2019 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Clipper Cup
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 1
   1.   USA 42440 50 Free Dave Berger Leland Yacht Club East Lansing, MI, USA Soveral 50 49.75 15.0
   2.   39531 Aftershock william newman Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA Farr 395 39.5' 30.0
   3.   USA 61211 Mas tiempo Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club hamilton, MI, USA gp42 40 -24.0
   4.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker J. Andrew Woodruff South Haven Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA Sydney 41 41 24.0
   5.   USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Bayshore Wyoming, MI, USA N/M IOR 50 50 0.0
   6.   USA 43996 Vivienne Tom Tabor Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA NM 43 43 3.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 2
   1.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Tom Jansen Bayshore yacht club Caledonia, MI, USA Dufour 44 44 66.0
   2.   42330 Bravo Shirley and Thomas Dekker Port Washington CEDAR GROVE, WI, USA Taylor 40 60.0
   3.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Rod Leonard Bay Shore Yacht Club Byron Center, MI, USA Hunter Legend 45 75.0
   4.   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy thomas redmond muskegon gobles, mi, USA Hunter 'legend' 37.6 99.0
   5.   00361 River Road Mike Ryer PWYC Fredonia, WI, USA J/109 35.25 66.0
   6.   30304 Rumors William Osterink Anchorage Marina Yacht Club Grandville, MI, USA Islanders 40 39'6 87.0
   7.   60839 TSURU Brian VanWieren Anchorage Marina YC Grandville, MI, USA Bennett 46 46 66.0
   8. 5   USA 083 USA 83 Mike Stewart MYC Muskegon, MI, USA J88 29 84.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker 3
   1.   USA 32151 Abbie Normal Cork Boersma Muskegon Yacht Club Coopersville, MI, USA S2 10.3 34 123.0
   2.   1518 Gambit Eric Bombery Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Catalina 30 TM/BS 30 168.0
   3.   USA 230 It-L-DU mike Rogers myc BattleCreek, MI, USA oday 34 sd 34 162.0
   4.   459 Sirenia Bruce Spencer MYC Ada, Mi, USA Ranger 33 33 156.0
   5.   USA 85 Spectra Gregory Young Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA S2 9.1 29.87 132.0
   6.   USA 31462 Whisper Again Tari Smith Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA C&C 32 31.5 174.0
   7.   USA 33539 Yachtzy Ross Schoolmaster Harbour Towne Grand Rapids, MI, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising 1
   1.   TBD 2NXS Shawn Hudson N/A Grand Rapids, MI, USA Catalina MKII 42 111.0
   2.   B423 Hidden Treasure John O'Donald Harbortowne Greenville, Mi, USA Beneteau 423 41.8 120.0
   3.   USA HY56 Last Dollar Jay Hall Muskegon Grand Rapids, MI, USA Hylas 56 56 78.0
   4. 1214   1214 Patriot Howard Rustin Harbour Towne Grand Rapids, MI, USA Hunter 37.6 96.0
   5.   usa 52818 Que Loco Bradley Dykstra Muskegon Yacht Club Hudsonville, MI, USA Beneteau first 44.7 44 48.0
   6.   82328 TICKLISH GORDON JULIUS ELDEANS Holland, MI, USA SR33 33 75.0
   7.   USA 60819 Vno Earl Lyden Muskegon YC Muskegon, MI, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD 38.4 108.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising 2
   1.   7945 Different Drummer David Hazlett Muskegon Grand Rapids, MI, USA Catalina 36T 36 141.0
   2.   00054 Jobsite Robert Smithe Grand River Sailing MARNE, MI, USA Pearson 36 138.0
   3.   USA 61120 Sweet Freedom Daniel Garcia PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB Grafton, Village of, WI, USA Jeanneau 379 37 129.0
   4.   191 Synergy Dirk Buttke MYC Rockford, MI, USA Oceanis 390 38’4” 133.0
   5.   50863 Voodoo princess Bruce Rikli None Kentwood, MI, USA Beneteau 40 center cockpit 39'8 126.0
   6.   USA 1235 Windborne Tracee Senter Muskegon Yacht Club South Lyon, MI, USA Catalina 36 Mk1 36 135.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising 3
   1.   40147 Ace's Dream Brian Hettrick Kenosha Yacht Club Salem, WI, USA Ericson 32 32-3 174.0
   2.   717 Forever Young Robert Young Muskegon Yacht club Norton Shores, MI, USA Irwin 31 31 189.0
   3.   24 Into the Mystic Tim Wallace Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, Mi, USA Catalina 320 32 165.0
   4.   1618 Maid Of Glass Bryan Kapteyn Bayshore Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA 30 MK 1 30 183.0
   5.   0000 Serenity Patrick Smith Muskegon Yacht Club Twin Lake, MI, USA Catalina 34 TM 34.5 153.0
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 9
   1.   60612 Abby Marie David Wilson White Lake Muskegon, MI, USA Irwin 43 CC 43 186.0
   2.   USA 51133 Afterglow Tom Harter Port Washington YC Pewaukee, WI, USA S2 10.3 33 135.0
   3.   20572 Baneberry Susan Harper GRSC and GHYC Grand Haven, MI, USA C&C 33' 165.0
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 25688 Morning Sky Nick Saur SIYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA C&C 35-3 35 132.0
   5. 3739582   50395 Vahevala Scott McEwen Muskegon Yacht Club Norton Shores, MI, USA T37 37 156.0
 
   Double Handed
   1.   USA 336 A Good Day Diana Lightfoot Muskegon Yacht Club Alto, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 Ultra Cat Rig 30.33 171.0
   2.   6379 Frequent Flyer Dan Beachum n/a Ada, MI, USA Catalina 30 TRBS 30 165.0
 
 
Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull
   1.   G32 08 Grateful Eric Dykstra None Hudsonville, MI, USA Gougeon 32 32 21.0
   2.   285 grin Marc Hagerman US Sailing LOWELL, MI, USA Corsair F-24MkII 24 81.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019