2019 international Sunfish Class Association (ISCA) Youth and Master World Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Sunfish - Youth
   1. 50   50 Youth Robin Kieft Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   2. 19   19 Youth Alexander Gregory Tromp Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   3. 02   02 Youth Kaydian Dowling Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   4.   68 Youth Rowan Beenakkers Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   5.   67 Youth Rudo De vries Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   6.   33 Youth Bas van der Gulik CSSA Willemstad, Curacao, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
   7.   34 Youth Darius Berenos CSSA Willemstad, Curacao, CUW Sunfish 4.19m
   8.   35 Youth Bruno Brouwers CSSA Willemstad, Curacao, CUW Sunfish 4.19m
   9.   22 Youth Esteban Montalbetti Federación Peruana de Vela Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   10. 20   20 Youth Fernanda San Roman Federación Peruana de Vela Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   11. 03   03 Youth Ricardo Seguel Lacámara Cofradía Nautica del Pacifico Algarrobo, Valparaíso, CHI Sunfish 4,19m
   12.   44 Youth Matías Rosenberg AsoVela Guatemala, GUA Sunfish 4,19m
   13.   23 Youth Fernanda Higueras Federación Peruana de Vela San Borja, Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   14. 30   30 Youth Miguel Perea Solis Federación Peruana de Vela Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   15. 01   01 Youth Vania Tamayo Federacion Peruana de Vela Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   16. 56   56 Youth Simon Gomez Ortiz Club Nautico Acuarela Bucaramanga, COL Sunfish 4,19m
   17. 53   53 Youth Diego Castro ASOVELA Raleigh, NC, GUA Sunfish 4,19m
   18. 55   55 Youth Joaquin Alvarez Club de vela San Mateo Manta, ECU Sunfish 4,19m
   19.   28 Youth Gina Schreiner Bonaire Sailing School Association Nawati, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   20.   62 Youth Jeaneau Thode Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BON Sunfish 4,19m
 
   Sunfish - Master
   1. 61   61 Master (Masters) Gerard Vos WSV Giesbeek Bennekom, NED Sunfish 4,19m
   2. 17   17 Master (Grand Master) Robbert Dieperink WV De Eerste Aanleg Breukelen, NED Sunfish 4,19m
   3.   66 Master (Grand Master) Ton Nuijten Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   4.   70 Master (Apprentice Master) Ezra Buys Bonaire Sailing School Association Kunuku, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   5. 16   16 Master (Masters) Ramon -Yellow- Martis Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   6.   64 Master (Grand Master) Fred Ros Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   7.   65 Master (Apprentice Master) Wolter Benschop Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   8. 49   49 Master (Masters) Elisabeth Vos Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4.19m
   9.   60 Master (Masters) Kabes Soliano Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   10.   32 Master (Masters) Hans van der Gulik CSSA Willemstad, Curacao, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
   11.   58 Master (Masters) Sipke Stapert Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   12. 14   14 Master (Great Grand Master) Poopy Marçon Club Nautique de Schoelcher Martigues, Martinique Sunfish 4,19m
   13.   29 Master (Grand Master) Alex Roose Jan Sofat Willemstad, Curaçao, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
   14. 21   21 Master (Masters) Artur Zembowicz Bourne Cove Yacht Club Belmont, MA, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   15. 15   15 Master (Grand Master) Job Laboyrie Sunfish Club Aruba Noord, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
   16. 36   36 Master (Grand Master) Arie De Klerk Sunfish Club Aruba Noord, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
   17. 37   37 Master (Grand Master) Theo Poiesz Sunfish Club Aruba Rooi Afo, Paradera, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
   18. 38   38 Master (Great Grand Master) Hijmard Klaarwater Sunfish Club Aruba Papilon, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
   19.   12 Master (Masters) Jason Pigot Redmond, Oregon Redmond, OR, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   20.   25 Master (Masters) Alex Zimmermann Club de regatas Lima Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   21. 27   27 Master (Great Grand Master) Jacob Donkersloot PRSA Gaithersburg, MD, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   22. 40   40 Master (Masters) Ronald Van Asselt SRCN Kaag, NED Sunfish 4,19m
 
 


2019 international Sunfish Class Association (ISCA) Youth and Master World Championship
Final - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design  
     Sunfish - Master - Apprentice Master
   1.   70 Master Ezra Buys Bonaire Sailing School Association Kunuku, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   2.   65 Master Wolter Benschop Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
 
     Sunfish - Master - Grand Master
   1. 17   17 Master Robbert Dieperink WV De Eerste Aanleg Breukelen, NED Sunfish 4,19m
   2.   66 Master Ton Nuijten Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   3.   64 Master Fred Ros Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   4.   29 Master Alex Roose Jan Sofat Willemstad, Curaçao, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
   5. 15   15 Master Job Laboyrie Sunfish Club Aruba Noord, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
   6. 36   36 Master Arie De Klerk Sunfish Club Aruba Noord, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
   7. 37   37 Master Theo Poiesz Sunfish Club Aruba Rooi Afo, Paradera, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
 
     Sunfish - Master - Great Grand Master
   1. 14   14 Master Poopy Marçon Club Nautique de Schoelcher Martigues, Martinique Sunfish 4,19m
   2. 38   38 Master Hijmard Klaarwater Sunfish Club Aruba Papilon, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
   3. 27   27 Master Jacob Donkersloot PRSA Gaithersburg, MD, USA Sunfish 4,19m
 
     Sunfish - Master - Masters
   1. 61   61 Master Gerard Vos WSV Giesbeek Bennekom, NED Sunfish 4,19m
   2. 16   16 Master Ramon -Yellow- Martis Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   3. 49   49 Master Elisabeth Vos Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4.19m
   4.   60 Master Kabes Soliano Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   5.   32 Master Hans van der Gulik CSSA Willemstad, Curacao, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
   6.   58 Master Sipke Stapert Bonaire Sailing School Association Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   7. 21   21 Master Artur Zembowicz Bourne Cove Yacht Club Belmont, MA, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   8.   12 Master Jason Pigot Redmond, Oregon Redmond, OR, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   9.   25 Master Alex Zimmermann Club de regatas Lima Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   10. 40   40 Master Ronald Van Asselt SRCN Kaag, NED Sunfish 4,19m
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021