2019 International Etchells Class - 13th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Coral Reef Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 4   Can 1010 1010 Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Alex McMillan Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   2. 94   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Karl Anderson / Ezra Culver TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30
   3. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley Coral Reef Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   4. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Pete Tindale Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   5. 40   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30
   6. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Tim Yhubron / Matt Reid Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 32   GBR 1432 Desparate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Manfield / Ben Cassford / Roger Reynolds Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   8. 70   GBR 1434 Ellamber Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Joao De Matos Rosa GLANDORE LYMINGTON, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   10. 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30
   11. 55   USA 1455 Goombay Smash William Douglass / Chris Larson NYYC & Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   12. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Mark Mendelblatt Coral Reef YC/American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells
   13. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Bob Hurst / Max Thompson Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   14. 79   USA 979 KGB Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Mauricio Galarce NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
   15. 15   USA 1415/1137 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emory Williams CCYC/NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 31’
   16. 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Jeff Dever / Brendan Healy / Dillon Paiva / Eliot Caple Coral Reef Yacht Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   17. 68   1168 Mahalaga Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter BBYC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30
   18. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Jillian Aydelotte / Scott Wotherspoon Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   19. 14   SUI 1403 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / David Kelly / Andrew Lawson / William Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 22 30
   20. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Ben Lamb / Andrew Palfrey American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
   21. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Diego Stefani / Austen Anderson NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   22. 12   USA 1000 Resolute/ USEYT Michael Morley / Lars Orsell / Carina Becker / Kyle Magno Lauderdale Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30
   23. 20   USA 1220 SHADES Ed Kriese / Lindsay Harvath / Tom Dawson BYC / RORC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30'
   24. 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Jay Cross / George Peet / Erik Shampain / Michael Buckley NYYC new york, NY, USA etchells 30' CRYC
   25. 59   GBR 1468 STRAIT DEALER DAVID FRANKS / Graham Sunderland / Harry Blowers / Phoebe Connellan RYS COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR ETCHELLS 9.3M
   26. 80   USA 1280 Strong IV USA Youth Team Red Chris Manson-Hing / Sean Cornell / Meri Herrington / Brensan Feeney USAEYT Miami, FL, USA Etchells 33
   27. 27   USA 1228 TERRAPIN Victor Diaz / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30
   28. 98   USA 1198 The Plant Hunter Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Jack Sharland Royal Thames Yacht Club Isle of Wight, Great Britain, UK Etchells
   29. 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Seamus McHugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Lara Poljsak Société Nautique de Genève Kinvara, Galway, IRE Etchells 30
   30. 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Barry Parkin / Joby Breck / Adrian Owles Coral Reef YC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   31. 121   USA 1259 USA Youth Team Blue Reed Lorimer / Fraser Mackechnie / Kyle Comerford / Andrew Reed USA Youth Team Franklin, MI, USA Etchells 30' USSC
   32. 73   USA 1373 Victory Buddy Cribb / Eamonn deLisser / Scott Ewing Coral Reef Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA E22 30
   33. 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morten Henriksen CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019