2019 ILCA Lightning North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Championship Blue Fleet
   1. 27   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Steven Davis / Brian Hayes, Sr. / Lesley Cook Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   2. 37   USA 14599 14599 Tom Starck / Kathryn Moloney / Lauren Jones BCC Avon Lake, OH, USA Lightning 19
   3. 67   USA 14867 14867 Ernie Dieball / Jacqueline Dieball / Amy Simonsen NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Lightning 19
   4. 11   14895 14895 Adam MacDonald / Maggie MacDonald / Sam Jones Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, Can Lightning 19
   5. 35   14975 14975 Bill Draheim / Mike Brown / MaryAnne Hopper Rush Creek Yacht Club Fate, TX, USA Lightning 19
   6. 50   USA 15412 15412 Tim Scanlon / Sam Williams / Bernie Roesler Chautauqua Shaker Heights, OH, USA Lightning 19
   7. 54   15417 15417 Connor Godfrey / Peter Godfrey / Matt Galbraith Buffalo Canoe Club Grand Island, NY, USA Lightning 19
   8. 21   CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Joy MacDonald / Julianne MacDonald Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, ON, CAN Lightning 19
   9. 59   USA 15499 15499 Jody Starck / Ian Jones / Skip Dieball Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   10. 60   15532 15532 Tanner Probst / Maya Weber / Mikayla Ward BCC Orchard Park, NY, USA Lightning 19
   11. 22   15582 15582 Jenna Probst / Katie Braungart / Tess Weber Buffalo Canoe Club Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   12. 40   USA 15154 American Garage Doug Clark / Caroline Patten / Bryan Stout Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA Lightning 19
   13. 71   15395 Cut The Brakes John Newell / Owen MacDonald / Mandy Newell Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   14. 12   USA 15382 Deez Nuts Paul Grenauer / Gunnar Grenauer / Garrett Grenauer Buffalo Canoe Club East Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   15. 63   ECU 14163 ECU John Birkett / Juan Jose Ferretti / Kathleen Tocke / Francisco Almeida SYC Santa Elena, ECU Lightning 19
   16. 41   USA 14748 Gen5 Jeff Hayden / Mitch Powell / Meredith Ryan FSU Lake Mary, FL, USA Lightning 19
   17. 26   USA 15464 Girl Trouble Keith Taboada / Russ Schon / Julia Grillo Metedeconk River Brielle, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   18. 68   15345 Ham Sandwich James Harris / Scott Harris / Thomas Smith CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   19. 48   USA 15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman / Lars Osell / Dominique Wright Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   20. 10   USA 15390 Kristine Todd Wake / Douglas Wake / Neal Fowler Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
   21. 43   15456 Last Dance Bob Martin / Steve Hunt / Diego Escobar Mission Bay Yacht Club Oceanside, CA, USA Lightning 19'
   22. 34   15457 Lightning Joe Starck / PJ Schaffer / Adam Starck BCC Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   23. 30   USA 15616 Mine! Deb Probst / Abbie Probst / Jenn Millar BCC Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
   24. 13   USA 14619 More Cowbell Parker Colantuono / Jackie Morrison / Maggie Bankett NBYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19
   25. 25   15556 None James Crane / Brenda Crane / Brian Hayes, Jr. Noroton Darien, Ct, USA Lightning 19
   26. 31   11011 ojodelince Tito Gonzalez / Rodrigo Zuazola / Alfred Sherman aculeo champa, rm, CHI lightning 18
   27. 49   USA 15473 Passport Express Jimmy Barnash / Kelly Barnash / Robbie Robinson BCC Pittsford, NY, USA Lightning 19
   28. 66   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Leonard Krawcheck / Ezra Zankel / Carter Cameron Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, Sc, USA Lightning 19
   29. 8   USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Alberto Gonzalez Bill Mauk Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   30. 47   USA 15380 TBD Rob Crane / Kelly Crane / Connor Aswad Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Lightning 19
   31. 57   USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck / Jody Lutz / Dylan Farrell BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   32. 17   USA 15475 The Skip's Hammer Jeffrey Coppens / Matt Burridge / Ian Moriarty Mission Bay Yacht Club Las Vegas, NV, USA Lightning 19
   33. 7   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Samuel Blouin / Monica Morgan Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   34. 80   USA 15147 WWGD Ryan Davidson / Timothius Crann / Jo Ann Fisher Balboa Yacht Club / CoCYC Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   35. 56   USA 14589 Zombies Cant Swim Brian Taboada / Chris Schon / Steve Hayden IHYC Island Hgts, NJ, USA Lightning 19
 
   President's Cup
