2019 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring Series
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard Shelter Island Yacht Club / NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.163
   2.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker40+ 41 1.264
   3.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 1.180
   4.   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC Midshipman Benjamin White US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA M.A.T. 1180 39 0.000
   5.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont Yacht Club; NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.165
   6.   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Edward Whitmore NYYC Norfolk, VA, USA Swan 45 45 1.180
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   J 44
   1.   USA 42880 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 4413 Katana William Mooney North Haven Casino Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club/New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 June & Amanda Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   5.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   6.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar AYC/STC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 646 Althea Walter Florio American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22
   2.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 332 EOLO Manuel Cadarso American YC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 88
   1.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 1 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay Yacht Club NY, NY, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel NYYC, Huguenot YC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   4.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29
   5.   USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club/ NYYC Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 170 Conundrum Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 418 Echo Greth Lester AYC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 321 Gray Matter John Koten Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 568 Honey Badger Brian Nelson Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club Shrewsbury, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   GBR 8 Mad Blue Adrian Owles American Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 630 Raven Jason Barron Barrons Boatyard Bronx, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 50848 Skipperdee David Greenhouse American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 65 Solution David Willis Storm Trysail Club / Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer New York Athletic Y C Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Wappinger Falls, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 324 Young American-324 Young American YASA Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 109
   1. 88 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo Ray Pepi Breakwater Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 109 35
   2.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   3. North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 168 Incendiary Trevor Roach CPYC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 1 Hudson River Community Sailing 1 Kristen Berry Hudson River Community Sailing New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
   2.   USA 2 Hudson River Community Sailing 2 Kristen Berry Hudson River Community Sailing New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
   3.   USA 3 Hudson River Community Sailing 3 Kristen Berry Hudson River Community Sailing New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
   4.   USA 4 Hudson River Community Sailing 4 Kristen Berry Hudson River Community Sailing New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
   5.   USA 5 Hudson River Community Sailing 5 Kristen Berry Hudson River Community Sailing New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
   6.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF (YRALIS)
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/133 43  
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 27.0
   3.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midshipman Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36 30.0
   4. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   5.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40  
   6.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40  
   7.   USA 112 Reviver Scott Devine AYC Bedford Hills, NY, USA J/112e 36 57.0
   8.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 39.0
   9.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Performance Cruising - PHRF
   1.   USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5 45.0 / 1.0924
   2.   USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5 15.0 / 1.1504
   3.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American YC Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46 27.0 / 1.1265
   4.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Dan Walsh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 40.0  
 
   Performance Cruising - PHRF Plus One
   1.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40 -3.0 / 1.1883
   2.   71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello American YC Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory STC/Huguenot YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 21.0 / 1.1384
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019