2019 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Flying Sails
 Division: GLMRA 
   GLMRA
   1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   MDC-PHRF-FS-SH (Solo)
   1.   CAN 60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archmbault 40RC 40  
   2.   CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33' 84.0 / 1.0252
   3.   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Gene Joelson PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Catalina 36 Type I 36  
   4.   1111 LES John Hagen EYC King City, ON, CAN C&C35 Mk 111 35 feet 131.0 / 0.9545
   5.   Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3  
   6.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36 146.0 / 0.9339
   7. North Sails  USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30  
   8. UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Pierre Roberge EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Tartan 4100 41  
   9.   USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32 110.0 / 0.9848
   10.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39 138.0 / 0.9448
   11. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'  
 
   PHRF-FS-DH
   1. Quantum Sails  Can 11 ALI KAT Ed Berkhout NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN J 88 29 FT 88.0 / 1.0188
   2.   51975 Ariadna Alec Melnikov EYC Woodbridge, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 80.0 / 1.0317
   3.   Can 60189 Arriba Donald French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   4. UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40'  
   5.   Can 175 Benecuda Thomas Holland Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7 80.0 / 1.0317
   6. Other  13608 Blew By U David Maher National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAD Islander 36 36 142.0 / 0.9393
   7.   5028 Boom Scott Lyons OYS Etobicoke, ON, CAN Olson 30 IB 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   8.   CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55  
   9. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan FPSC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28  
   10.   CAN 50229 Entourage Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29  
   11.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29 85.0 / 1.0236
   12. North Sails  72 High Tea Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36 77.0 / 1.0367
   13.   25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, ONT, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67  
   14.   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11 124.0 / 0.9644
   15.   CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34  
   16.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 123.0 / 0.9658
   17.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   18.   CAN 74063 Maggie Alex McMillin Oakville Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Niagara 31 31 166.0 / 0.9078
   19.   Can 1783 Marilea Ric Doedens PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24' 219.0 / 0.8453
   20.   84880 MEGA Dustin Norlund NYC Toronto, ON, CAN First Class 12 40.75 89.0 / 1.0172
   21.   CAN 18 Nemesis Michael Innell CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32 99.0 / 1.0015
   22.   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE Robert DeWitte BS&BC Burlington, ON, CAN J 100 32.8  
   23.   CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40 50.0 / 1.0833
   24.   74 Serious Sue McIntyre Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, USA C&C 33 MK II 33 132.0 / 0.9531
   25.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3 88.0 / 1.0188
   26.   Can 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40  
   27.   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Steven Gallinger Outer Harbor Marina Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 423 42 126.0 / 0.9615
   28.   CAN 36786 Tenacious Rob Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   29.   227 The Vice Regal Tony Power PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Hughes 38  
   30.   CAN 4707 Top Hat Peter Miller RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS30 WK 30  
   31.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 87.0 / 1.0204
   32. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34 159.0 / 0.9168
   33.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30 173.0 / 0.8990
 
 
Racing Area: No Flying Sails
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo)
   1.   CAN 01 Moody One Andy Davies Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN Moody 31 MKII 30'  
   2.   CAN 296 That's It Dusan Davidovic BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Mirage 27-2 27  
 
   PHRF-NFS-DH
   1.   54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, Can C&C 115 37.75  
   2.   Can 2191 Break Free Paul Lewis Toronto Hydroplane and Sailing Club Toronto, on, CAN Beneteau First 305 30.5 181.0 / 0.8892
   3.   141 Carina Lorraine Bader Etobicoke Yacht Club Mississauga, ON, CAN Catalina 309 32' 9 227.0 / 0.8366
   4.   Don't Know Crosslea Dave Secor Alexandra Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Douglas 32 32 ft  
   5.   26005 Flash Kevin Sullivan BHYC Dundas, Ont, Can C&C 34 34 145.0 / 0.9353
   6.   Cdn 1331 Gato via Tony Germin Lsyc Mississauga, Ont., CAN Catalina 34 34  
   7.   15335 GEORGIE GIRL John Carroll QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 150.0 / 0.9286
   8.   CAN 54355 Glayva II Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37' 138.0 / 0.9448
   9.   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Alan Gibson Port Credit Yacht Club Richmond Hill, Ont, CAN Dehler 34 34  
   10.   Can 609 Into The Blue Richard Mair Port Credit Yacht club Scarborough, Ont, Can Alberg 30 30 ft 261.0 / 0.8015
   11.   CDA 998 Let it Be John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CDA Grampian 26 26 234.0 / 0.8291
   12.   CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36  
   13.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5 86.0 / 1.0220
   14.   Can 28 North Caught Wendy Northcotte DYC St. Catharines, Ont, CAN J boat 30  
   15.   4629 Pacemaker Rob Thomas PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN CS 30 30  
   16.   87 Running Free Christopher Borgal Queen City YC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37  
   17. 5410614   121 Summerwind Richard Ballantyne Port Credit yacht Club Brampton, Ont, Cdn Benateau 331 33’. 11”  
   18.   000 Watermark Terry Pasieka THSC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 285 28.5 236.0 / 0.8270
   19.   CAN 282 Wayward James Wilkinson Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Hunter 30 29'11 197.0 / 0.8701
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019