2019 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Flying Sails
 Division: IRC 
   IRC-FS-FC
   1.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40  
   2.   USA 29206 Zamboni Kris Davis NYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Mumm 36 35.8  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
   1.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33'  
   2.   39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPSC Grimsby, ON, CAN Abbott 33 33'  
   3.   72 High Tea Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36  
   4.   Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3  
   5.   138 Mystic Pablo Rusjan Etobicoke Yatch Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5  
   6.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36  
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'  
 
   PHRF-FS-DH
   1. UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40'  
   2.   CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34  
   3.   84880 MEGA Dustin Norlund NYC Toronto, ON, CAN First Class 12 40.75  
 
   PHRF-FS-FC
   1.   CAN 60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archmbault 40RC 40  
   2.   CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5  
   3.   34490 Alexander Pickwick Peter Bennett Dalhousie Yacht Club St Catharines, ON, CAN Dufour 39 (Frers) 38'05  
   4. Quantum Sails  CAN 11 ALI CAT Ed Berkhout NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN J 88 29 FT  
   5.   Can 60189 Arriba Donald French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   6.   Can 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   7.   10636 Blue Raven Davide Carnevale OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 39 39  
   8.   15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood National Toronto, ON, CAN Morgan 27 27  
   9.   CAN 40190 Emerald II Paul Willis LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40  
   10.   CAN 50229 Entourage Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29  
   11. UK Sailmakers  Can 79 Greenlight Sonata Sergey Klyushin CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32.5  
   12.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   13.   Can 25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, ONT, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67  
   14.   Can 40323 It's A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10  
   15.   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11  
   16.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34  
   17.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35  
   18.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5  
   19.   Can 896 Onawa Marc Bernier EYC Toronto, Ont, can C&C 27  
   20. 1223   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30  
   21.   Can 35001 Razorbill Brent Sullivan WYC Bowmanville, Ont, CAN 1D35 35  
   22.   CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40  
   23. North Sails  CAN 34195 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 38 38  
   24.   CAN 117 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   25.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3  
   26.   CAN 112 Shifty David Provan RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Dufour 40e 40  
   27.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35  
   28.   CAN CAN63348 Stella Maris Lee Grant Hudson Yacht Club Hudson, Que, CAN Hobie 33 33ft  
   29.   75 Still Knot Working Sean Wylie SRSA/Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 27 MkV 27ft  
   30. UK Sailmakers  CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40  
   31.   30570 Till Douglas Svastal MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Swan 47 47'-10  
   32.   CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   33.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39  
   34. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34  
   35.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30  
   36.   CAN 52618 Zone Ken Bruce PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 40  
   37.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
 
 
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-NFS-DH
   1.   44 Deva David Medhurst / Eva Innes RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Dufour 445 45'  
   2.   Can 3400 Dragon Bleu Jim Barton RHYC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Tartan 3400 34  
   3.   CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33  
   4.   638 In The Moment Steve Singer EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 320 32  
 
   PHRF-NFS-FC
   1.   151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36  
   2.   36 Kiwi Dream Roger Broad PCYC Innisfil, Ont, Can Hunter vision 36 ft  
   3.   6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN CS36 Merlin 36  
   4.   CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36  
   5.   Can 585 Pegasus Greg Berry Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 33-2 33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019