2019 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Clipper Cup
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 32151 Abbie Normal Cork Boersma Muskegon Yacht Club Coopersville, MI, USA S2 10.3 34  
   2.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Tom Jansen Bayshore yacht club Caledonia, MI, USA Dufour 44 44  
   3.   1518 Gambit Eric Bombery Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Catalina 30 TM/BS 30 168.0
   4.   USA 52791 GAUNTLET guy hiestand MBYC grand rapids, MI, USA NEW ENGLAND BOATWORKS 52  
   5.   USA 230 It-L-DU mike Rogers myc BattleCreek, MI, USA oday 34 sd 34  
   6.   1618 Maid Of Glass Bryan Kapteyn Bayshore Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA 30 MK 1 30  
   7.   USA 61211 Mas tiempo Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club hamilton, MI, USA gp42 40  
   8.   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy thomas redmond muskegon gobles, mi, USA Hunter 'legend' 37.6 99.0
   9.   00361 River Road Mike Ryer PWYC Fredonia, WI, USA J/109 35.25 66.0
   10.   30304 Rumors William Osterink Anchorage Marina Yacht Club Grandville, MI, USA Islanders 40 39'6  
   11.   459 Sirenia Bruce Spencer MYC Ada, Mi, USA Ranger 33 33  
   12.   USA 85 Spectra Gregory Young Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA S2 9.1 29.87  
   13.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker J. Andrew Woodruff South Haven Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA Sydney 41 41  
   14.   USA 40888 Swiftsure Ronald Ehlert Bayshore Wyoming, MI, USA N/M IOR 50 50 0.0
   15.   USA 43996 Vivienne Tom Tabor Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA NM 43 43 3.0
   16.   USA 31462 Whisper Again Tari Smith Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Haven, MI, USA C&C 32 31.5  
   17.   Uni 53348 Woolybully Gary Marchido Muskegon Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA Farr 40 40  
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   60612 Abby Marie David Wilson White Lake Muskegon, MI, USA Irwin 43 CC 43  
   2.   20572 Baneberry Susan Harper GRSC and GHYC Grand Haven, MI, USA C&C 33'  
   3.   USA 25688 Morning Sky Nick Saur SIYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA C&C 35-3 35  
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   40147 Ace's Dream Brian Hettrick Kenosha Yacht Club Salem, WI, USA Ericson 32 32-3  
   2.   7945 Different Drummer David Hazlett Muskegon Grand Rapids, MI, USA Catalina 36T 36  
   3.   717 Forever Young Robert Young Muskegon Yacht club Norton Shores, MI, USA Irwin 31 31  
   4.   B423 Hidden Treasure John O'Donald Harbortowne Greenville, Mi, USA Beneteau 423 41.8  
   5.   USA HY56 Last Dollar Jay Hall Muskegon Grand Rapids, MI, USA Hylas 56 56  
   6.   USA 61120 Sweet Freedom Daniel Garcia PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB Grafton, Village of, WI, USA Jeanneau 379 37  
   7.   USA 60819 Vno Earl Lyden Muskegon YC Muskegon, MI, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD 38.4  
 
 
Racing Area: Clipper Cup - Multihull
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull
   1.   285 grin Marc Hagerman US Sailing LOWELL, MI, USA Corsair F-24MkII 24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019