   1. 82   USA 14730 Michael Huffman / Peter Huffman/ Meg Huffman / George Huffman Burlington, VT, USA Lightning 19  
   2. 64   USA 14660 James Elder / Jeremy Wenig / George Bader Moorestown, NJ, USA Lightning 19  
   3. 19   USA 15210 15210 Sjoerd-Jan Vanderhorst / Kathy Vanderhorst / Laurie Dieball Bay Boat Club Bay Village, OH, USA Lightning 19
   4. 2   USA 15306 15306 Jeanne Herman / Cal Herman / Sam Balanevsky Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
   5. 38   USA 15310 15310 Hugh Hutchison / Marc Venables / Cecile Steinriede Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
   6. 72   15506 15506 Sandy McMillan / Mac McMillan / Fletcher Allyn Edgewater Yacht Club Mentor, OH, USA Lightning 19
   7. 70   USA 15548 15548 Pierce Barden / Jay Smith / Emily Aspland Carolina Yacht Club Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   8. 32   USA 15511 Atom Jim Allen / Abby Allen / Jane Allen PYC Commerce Township, MI, USA Lightning 19
   9. 9   USA 9 Atomic Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Tyler Allen BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   10. 53   USA 14680 Berry 6 Edwin Roseberry / Jack Mathias / Sarah Schon Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   11. 42   15208 Bubbles Jim Alman / Debbie Tekavec / Steph Caldwell RDYC Huntingtown, MD, USA Lightning 19
   12. 14   14444 Bud Lightning Tom King / Joe Raite / Roy Ingham Henderson Harbor, Fleet 225 Manlius, NY, USA Lightning 19
   13. 51   USA 14191 Budget Dust Gregory Florian / Nick Florian / Colin Florian Commodore Decatur Yacht Club Decatur, IL, USA Lightning 19
   14. 46   15484 Checkmate Mark Schneider / Cindi Schneider / Adam Schaefer Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   15. 58   14950 Church of the Great Outdoors Steven Kirkpatrick / Jane Kirkpatrick / David Kirkpatrick Sail Newport / NYYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19
   16. 24   15406 Clueless Christine Moloney / Grace Woodcock / Sarah Warren Buffalo Canoe Club Glenwood, NY, USA Lightning 19
   17. 4   15314 Coldfire Edward Seyerlein / David Maier / Dave Filiberto Willow Bank Yacht Club Binghamton, NY, USA Lightning 19
   18. 15   15298 Dialed In J.P. Starck / Brady Starck / Michaela O'Donnell BCC Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   19. 55   15599 Duma Ben Folds / Jake Folds / Joe Tomczak Buffalo Canoe Club Portland, OR, USA Lightning 19
   20. 29   15502 Far Out Jed Dodge / Bill Dodge / Annie Dodge Sodus Bay Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   21. 33   CAN 15022 Grant Charlie Robinson / Maddie Ray / Jack Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Kenmore, NY, CAN Lightning 19
   22. 20   USA 15257 HERS Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Pauli Kaiser SSA Annapolis Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   23. 44   USA 15084 IRIE Joe Buczkowski / Zach Buczkowski / Ed Lane Hampton Yacht Club Virginina Beach, VA, USA Lightning 19
   24. 16   USA 14888 Lucky DOG Bob Sengstacken / Penny Sengstacken / Peter Jadrosich Nyack Boat Club montvale, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   25. 23   USA 15546 Must be Present Philip Lange / Vanessa Wisbaum / Clark Trow BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 18
   26. 45   USA 15276 NA Peter Jones / Kevin Robinson / Paige Robinson Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   27. 1   USA 15246 Off Like A Prom Dress Edward Wagnon / Bryan Bahler / David Corcoran Wawasee Yacht Club Syracuse, IN, USA Lightning 19
   28. 61   USA 14065 Plan B John Carl Panetta / Joshua Panetta / Lynn Jones Delta Sailing Association MEMPHIS, TN, USA Lightning 19
   29. 6   USA 15315 Quest William Cabrall / Paul Kresge / Barbara Vosbury Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
   30. 74   14136 Resaca Benjamin Herman / Eddie Adams / Mason Ryan Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
   31. 28   14371 Ship Box Theresa Colantuono / Larry Colantuono / Nico Colantuono NBYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19
   32. 52   USA 15605 Soul Sister III John Sawyer / Daniel Bermingham / Jacob Usher CYC NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   33. 62   15565 Super Genius Jeffrey Schmahl / Andrew Schmahl / Stuart Webster Wawasee Yacht Club Indianapolis, IN, USA Lightning 19
   34. 75   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Eric Heller / Christina Lambert / Drew Lambert Cedar Point Yacht Club Monroe, CT, USA Lightning 19
   35. 65   USA 15559 vÀijytys Robert Bush / Sterling Bush / Philip Parshley Vancouver Lake Sailing Club Wilsonville, OR, USA Lightning 19
   36. 39   USA 14325 Verbal abuse John Lawless / Bridget Lawless / Nick Lyons Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   37. 69   USA 14640 Wild Goose Don Brush / Emma Hawko / Darcy Lavois Malletts Bay Boat Club Leicester, VT, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019