2019 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Flying Sails
 Division: IRC 
   IRC-FS-FC
   1.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40  
   2. North Sails  CAN 52919 Hooligan II Bruce Pierce MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J122 41  
   3.   CAN 54375 Hot Water John McLeod MCC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN J 133 43  
   4.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 45 45  
   5.   USA 29206 Zamboni Kris Davis NYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Mumm 36 35.8  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
   1.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33' 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPSC Grimsby, ON, CAN Abbott 33 33'  
   3.   72 High Tea Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36  
   4.   Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3  
   5.   138 Mystic Pablo Rusjan Etobicoke Yatch Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5  
   6.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36  
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'  
 
   PHRF-FS-DH
   1.   51975 Ariadna Alec Melnikov EYC Woodbridge, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   2. UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40'  
   3.   24041 Cariad Peter Sharpe Dalhousie Yacht Club St. Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 30  
   4.   CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34 134.0 / 0.9503
   5.   84880 MEGA Dustin Norlund NYC Toronto, ON, CAN First Class 12 40.75  
 
   PHRF-FS-FC
   1. UK Sailmakers  Can 34435 4 tuna GUALTIERO GUADAGNI ABYC TORONTO, Ont, CAN C&C 35 mk III 35 127.0 / 0.9601
   2.   CAN 60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archmbault 40RC 40  
   3.   CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5  
   4. Quantum Sails  CAN 11 ALI CAT Ed Berkhout NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN J 88 29 FT  
   5.   339 Another Hazard Peter Wolniak PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN J105 34.5 ft  
   6.   Can 60189 Arriba Donald French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   7.   Can 175 Benecuda Thomas Holland Oakville Club Oakville, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7  
   8.   Can 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   9. Other  13608 Blew By U David Maher National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAD Islander 36 36  
   10.   10636 Blue Raven Davide Carnevale OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 39 39  
   11.   15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood National Toronto, ON, CAN Morgan 27 27  
   12. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan FPSC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28  
   13. North Sails  14791 Disco Volante William Harney QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK II 35.5  
   14.   CAN 40190 Emerald II Paul Willis LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40  
   15.   CAN 50229 Entourage Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29  
   16. UK Sailmakers  Can 79 Greenlight Sonata Sergey Klyushin CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32.5 99.0 / 1.0015
   17.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   18.   Can 25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, ONT, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67  
   19.   Can 40323 It's A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10  
   20.   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11 124.0 / 0.9644
   21.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 123.0 / 0.9658
   22.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   23.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5  
   24.   Can 896 Onawa Marc Bernier EYC Toronto, Ont, can C&C 27  
   25.   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Benjamin Sutton Lsyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   26.   CAN 10 Perfect Ten Benjamin Sutton Lsyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   27.   70 PERSPECTIVE Robert DeWitte BS&BC Burlington, ON, CAN J 100 32.8  
   28. 1223   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30 162.0 / 0.9129
   29. Ullman Sails  60402 Rag Top simon Treadwell RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 35 35.7  
   30.   Can 35001 Razorbill Brent Sullivan WYC Bowmanville, Ont, CAN 1D35 35  
   31.   CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40 50.0 / 1.0833
   32. North Sails  CAN 34195 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 38 38  
   33.   CAN 117 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   34.   Can 52392 Sandpiper Leonard Verhey RHYC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36'  
   35.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3  
   36.   CAN 112 Shifty David Provan RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Dufour 40e 40  
   37.   Can 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40  
   38.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35  
   39.   CAN 63348 Stella Maris Lee Grant Hudson Yacht Club Hudson, Que, CAN Hobie 33 33ft  
   40.   75 Still Knot Working Sean Wylie SRSA/Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 27 MkV 27ft  
   41.   52026 Strega John Harper MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7  
   42.   CAN 36786 Tenacious Rob Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   43. UK Sailmakers  CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40  
   44.   30570 Till Douglas Svastal MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Swan 47 47'-10  
   45.   CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   46.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39  
   47.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'  
   48.   Can 1047 Viking M John Scurr WYC WHITBY, Ont, CAN Henderson 30 30.75  
   49. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34  
   50.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30  
   51.   Can 52618 Zone Ken Bruce PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   52.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
 
 
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-NFS-DH
   1.   44 Deva David Medhurst / Eva Innes RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Dufour 445 45' 3.0 / 1.1754
   2.   Can 3400 Dragon Bleu Jim Barton RHYC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Tartan 3400 34 145.0 / 0.9353
   3.   CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33 183.0 / 0.8868
   4.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30  
 
   PHRF-NFS-FC
   1.   151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36  
   2.   CAN 369 Elysium V Stephen Masson Highland Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, CAN C&C 34 33.5  
   3.   CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40 99.0 / 1.0015
   4. North Sails  CAN 54410 Kensington I Andrew Thorogood OHM Toronto, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 50DS 49'6  
   5.   36 Kiwi Dream Roger Broad PCYC Innisfil, Ont, Can Hunter vision 36 ft  
   6.   6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN CS36 Merlin 36  
   7.   CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36  
   8.   Can 585 Pegasus Greg Berry Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 33-2 33 167.0 / 0.9066
   9.   DEN 36 Xanthe Sencer Erkaya RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X-442 X-YACHTS 44.3  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019