2012 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  Class 1
   1.   USA 18 Better Than ... Malgorzata Rojek Brooklyn, NY, USA Swan 42 42 -6.0 / 1.1949
   2.   USA 1200 High Noon Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 41 41 -18.0 / 1.2218
 
  Class 2
   1.   USA 52849 Celeris William Hall Dolphin Cove Stamford, CT, USA Bavaria 49 54.0 / 1.0762
   2.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 50708 M-squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford Y C Stamford, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 75 No Escape John Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 120 39 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
   7.   USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey STC/Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 30.0 / 1.1207
 
  Class 3
   1.   USA 33675 black & blue david schmidt darien, ct, USA soverel 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.80' 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 102.0 / 0.9969
   4.   USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 51331 Oops! Alec & Bart Rapaport Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Quest 33 32.5' 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 227 (144) Quinjara Bryan Murphy Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA J 105 35 96.0 / 1.0062
 
  Class 4
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   USA 53535 First Tracks Neil Siegel Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 25 25 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37' 0 123.0 / 0.9658
   6.   USA 135 Navis Bona Christopher Hynes Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44 111.0 / 0.9834
 
  Class 5
   1.   USA 41830 ARION Bill Vellante Noroton New Canaan, CT, USA TARTAN 31 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   USA 259 Endless Summer Michael McKeever Stamford Yacht Cluib Darien, CT, USA Ericson 35-3 35.5 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 29.9 183.0 / 0.8868
   4.   USA 696 Windrush Joe Citarella Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27 201.0 / 0.8655
 
  Class 6 NS/DH
   1.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane SYC Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38 135.0 / 0.9489
   2.   USA 2030 Gust Buster Bernhard Liegl Beacon, NY, USA Beneteau First 26 26 204.0 / 0.8621
   3.   USA 60319 Mojo Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA X-Yacht 362 Sport 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   4.   60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 177.0 / 0.8941
   5.   USA 51226 Xanadu Charles & Elaine Goodrich Stamford Yacht Club Rowayton, CT, USA X-412 41 60.0 / 1.0656
 
 
Racing Area: Summer Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
  Class 1
   1.   USA 18 Better Than ...* Malgorzata Rojek Brooklyn, USA Swan 42 -6.0 / 1.1949
   2.   USA 1200 High Noon Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian Norwalk, USA CTM 41 -18.0 / 1.2218
 
  Class 2
   1.   USA 52849 Celeris* William Hall Dolphin Cove Stamford, USA Bavaria 54.0 / 1.0762
   2.   USA 39515 Elan* Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, USA Farr 395 33.0 / 1.1149
   3.   USA 52418 Joyride* Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, USA J 109 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 50708 M-squared* Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford New Canaan, USA J 120 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 75 No Escape* John Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, USA J 120 51.0 / 1.0815
   6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III* Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, USA J 109 66.0 / 1.0552
   7.   USA 39505 Talisman* John Bailey STC/Stamford Yacht Club Darien, USA Farr 395 30.0 / 1.1207
 
  Class 3
   1.   USA 33675 black & blue* david schmidt darien, USA soverel 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl* Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, USA X-332 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru* Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, USA Swan 102.0 / 0.9969
   4.   USA 42767 Mischief* Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, USA Soverel 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 51331 Oops!* Alec & Bart Rapaport Stamford Stamford, USA Quest 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Wilton, USA Tartan 41 111.0 / 0.9834
   7.   USA 227 Quinjara* Bryan Murphy Stamford YC Darien, USA J 105 96.0 / 1.0062
 
  Class 4
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline* Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, USA C&C 35 MK3 120.0 / 0.9701
   2.   USA 32410 Bouree* Doug Abel Stamford, USA J 30 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   USA 60623 Chasseur* Sandy McLane SYC Darien, USA Sabre 38 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   USA 53535 First Tracks* Neil Siegel Breakwaters Stamford, USA Beneteau 25 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   USA 53333 Gringo* Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, USA Pearson 37 114.0 / 0.9789
   6.   USA 22571 Letting Go* Arthur Rich Breakwater irregulars Croton on Hudson, USA Baltic 37 123.0 / 0.9658
   7.   USA 135 Navis Bona* Christopher Hynes Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, USA J 27 126.0 / 0.9615
 
  Class 5
   1.   USA 41830 ARION* Bill Vellante Noroton New Canaan, USA TARTAN 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   USA 259 Endless Summer* Michael McKeever Stamford Yacht Cluib Darien, USA Ericson 35-3 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   USA 89 Veronica* Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, USA Islander Bahama 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   4.   USA 696 Windrush* Joe Citarella Riverside, USA C&C 201.0 / 0.8655
 
  Class 6 NS/DH
   1.   USA 2030 Gust Buster* Bernhard Liegl Beacon, USA Beneteau First 26 204.0 / 0.8621
   2.   USA 60319 Mojo* Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan Stamford YC Stamford, USA X-Yacht 362 Sport 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 60194 Snappy* Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, USA Tartan 33 177.0 / 0.8941
   4.   USA 51226 Xanadu* Charles & Elaine Goodrich Stamford Yacht Club Rowayton, USA X-412 60.0 / 1.0656
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022