2019 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Main Duck Flying Sails
 Division: GLMRA 
   MDC-GLMRA-1
   1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31 1.0906
 
 
 Division: IRC 
   MDC-IRC-FS-FC-1
   1.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40 1.224
   2. North Sails  CAN 52919 Hooligan II Bruce Pierce MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 122 41 1.091
   3. North Sails  CAN 17 Hydromec Dave Savard CNVP Québec, Que, CAN Farr 40 40.8 1.180
   4. Evolutions Sails  Can 50939 Sea Ya Gilles Bisnaire MIMICO Newmarket, Ont, CAN ML FARR 39 39 1.142
   5.   CAN 112 Shifty David Provan RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Dufour 40e 40 1.047
   6.   Can 29206 Zamboni Kris Davis NYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Mumm 36 35.8 1.074
   7. North Sails  CAN 52543 Zoé II Francois Brassard Québec Yacht Club Plessisville, Que, CAN Beneteau First 40 41 1.050
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   MDC-PHRF-FS-SH-1
   1.   CAN 60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archmbault 40RC 40 35.0 / 1.1111
   2.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33' 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   42879 Jeannie Geoffrey Roulet CollinsBayYC Kingston, Ont, CAN J 35 35 74.0 / 1.0417
   4.   138 Mystic Pablo Rusjan Etobicoke Yatch Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5 185.0 / 0.8844
   5.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36 146.0 / 0.9339
   6.   CAN 32 Revival James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33 126.0 / 0.9615
   7.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Swan 47 47' 91.0 / 1.0140
   8.   USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32 110.0 / 0.9848
   9. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37 110.0 / 0.9848
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
   1.   51975 Ariadna Alec Melnikov EYC Woodbridge, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 79.0 / 1.0334
   2. UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40' 64.0 / 1.0586
   3.   CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34 134.0 / 0.9503
   4. Evolutions Sails  CAN 24143 Panache Anik Karimjee RCYC Scarborough, ON, CAN Norlin 37 36 122.0 / 0.9673
   5.   42768 Rebel 3 Richard Armour Prince Edward Yacht Club Picton, Ont, Can Thomas 35 35 76.0 / 1.0383
   6. Other  CAN 44138 Rebellion Michael Kahu BPYC toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 29 29'5 177.0 / 0.8941
   7.   CAN 63440 Ruffian Peter Wells BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10 129.0 / 0.9573
   8.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3 90.0 / 1.0156
   9.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 87.0 / 1.0204
   10.   CAN 54245 Water Colours 1 Andrew McAllister PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN C&C 34 33.6 139.0 / 0.9434
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
   1.   CAN 54367 Act II Trevor Bender Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 62.0 / 1.0621
   2.   Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5 67.0 / 1.0535
   5.   USA 9 Moxie Peter Smith WYC Bowmanville, On, CAN Farr 30 30 57.0 / 1.0708
   6.   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE Robert DeWitte BS&BC Burlington, ON, CAN J 100 32.8 73.0 / 1.0433
   7. 5101980   CAN 35001 Razorbill David Veenstra WYC Bowmanville, ON, can 1D35 35 43.0 / 1.0961
   8.   CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40 50.0 / 1.0833
   9.   CAN 1047 Viking Michael Scurr WYC WHITBY, Ont, CAN Henderson 30 30.75 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-2
   1.   Can 60189 Arriba Don French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   2.   Can 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   CAN 117 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   CAN 36786 Tenacious Rob Bartholomew EYC / Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   7. Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   8.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 89.0 / 1.0172
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-3
   1.   34490 Alexander Pickwick Peter Bennett Dalhousie Yacht Club St Catharines, ON, CAN Dufour 39 (Frers) 38 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   CAN 77 Angéline I François Droüin Yacht-Club de Québec Québec, Québec, CAN First 30 JK 32 112.0 / 0.9819
   3. Elvestrom Sailmakers  CAN 52 Catchacoma II John Lever PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Dufour 500 48'11 95.0 / 1.0078
   4.   CAN 40190 Emerald II Paul Willis LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40 122.0 / 0.9673
   5.   CAN 50229 Entourage Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29 127.0 / 0.9601
   6.   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11 124.0 / 0.9644
   7.   84880 MEGA Dustin Norlund NYC Toronto, ON, CAN First Class 12 40.75 98.0 / 1.0031
   8.   CAN 18 Nemesis Michael Innell CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32 99.0 / 1.0015
   9.   CAN 63348 Stella Maris Lee Grant Hudson Yacht Club Hudson, Que, CAN Hobie 33 33ft 116.0 / 0.9760
   10. North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X Yacht 372 37 105.0 / 0.9924
 
   MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-4
   1. UK Sailmakers  Can 34435 4 tuna GUALTIERO GUADAGNI ABYC TORONTO, Ont, CAN C&C 35 mk III 35 127.0 / 0.9601
   2. Other  13608 Blew By U David Maher National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Islander 36 36 142.0 / 0.9393
   3.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55 141.0 / 0.9407
   4.   Can 25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, ONT, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67 136.0 / 0.9475
   5.   Can 40323 It's A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10 129.0 / 0.9573
   6. 2861291   Can 40558 Predictable Marc Villeneuve Yacht Club de Québec St-Laurent d'Orléans, Québec, Can C&C 28.5 178.0 / 0.8929
   7. UK Sailmakers  3019 SCRUBS Randy St. Jacques Fifty Point Sailing Club Grimsby, ON, CAN C&C 30-2 30 147.0 / 0.9326
   8. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34 159.0 / 0.9168
 
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   SBC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
   1.   54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27 190.0 / 0.8784
   2.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30 175.0 / 0.8966
 
   SBC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
   1.   CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5 185.0 / 0.8844
   2.   CAN 53 Eight Sails John Clark MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Contessa 32 32 192.0 / 0.8760
   3.   CAN 1715 GLory B Ian Robertson WYC Ajax, Ont, CAN Pearson 26 26 220.0 / 0.8442
   4.   75 Still Knot Working Sean Wylie SRSA/Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 27 MkV 27 178.0 / 0.8929
 
 
Racing Area: Scotch Bonnet No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1
   1.   39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPSC Grimsby, ON, CAN Abbott 33 33' 155.0 / 0.9220
   2.   7 Peregrine Catalin Obreja CFB Trenton Yacht Club Trenton, ON, USA Nonsuch 33 33.4 181.0 / 0.8892
   3.   11778 Puffin Pawel Cimek/ Livianna Tossutti Mimico Cruising Club Coutnac Beach, Tiny Township, Ont, CAN C&C 30 SD 30 191.0 / 0.8772
   4.   602 Sangaela Alexander McCrorie Fairbank BPYC Scarborough, ON, CAN Tartan 30 30 204.0 / 0.8621
 
   SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1
   1.   54266 Beyond Survival William Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 115 37.75 91.0 / 1.0140
   2.   151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 190.0 / 0.8784
   3.   CAN 369 Elysium V Stephen Masson Highland Yacht Club Ajax, ON, CAN C&C 34 33.5 167.0 / 0.9066
   4.   CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33 183.0 / 0.8868
   5.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 146.0 / 0.9339
   6.   60 Killahara Donald Trant Etobicoke Yacht Club Georgetown, ON, CAN Tartan 3500 35'1 165.0 / 0.9091
   7.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30 165.0 / 0.9091
   8.   Can 585 Pegasus Greg Berry Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 33-2 33 165.0 / 0.9091
   9.   CAN 3471 Radzeer Kenneth Evans ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS33 32.67 178.0 / 0.8929
   10.   87 Running Free Christopher Borgal Queen City YC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37 189.0 / 0.8796
   11.   425 Temerity Peter Vetter bluffers park yacht club Toronto, Ont, can C&C30 Mk1 30ft 193.0 / 0.8748
   12.   CAN 34501 The Red Boat Rod Dengerink LSYC woodbridge, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 39 Regatta 39 138.0 / 0.9448
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019