevor Roach CPYC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35
   8. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 93186 Algarve Campbell & Michelle Houston Pequot Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   149 En passant Jim Archer AHYC Greenville, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 35.2
   3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. North Sails  USA 250 Opus Ronald Ross Raritan Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
 


2019 Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Keelboat
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Regatta Craft Mixers

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019