2019 F18 North American Open Championships
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Open Championships
 Division: One Design 
   F 18
   1.   1520 Big Boi Kyle Nussdorfer CRAM WYOMING, MI, USA F18 Tiger 18
   2.   USA 1997 Bullseye Kurt Korte CRAW Roscoe, IL, USA F18 18
   3.   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ Paul Krutty CRAM Waterford Township, MI, USA F18 Falcon 18
   4.   USA 1193 Closely Called Jeff Rehm CSYC/CRAM Commerce Twp., MI, USA F18 C2 18
   5.   USA 218 F-BOMB David Branson NCYC Toledo, OH, USA F18 C2 18
   6.   USA 7 Fly Tradewind Todd Riccardi Sail Newport Quincy, MA, USA F18 Infusion MKIII 18
   7.   USA 1966 FNG Nick Kofski Alamitos Bay YC Los Angeles, CA, USA F18 18
   8. 308   USA 308 Goodall C2 Robbie Daniel Red Gear Racing Clearwater, FL, USA F18 C2 18
   9.   USA 162 Ingwe Ian Ray none Norwalk, CT, USA F18 18
   10.   623 Konfusion John Hary Crescent Sail Yacht Club WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI, USA F18 Infusion MKI 18
   11.   USA 111 Ludicrous Speed Sean Fidler Crystal Lake Yacht Club Brighton, MI, USA F18 18
   12.   1719 Nacra Infusion MKII Sandra Tartaglino n/a Tiverton, RI, USA F18 Infusion MKII 18
   13.   USA 155 Oversheeted Claus Schnabel CRAM Fenton, MI, USA F18 Capricorn 18
   14.   330 Purple People Eater Wayne Tetlow Cram Plymouth, Mi, USA F18 Capricorn 18
   15.   USA 2006 Sexual Chocolate Brett Bingham Utah Sailing Association Ogden, UT, USA F18 Infusion MKIII 18
   16.   USA 192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack UKSC Key Largo, FL, USA F18 C2 18
   17.   2576 Son of a Beach Alex Hart CRAM Canton, MI, USA F18 Tiger 18
   18.   USA 1543 Teratornis Vetterae Travis Vetter MBYC San Diego, CA, USA F18 18
   19.   USA 4 Trash Compactor Tyler Gruen Catamaran Racing Association of Wisconsin Madison, WI, USA F18 18
   20.   134 UMSOD F18 James Hulderman Crescent Sail Yacht Club Alanson, Mi, USA F18 18
   21.   USA 1998 Unsinkable IV Clay Selsmeyer CRAW Little Suamico, WI, USA F18 18
   22.   USA 29 Wa'a Kaulua Daniel WILLIAMS Kokokahi Sailing Club KANEOHE, HI, USA F18 Infusion MKI 18
   23.   USA 44 Wet Rodeo Steve Stroebel MBYC San Diego, CA, USA F18 Infusion MKII 18
   24.   CAN 2084 XXX Jeff Gerrits Water Rats Sailing Club Newmarket, ON, CAN F18 Infusion 18
   25.   USA 317 Young Frankenstein Chris Tuckfield Crescent Sail Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA F18 C2 18
   26.   USA 1615 Zhik Machine Ulrich Gollwitzer CSYC Royal Oak, MI, USA F18 Infusion MKII 18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019