2019 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Course
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC Midn. Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA M.A.T. 1180 39 1.192
   2.   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Leo Vasiliev Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Ker 11.5 36 1.181
   3.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45 1.315
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   J 44
   1.   USA 42880 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club/New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9  
   3.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 June & Amanda Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9  
   4.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9  
   5.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar AYC/STC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9  
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 24.0
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 24.0
   3.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midn. Cooper Seipert US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5 30.0
   4. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   5.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5 30.0
   6.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40 6.0
   7.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 6.0
   8.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44 12.0
   9.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Midshipman Cooper Siepert United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 40 48.0
   10.   39538s RedemptionS David Goldstone CPYC Danbury, ct, USA Farr 395 39.6 30.0
   11.   112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J/112e 36 57.0
   12.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 90.0
 
   Performance Cruising - PHRF
   1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46 102.0
   2.   USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5 21.0
   3.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom Norwalk Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42  
   4.   USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello American Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33  
   5.   USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43 27.0
   6.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American YC Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46 27.0
   7.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 87.0
   8.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory STC/Huguenot YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 18.0
   9.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 38.7  
   10.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold / Scott Florio American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Farr 400 38 -9.0
   11.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83  
 
 
Racing Area: South Course
 Division: One Design 
   J 109
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat Bud Rogers Breakwater Yacht Club Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo Ray Pepi Breakwater Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35  
   4.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35  
   5.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35  
   6.   USA 168 Incendiary Trevor Roach CPYC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35  
   7.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35  
   8.   USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35  
 
   J 88
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 33 Cloud9 John Sommi SIYC, AYC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel NYYC, Huguenot YC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29  
   4.   USA 92 Escape Elizabeth Barry Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29  
   5.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29  
   6.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss . STC & NYYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Midshipman Jack Stancil US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
   8.   USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29  
   9.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29  
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 170 Conundrum Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 331 Gray Matter John and Marisa Koten Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 568 Honey Badger Brian Nelson Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club Shrewsbury, NJ, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   5.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   6.   GBR 8 mad Blue Adrian Owles American YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5  
   7.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 630 Raven Jason Barron Barrons Boatyard Bronx, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 19 skal Paul Zajac Raritan YC Gladstone, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 50848 Skipperdee Dwight Greenhouse American YC Rye, NY, USA J105 34'5
   11.   USA 65 Solution David Willis Storm Trysail Club / Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer New York Athletic Y C Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Wappinger Falls, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   14.   PUR 95 UmaStar Julio Reguero EVC San Juan, P.R., PUR J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 146 Young American-146 Young American YASA Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   16.   USA 324 Young American-324 Young American YASA Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 332 Eolo Manuel Cadarso American YC Rye, Ny, USA J 70 22.75  
   2.   USA 98 Grins Ghislain Descamps NA Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/70 22.75
   3.   USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   4. North Sails  USA 903 Playdate John Logue Riverside YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   6.   USA 551 USA 551 John Gochberg NYYC, LYC, CRYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 388 Yogi U.S. Coast Guard Academy Coast Guard Sailing New London, CT, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019