2019 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Flying Sails
 Division: GLMRA 
   GLMRA
   1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   MDC-PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
   1.   CAN 60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archmbault 40RC 40  
   2.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33'  
   3.   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Gene Joelson PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Catalina 36 Type I 36  
   4.   1111 LES John Hagen EYC King City, ON, CAN C&C35 Mk 111 35 feet  
   5.   Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3  
   6.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36  
   7. North Sails  USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30  
   8. UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Pierre Roberge EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Tartan 4100 41  
   9.   USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32  
   10.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39  
   11. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'  
 
   PHRF-FS-DH
   1.   Can 60189 Arriba Donald French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   2. UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40'  
   3.   Can 175 Benecuda Thomas Holland Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7  
   4.   CAN 147 Blue Eagle Martin Osborne THSC Toronto, ON, CAN X - 95 30  
   5.   5028 Boom Scott Lyons OYS Etobicoke, ON, CAN Olson 30 IB 30  
   6. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan FPSC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28  
   7.   CAN 50229 Entourage Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29  
   8.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29  
   9. North Sails  72 High Tea Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36  
   10.   25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, ONT, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67  
   11.   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11  
   12.   CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34  
   13.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34  
   14.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35  
   15.   CAN 74063 Maggie Alex McMillin Oakville Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Niagara 31 31  
   16.   Can 1783 Marilea Ric Doedens PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24'  
   17.   84880 MEGA Dustin Norlund NYC Toronto, ON, CAN First Class 12 40.75  
   18.   CAN 18 Nemesis Michael Innell CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32  
   19. Quantum Sails  CAN 11 NIGHT OWL Ed Berkhout NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN J 88 29 FT  
   20.   CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40  
   21.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3  
   22.   227 The Vice Regal Tony Power PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Hughes 38  
   23.   CAN 4707 Top Hat Peter Miller RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS30 WK 30  
   24. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34  
   25.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30  
 
 
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo)
   1.   CAN 01 Moody One Andy Davies Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN Moody 31 MKII 30'  
   2.   CAN 296 That's It Dusan Davidovic BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Mirage 27-2 27  
 
   PHRF-NFS-DH
   1.   54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, Can C&C 115 37.75  
   2.   Can 2191 Break Free Paul Lewis Toronto Hydroplane and Sailing Club Toronto, on, CAN Beneteau First 305 30.5  
   3.   141 Carina Lorraine Bader Etobicoke Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Catalina 309 32' 9  
   4.   Don't Know Crosslea Dave Secor Alexandra Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Douglas 32 32 ft  
   5.   26005 Flash Kevin Sullivan BHYC Dundas, Ont, Can C&C 34 34  
   6.   15335 GEORGIE GIRL John Carroll QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35  
   7.   CAN 54355 Glayva II Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'  
   8.   34934 GRIFFWN J Gibson PCYC Richmond Hill, Ont, CAN Dehler 34 34  
   9.   CDA 998 Let it Be John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CDA Grampian 26 26  
   10.   CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36  
   11.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5  
   12.   Can 28 North Caught Wendy Northcotte DYC St. Catharines, Ont, CAN J boat 30  
   13.   4629 Pacemaker Rob Thomas PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN CS 30 30  
   14.   87 Running Free Christopher Borgal Queen City YC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37  
   15. 5410614   121 Summerwind Richard Ballantyne Port Credit yacht Club Brampton, Ont, Cdn Benateau 331 33’. 11”  
   16.   000 Watermark Terry Pasieka THSC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 285 28.5  
   17.   CAN 282 Wayward James Wilkinson Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Hunter 30 29'11  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019