54th Annual Gasparilla Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Gasparilla Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   PHRF - Cruising Non-Spinnaker
   1.   425 After You John Gardner Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38
   2.   H100 Another Road Tim Ruman DIYC Plant City, FL, USA Heritage West Indies 36
   3.   667 Bodacious (S) Greg Johnson TSS Brandon, FL, USA Hunter 340 34
   4.   USA 6058 Dulcinea Clay Morris DIYC Temple Terrace, FL, USA Catalina 27 27
   5.   4951 First Wind (S) Art Cupps Diyc Tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44
   6.   248 Gasconade Lyda Brown Tampa Sailing Squadron Valrico, FL, USA Spindrift 22
   7.   482 Geodesic 2 Andrew Tucker TSS Tampa, Fl, USA Endeavour 37.4
   8.   21 II Easy Dean Truesdell Davis Island Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 387 39'10
   9.   USA Magic Dragon Anthony Johnson us sailing St Petersburg, FL, USA Motor Sailer 49'9
   10.   usa 13175 MaryBs (S) joe benkel TSS palmetto, fl, USA Catalina 22 22
   11.   14 Miss Rita Carl Mcpeak Tampa Sailing Squadron Mango, FL, USA Ranger 22
   12.   201 Synergy/Guppie (S) Herbert Wittnebert TSS Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Catalina 320 32.4
   13.   155 TRIUMPH Bill Cullen Tampa Sailing Squadron Temple Terrace, FL, USA Catalina 350 35
   14.   501 Wind Dancer Gary Spainhour TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 36 TM 36
 
   Class 2: PHRF - Mother Load
   1.   3432 Chels-A-Bella Ron DaSilva Tampa Sailing Squadron Lithia, FL, USA Catalina 30 30
   2.   na EAGLE Robert Snowflack Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, fl, USA Seaward 32s 32
   3.   314 FlagShip Michael Cronin Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, FL, USA J405 36
   4.   3626 Gris Gris John Hickenlooper N/A Apollo Beach, FL, USA Sabre 362 36
   5.   283 Komus Rusty Shenk Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 24 24
   6.   h 280 Mac 16 Bob Varney Tampa Sailing Squadron Lakeland, FL, USA Hunter 28 28
   7.   202 Makai Chris Eggert Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 331 34
   8.   67 Moku Kai Deborah Doyle TSS Riverview, Fl, USA Southern Cross 31
   9.   824 PATCHEZ Michael Sheridan Tampa Sailing Squardon Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 21 21
   10.   986 Penny Luffer Penny Bartenstein TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA O'Day 25
   11.   311 Stargazer Raymond Dupuis TSS Lithia, FL, USA Cal 2-27 27
   12.   2086 still SOFA KING robi robinson Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Morgan CC 44
   13.   USA 69 Wildfire Len Berkstresser Tampa Sailibg Squadron Sun City Center, Fl., USA MK II 40
   14.   184 Yes Dear George Haynie Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 423 43
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 855 Delirium Ship 185 Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 22 22 180.0
   2.   154 Ragged Edge Dan Kresge Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 24 24 171.0
   3.   Usa 23556 Therapy Rene Ben-Avraham DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA J 30 30 141.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   40387 Apollo Breeze Robert McChesney TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA S2 7.9 27 189.0
   2.   460 CLAIM WEEKS DARIN O'NEAL TSS RIVERVIEW, FL, USA ERICSON 22.9 265.0
   3.   USA 74 Copesetic Ship 185 Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA S2 6.9 22 237.0
   4.   48 Lowetide Anastasia Bryant Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Tartan 26 26 266.0
   5.   11660 Shrew Geno Dinisio TSS Sun City Center, Fl., USA Creekmore 23 240.0
   6.   132 Slippery When Wet Edwin Plotts Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 28 207.0
 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   618 Ghostwind John Towne Tampa Sailing Squadron Sun City Center, FL, USA Santa Cruz 27 144.0
   2.   Usa 356 Shibumi John Mrva Tss Apollo beach, Fl, USA J30 30 138.0
   3.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl Bill Terry DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 120 40 54.0
   4.   19 Tigress Ed Peters TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Abbott 33 33 117.0
   5.   USA 43620 Wing It Mike & Lesa Doyle Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39 126.0
 
   Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
   1.   15724 Pilgrim Kent Bailey TSS Thonotosassa, FL, USA Pearson 30 29'10 196.0
   2.   3 Syncronicity Nicholas Lavelle Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Tartan 34C 34 227.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019