2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – Antigua Sailing Week May Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Black Group
1 IRC 1 IRC  
2 IRC 2 IRC  
3 IRC 3 IRC  
4 Double Handed - RSrn Club Handicap ToT  
4 Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap ToT  
Racing Area: White Group
1 J 70 One Design  
2 Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap ToT  
3 XOD One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Black Group
    IRC 1 
   1.   GBR 917R Andrasta Henry Bateson Royal Harwich Harwich, GBR Iceni 39 11.98 1.174
   2.   GBR 8888 N Cobra Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames Derby, Derbyshire, GBR King 40 12.11 m 1.113
   3.   GBR 86R FARGO Bertie Bicket RYS Lymington, Hampshire, UK Swan 42 12.98 1.159
   4.   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb Paul Griffiths RSrnYC Harpenden, Hertfordshire, GBR J 111 11.15 m 1.096
   5.   GBR 8912R Jahmali Michael Wallis Royal Southern Alresford, GBR J 122e 12m 1.081
   6.   GBR 8611R Kestrel Simon Bamford RORC Bristol, Avon, UK J 111 11.1m 1.097
   7.   GBR 111N McFly Tony Mack Royal Southern East Grinstead, Sussex, UK J 111 11.1m 1.095
   8.   GBR 562 R Night Owl 2 Julie Fawcett RORC London, London, GBR MAT 12 12.45 m 1.123
   9.   GER 7725 Pappes Michael Mueller SNST Lohmar, NRW, GER J 111 11,1m 1.097
   10.   NED 9111 Red Herring Jan van Berne Haarlemsche Yacht Club Bloemendaal, Noord Holland, NLD J 111 11.15 m 1.092
   11.   GBR 79 R Skermisher Jonathan Blanshard RORC Northington, Hants, UK Ker 36 11.65 m 1.090
 
    IRC 2 
   1.   GBR 1250N Elaine Again Mike Bridges Wembley Newton Abbot, Devon, Gbr JPK 1010 10.07 1.010
   2.   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge Alex Mathers Royal Southern Yacht Club London, GBR FarEast 28R 9.07 1.053
   3. 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Malcolm Wootton Cowes Corinthian Yacht Club Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Farr 30 evo 9.43 m 1.071
   4.   GBR 4448 L Raging Bull Tim Tolcher RSC London, GBR J/88 8.8 m 1.027
   5.   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC Emsworth, Hants, GBR J 88 8.8m 1.035
   6.   GBR 965 R Spider Pig Rob & Lucinda Mclean Warsash & RORC Upper Beeding, West Sussex, GBR Cork 1720 (mod) 7.95 1.000
   7.   GBR 112X Xanaboo Bruce Huber RYS Bembridge, Isle of Wight, GBR J 112e 11 1.046
 
    IRC 3 
   1.   GBR 581 R Antix John Allen Whitby Yacht Club Leeds, West Yorkshire, UK X-302 9.03 m 0.924
   2.   GBR 1479R Flashheart Jeffrey Dakin RSrNYC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR Qtr Ton Yacht 7.78M 0.890
   3. North Sails  GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Ian Handley & Tim James RSrnYC Surrey, GBR Mustang 30 Mk2 9.00 m 0.906
   4.   GBR 1595 R Just Is Graham Chase RSrnYC London, London, GBR J 95 9.51m 0.965
   5.   GBR 4710L Panache kevin taylor none Alton, Hampshire, GBR Elan E3 9.25 0.974
   6.   FRA 8214 Protis Catrina Southworth HRSC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Quarter Ton 7.9 0.906
   7.   GBR 2522 Scallion Martin and Cara Moody/Golden Royal Southern Yacht Club Southampton, Hampshire, UK Beneteau 25 7.53 0.937
   8.   GBR 363 R Whooper Giovanni Belgrano Island Sailing Club Gurnard, Cowes, Isle Of Wight, UK Laurent Giles One Off Classic 11.9 m 0.921
   9.   GBR 754R Xtract Dudley Stock R.Srn.Y.C Southampton, Hampshire, UK X-302 9.02 0.920
 
    Double Handed - RSrn Club Handicap 
   1.   GBR 3402X Vellamo Mark Greenaway Royal Southern London, London, GBR Grand Soleil 34 10.7  
 
    Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap 
   1.   GBR 4410 (one more) Mint Julep David Cule HRSC Guildford, Surrey, UK Dufour 382 GL 11.25 1.0460
   2. Elvestrom Sailmakers  GBR 4995 R Moonshine Steve & Tricia Lake RSrnYC Litton, Somerset, GBR Dehler 38 11.30 m 1.0870
   3.   GBR 3564 L RED FIVE David Hitchcock RSrnYC East Molesey, Surrey, GBR XP38 11.58 m 1.0840
   4.   GBR 7404 Spiritwalker Steve Masters RSrnYC Hayling Island, Hants, UK Beneteau First 40.7 12.92 m 1.0530
   5.   GBR 4698T Xarifa Teresa Whelan RLYC Liss, Hampshire, GBR X342 10.22 1.0250
 
Racing Area: White Group
    J 70 
   1.   GBR 718 3 Sambucas Michael Eames Strangford Lough YC Hillsborough, NI, UK J 70 7m
   2.   GBR 1210 Jalapeno Brian Denney RSrnYC Colchester, Essex, UK J 70 7m
   3.   GBR 1169 Jeepster Graham Clapp RSrnYC London, GBR J 70 7m
   4.   GBR 290 Jenga8 Andrew Barraclough Rickmansworth Chesham Bois, Bucks, GBR J 70 7m
   5. North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris Alexander James RSrnYC London, UK J 70 7m
 
    Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap 
   1.   GBR 3044 Gold Digger Simon Bottoms RSrnYC Southampton, UK, UK SB20 6.15m 0.9500
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019