2019 Green Island Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Green Island Race
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - A
   1.   USA 115 Badfish Bill & John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Newnan, GA, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   2.   USA 52901 blitzkrieg matthew Schaedler North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 122 40 30.0
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line Chip Schaffner CYC Avon Lake, OH, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   4.   33993 JEB III Park McRitchie PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau 40.7 39' 51.0
   5.   USA 25508 Oasis Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EYC Huron, OH, USA C&C 121 40 60.0
   6.   USA 256 Squally Dave Mead Catawba Island Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
 
   PHRF - B
   1.   USA 64 Abracadabra Roger Stark NCYC/TIYC Temperance, MI, USA J 92 30 102.0
   2.   USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 29.98 102.0
   3.   USA 53243 Menace Michael Deye TIYC/NCYC Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   4.   USA 31945 Myasasaur James/Jayson Miller PCYC Toledo, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   5.   USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
 
   PHRF - C
   1.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   2.   13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34.25' 117.0
   3.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio Philip Dufresne SSC Lakewood, OH, USA J 29 29 114.0
   4.   USA 34233 Solitude Eric Winkel Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA C&C 38 38 117.0
   5.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Rodger Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36s7 36 111.0
 
   PHRF - D
   1.   USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 168.0
   2.   USA 2294 Menace Doug & Drew Blackburn Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24 171.0
   3.   USA 2118 Orange Whip Mark/Ramon Sprenger/Eickert PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24 171.0
   4.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner / Tim Willford Port Clinton Yacht Club / Sandusky Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA S2 9.1 29 132.0
   5.   32402 WhiteCap Karl Ziegler Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 27 Half Nelson William Taylor Toledo, OHIO, USA Nelson Marek 30  
   2.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss TBSC Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29 119.0
   3.   77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteu 36 110.0
   4.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
 
 
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Beachcats
   1.   USA 244 Le Mora Bernard Normand Independant WestChester, OH, USA N5.8 19 0.0
   2.   287 Plus Ultra David Lewandowski Independant West Chester, PA, USA P19 19 0.0
   3.   USA 5 Polly Knot Bob Everson PIBYC Liberty Township, OH, USA SL16 16 73.0
 
 
Racing Area: Green Island Race - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull
   1.   40 Accipiter Mike Garam Ssc Mentor, OH, USA F-25c 26.5 -21.0
   2.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 42.0
   3.   70 Big Storm James Frederick PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 28 33.0
   4. 777   USA 60715 CRUSH Gary Hall NCYC Plymouth, MI, USA F 82R 27 18.0
   5.   27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, OH, USA Corsair 31 31 -30.0
   6.   178 Settle Down William (Bill) Settle Brookville Lake Sailing Association Cincinnati, OH, USA Corsair 760 24' 33.0
   7.   18 Southwind Spirit Robert kansa PIBYC Akron, Oh, USA Corsair 28AC 28 39.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019