2019 Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Keelboat
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cedar Point One Design Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 602 Building A Joshua Goldman Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 70 23.75
   3.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 172 Planet Claire John Koten Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 88
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel NYYC, Huguenot YC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Midshipman Jack Stancil US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
   4. North Sails  USA 101 Veleiro Don Malin Not affiliated Norwalk, CT, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 36 Velocity kevin marks Noroton Yacht Club darien, ct, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club/ NYYC Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
 
   J 105
   1. North Sails  USA 353 Alchuringa 2.0 Steve Froebel CPYC Tomball, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 513 Ataraxis Frank Latawiec LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran & Jeremy Henderson Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 448 Cush Gardner Horan Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 Dan Bullard Pine Orchard Yacht & Country Club Stony Creek, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Mount Vernon, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Wappinger Falls, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 109
   1.   USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo Ray Pepi Breakwater Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 244 Guardian J Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Guilford, CT, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 168 Incendiary Trevor Roach CPYC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 71 Mistral Dan Nash Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   11.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
   12. Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35
   13. North Sails  USA 337 Seawolf Ken ODonnell Black Rock YC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   14. Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   15.   USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
   16.   USA 52278 TBD Julia ODowd OSC/SHYC Branford, CT, USA J 109 35
   17.   USA 167 Tomoka Philip and Richard Hood Pequot Yacht Club/New York Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   18. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
   19.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 93186 Algarve Campbell & Michelle Houston Pequot Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 149 En passant Jim Archer AHYC Greenville, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 51676 Encore! Arseni Radomyselski none ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   52121 Grainne ni Maille Dave Schrader Housatonic Boat Club Stratford, Ct, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   6. North Sails  USA 250 Opus Ronald Ross Raritan Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
 


2019 Cedar Point One Design Regatta - Keelboat
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Regatta Craft Mixers

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019