2019 Columbia Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Columbia Docks
 Division: One Design 
   Dragon Force 65
   1.   USA 1217 Floating Argument Justin Kalb Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA DragonForce 650mm
 
 
Racing Area: Columbia YC
 Division: Support Boats 
   Fundraising Team Only - not racing
   1.   111111 A Wing and A Prayer lynne Crowley Columbia Yacht Club Park Ridge, IL, USA Phantom Boat
   2.   NA Wired Travis Wilhite Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA NA NA
 
 
Racing Area: SA 4
 Division: PHRF 
   Classic Yachts
   1.   USA 1962 Maggie Marie Marlon Harvey Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Pearson Alberg 35 34.75 219.0
 
 
Racing Area: SA4
 Division: PHRF 
   Catalina Owners (JAM)
   1.   C36 Doghouse IV Myrna Stein Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Cat 36 NA 171.0
   2.   5218 Esther David Sturdy Columbia Yacht Club Clarendon Hills, IL, USA Catalina 30TR 30 195.0
   3.   USA 51 SPINXS JINX Robell McMiller ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Catilina MK2 28  
 
   Jib and Main
   1.   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Peter Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Highland Park, IL, USA Nautor Swan 40 40' 102.0
   2.   USA 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson Burnham morf Oak lawn, Il, USA S2 9.1 30  
   3.   6710 KUTTY’S ARK George Morrissey Columbia Romeoville, IL, USA PEARSON 36 36  
   4.   USA 30007 Tempest Hank Kalmus BPYC/MORF LaGrange, IL, USA Frers 30 29.75 147.0
 
   Singlehanded Spinnaker
   1.   USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel Columbia Yacht Club / GLSS Peoria, IL, USA J105 34.5 87.0
   2.   USA 59 Nemo Michael Tuman GLSS Roselle, IL, USA Seascape 27 26.25 93.0
 
   Doublehanded Spinnaker
   1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83 78.0
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Distance Race Division
   1.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 0.9985
   2.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Paul Thompson Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5  
   3.   84044 Zella Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35-3 34.67 117.0 / 0.9066
 
 
Racing Area: SA7
 Division: PHRF 
   Spinnaker Handicap Division
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 69.0
   2.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1d35 Turbo 35 27.0
   3.   USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34 96.0
   4.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA XP44 43.6 30.0
 
   Tartan 10
   1.   23712 Blizzard Warren Udelson Columbia Oak Park, IL, USA T-10 33  
   2.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33  
 
   J/109
   1.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede columbia yacht club Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019