2019 International Sunfish Class Association (ISCA) World Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Open Entry
   1. 38   38 Paul Van Alphen (Masters) Hank Breda, NB, NED Sunfish 4,19m
   2. 2   02 Richard Chapman (Masters) Lake Bluff YC Libertyville, IL, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   3. 61   61 Gerard Vos (Masters) WSV Giesbeek Bennekom, GD, NED Sunfish 4,19m
   4. 4   04 John Butine (Masters) Lake Norman YC Charlotte, NC, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   5. 5   05 John Condon (Apprentice Master) Southold YC Mattituck, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   6.   06 Lucy Brock (Youth) Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   7.   58 Sipke Stapert (Masters) Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   8.   59 Peter Winterwerp Bonaire Sailing School Rincon, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   9.   60 Kabes Soliano (Masters) Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   10. 39   39 Gilbert Martis Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   11.   70 Ezra Buys (Apprentice Master) Bonaire Sailing School Kunuku, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   12.   62 Brayan Thode Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   13.   63 Ramses Alberto Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   14.   69 René Edwards van Muijen Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   15.   07 Lee Montes (Apprentice Master) Wet Pants Sailing Association/Menantic YC Smithtown, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   16. 13   13 Dan Norton (Masters) Devils Lake Hudson, MI, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   17. 9   09 Josh Kerst (Masters) North Cape YC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   18.   29 Jurgen Schneider (Masters) CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m  
   19.   31 Cor van Aanholt CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
   20.   32 Hans van der Gulik (Masters) CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m  
   21.   33 Bas van der Gulik (Youth) CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m  
   22.   64 Fred Ros (Grand Master) Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m  
   23.   65 Wolter Benschop (Apprentice Master) Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m  
   24.   67 Rudo de Vries (Youth) Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m  
   25.   57 Nancy Huang Yineng Dongshan Tigers Zhangzhou, Fujian, CHN Sunfish 4,19m  
   26.   34 Darius Berenos (Youth) CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m  
   27.   35 Bruno Brouwers (Youth) YSCO Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m  
   28.   14 Paul-Jon Patin (Masters) Sayville YC Forest Hills, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m  
   29.   15 Nicholas Patin (Youth) Point O'Woods/Sayville YC Forest Hills, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m  
   30. 41   41 Eugène Hendrikx SCRN Wageningen, GD, NED sunfish 4,19m  
   31. 49   49 Tijn van der Gulik Sunfish Club Aruba Delft, ZH, ABW Sunfish 4,19m  
   32.   36 Derek Bongaertz CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m  
   33.   68 Rowan Beenakkers (Youth) BSSA Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m  
   34. 25   25 Alex Zimmermann (Masters) CLUB DE REGATAS LIMA Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m  
   35. 54   54 Jaime Torres (Masters) POWYS San Juan, PR, PUR Sunfish 4,19m  
   36. 46   46 Marcello Alveario (Masters) Circolo del Tennis e della Vela Messina Messina, ITA Sunfish 4,19m  
   37.   10 Peter Buyck Pawleys Island Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   38.   20 Renzo Sanguineti FEDERACION PERUANA DE VELA Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   39.   11 Eugene Schmitt (Masters) Bay Waveland Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   40.   16 Laurence Mass (Masters) Carolina Yacht Club NC 1853 Wilmington, NC, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   41.   26 Stefano Peschiera Club Regatas Lima Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   42. 17   17 Hank Saurage (Masters) Pontchartrain YC Baton Rouge, LA, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   43. 47   47 Francesco Scuderi Circolo del Tennis e della Vela Messina Messina, Sicilia, ITA Sunfish 4,19m
   44.   40 Ronald van Asselt (Masters) Sunfish Racing Class Netherlands Kaag, ZH, NED Sunfish 4,19m
   45. 19   19 Michael Fortner (Masters) Rochester Canoe Club Fairport, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   46.   21 Alonso Collantes Federacion Peruana de Vela Lima, Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   47.   50 Randy Brown Aruba Sunfish Association Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
   48. 37   37 Maarten Taams (Masters) S.O.V. Asiento Willemstad, Curacao, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
   49.   27 Santiago Canziani FPV Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   50.   28 Alejandro Mago Federación Peruana de Vela Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   51.   22 Esteban Montalbetti (Youth) Federación Peruana de Vela Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   52.   23 Fernanda Higueras (Youth) Federación Peruana de Vela San Borja, Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   53. 48   48 Antonio Liotta (Masters) CIRCOLO TENNIS E VELA MESSINA Messina, Messina, ITA Sunfish 4,19m
   54. 51   51 Richard van der Wal (Great Grand Master) Sunfish Club Aruba Oranjestad, Aruba, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
   55.   01 Jean Paul De Trazegnies Clubb de Regatas Lima Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
   56.   42 David Hernández ASOVELA Guatemala, GUA Sunfish 4,19m
   57.   43 Diego Silvestre ASOVELA Guatemala, GUA Sunfish 4,19m
   58.   44 Matías Rosenberg (Youth) ASOVELA Guatemala, GUA Sunfish 4,19m
   59.   55 Andrey Quintero Club Nautico Hansa Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL Sunfish 4,19m
   60. 53   53 Diego Castro (Youth) ASOVELA Guatemala, Guatemala, GUA Sunfish 4,19m
   61. 3   03 Dan Hesse Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Saratoga Springs, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   62.   66 Ton Nuijten (Grand Master) Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
   63. 30   30 Niek Kort (Grand Master) CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m  
   64. 18   18 Gail Turluck (Grand Master) Gull Lake Sailing Club Richland, MI, USA Sunfish 4,19m  
   65. 12   12 Jason Pigot (Masters) Redmond, Oregon Redmond, OR, USA Sunfish 4,19m
   66. 56   56 Simon Gomez Ortiz (Youth) Club Nautico Acuarela Bucaramanga, COL Sunfish 4,19m
   67. 45   45 Romina De Iulio Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Sunfish 4,19m
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019