2019 NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 12204 August West Jamey Shachoy Beverly Marion, MA, USA J 122 40  
   2.   USA 2600 Siren William Hubbard NYYC/Pequot/RORC/RBYC New York, NY, USA RP 56 56  
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   Melges IC37
   1.   USA 205 205 Peter Cummiskey NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
   2.   001 APPARITION/NEXT Ken Colburn NYYC/Boothbay Harbor/Southport (ME) Boston, United States of America, USA IC 37 37
   3. 1   USA xxx Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA IC37 37
   4.   USA 03 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
   5.   TBD Chesapeake Will Crump Tony Parker NYYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA IC37 37
   6.   USA 100 Corinthian Spirit II Ganson Evans STC, NYYC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA IC-37 37
   7.   USA 001 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont NYYC Rockland, DE, USA IC37 34.5
   8.   USA TBD Decision 37 Stephen Murray, Jr. Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA IC 37 37
   9.   USA 001 Double Jointed Ray Wulff / Andy Fisher Wulff NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA IC 37 37
   10.   USA 001 IC37 Jay Schachne New York Barrington, RI, USA Melges 37
   11.   TBD IC-37 Charter Peter Denton New York Yacht Club Palm Beach, FL, USA IC-37 37
   12.   USA 999 Impetuous V Charles Goodrich & Paul Zabetakis NYYC Rowayton, CT, USA IC37 37
   13.   TBD Members Only Cross/Kinney/ Swett NYYC New York, NY, USA IC37 37
   14.   USA 228 Midnight Blue Alexis Michas New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IC37 37
   15.   GBR 44 Qubit Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA IC37 37
   16. 40   USA 000 Rima37 John Brim NYYC Palm Beach, FL, USA IC37 37
   17.   USA 00000 RUSH Thomas Stark Ben Wagner New York Yacht Club Jupiter, FL, USA IC 37 37
   18.   USA 1 Vigilant John Hele NYYC/IPYC Newport, RI, USA IC-37 37
   19.   USA 123 Yonder douglas newhouse NYYC Newport, Ri, USA IC37 37
 
   J 22 - Charter Boat
   1.   tbd TBD Jessica Williams Duxbury Yacht Club Duxbury, MA, USA J22 22
   2.   00 TBD Caroline Williams Duxbury Duxbury, MA, USA J22 22
 
   C&C 30
   1. 30007   USA 30007 Nyabinghi Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA C&C 30 30
 
   S Class
   1.   2 Lady Luck Nicholas Sollecito SIRA/TYC Swansea, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   2.   2 Lady Luck Nicholas Sollecito SIRA/TYC Swansea, MA, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   3.   27 Mischief Walter Bopp NYYC jamestown, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   4.   15 Shona Robert Hutchinson N/A Warwick, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 28
   5.   5 Surprise Fred Roy Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   6.   6 VELA Christian Teichmann RORC/DTYC Tutzing, Bavaria, GER S-Class 27 ft
 
   VX One
   1. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster Ian Maccini Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   2. 240   USA 240 Blue2 Bob Maccini Conanicut Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA VX ONE 19
   3. 286   USA 286 Cruzan Rhode Joe Ferra Coconut Grove sailing club Miami, FL, USA VX One 19
   4. Quantum Sails  USA 122 Dragon Nick Woviotis MRMSA Newport, RI, USA VX One 19
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer NYYC / EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Summit 35 35  
   2.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55  
   3.   1976 Mischief Nate Williams Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Seguin 40 40  
   4.   USA 52129 MoonDog Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA C&C 115 38  
   5.   USA 61169 Moonglade Todd Murphy MYC Annandale, NJ, USA Jeanneu SO 419 42  
   6. 1   USA 711 Odyssey Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky NYYC Middletown, RI, USA S&S 48 47.57  
   7.   USA 40416 Pegasus Scott Walker Barrington Riverside, RI, USA Sabre 36  
   8.   111 Rutgers Marty Siederer Test East Brunswick, NJ, USA J22 22  
   9.   USA 301 Samba Tristan Mouligne Ida Lewis / NYYC Middletown, RI, USA Quest 30 30  
   10.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92S 30  
   11.   1 TEST Casey Kavanagh BYC West Roxbury, MA, USA tp52 24  
   12.   111 Test Marty Siederer Test East Brunswick, NJ, USA J22  
   13.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Swan 42 42  
   14.   USA 52056 Tramontana Heidi Herlihy Todd Barbera Eastern Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Marblehead, MA, USA Swan 56 56  
   15.   USA 513 Zephyros Timothy Grimes NYYC/Sail Newport Rumford, RI, USA Melges 24 24  
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   6 Astraea Ken Yeager Landfall Sailing Club Swansea, Ma, USA Graves 30  
   2.   22978 Good news John Cavanagh NTYC Barrington, RI, USA J30 30  
   3. 2   USA 23 Mainsheet Bill Plunkett Barrington Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA Pearson P31-2 31  
   4.   52602 Relentless Robert Laska East Greenwich YC Warwick, RI, USA First 36.7 36  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019