2019 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Tactician Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle A
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   2.   USA 8187 Compulsion Terry Gibney Crescent Sail Yacht CLub Northville, MI, USA Star 22
   3.   DEN 8261 Dark Star Rob Wood Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
   4.   USA 6730 RagDoll George Macon GPSC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
 
   Lightning
   1.   USA 14842 Tom Klaban Pontiac Yacht Club Lightning 19
   2.   USA 14508 14508 Jody Kjoller Toledo Ice Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Lightning 19
   3.   USA 14774 14774 Tom Vickers Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Lightning 19
   4.   USA 14867 14867 Ernest Dieball NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Lightning 19
   5.   USA 15545 15545 Todd Wake Sheboygan YC Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
   6.   USA 15300/15313 313 Emily Simon Pontiac YC GP Woods, MI, USA Lightning 19
   7.   USA 313 313 Kevin Morin CSYC Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
   8.   USA 15511 Atom Jim Allen PYC Commerce Township, MI, USA Lightning 19
   9.   USA 14515 Bikini Bottom John Morley PYC Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   10.   USA 14618 Flying Circus Harrison George Pontiac Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Lightning 19
   11.   USA 14690 Harrisment Gregory Harris Pontiac Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Lightning 19
   12.   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   13.   USA 15474 Log Ride Rob Linden North Cape YC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Lightning 19
   14.   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   15.   USA 15346 Resurrection Matt Warner PYC Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   16.   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Trey Rose CSYC/BYC St. Clair Shore, MI, USA Lightning 19
 
   Finn
   1.   USA 101 Finn peter frissell NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Finn 14
   2.   CAN 7 Monarch Adam Nicholson Royal Canadian YC/OHCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Finn 14
   3.   USA 3/24 Red Handed Will Libcke Western Michigan West Bloomfield, MI, USA Finn 15
 
   Wayfarer
   1.   USA 11044 Cassandra Tony Krauss Bay Boat Club Bay Village, OH, USA Wayfarer 16
   2.   1389 Gliondar Matt Dailey Michigan Sailing Club Livonia, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
   3.   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Dave McCreedy University of Michigan Sailing Club Canton, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
   4.   USA 11221 Marc Bennett Marc Bennett Lansing Sailing Club East Lansing, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
   5.   USA 10977 Pandamonium Robert Wierdsma Mississauga Sailing Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
   6.   CAN 11222 Sound Check David Pugh Anne Pugh Mississauga Sailing club Oakville, ON, CAN Wayfarer 16
   7.   USA 453 Woodwind David Wilpula American Sailing Instititute (ASI) Farmington Hills, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
 
   Flying Scot
   1.   5235 5235 Brian Hawkins Portage Yacht Club South Lyon, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   2.   EBC59 Eaton Kelly Paul Lee Edison Boat Club Eastpoint, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   3.   10 Marlin Spike Katie Ruffing Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   4.   11 Marna the Marlin Marina Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   5.   4819 Pretty boat Garrie Hankins Crescent sailing yacht club Madison Heights, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   6.   25 Some Floozy Kerry Pebbles PYC Plymouth, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   7.   USA 345 USA 345 Timothy Blachut DBC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
   8.   USA 12 Wide Bottom Beauty Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant ridge, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
 
 
Racing Area: Circle B
 Division: One Design 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Champ Glover Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Crescent Sail Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou John Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe Geoff Moore BYC, NSSC Clinton Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel john mather CSYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg Jim Dunn PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 120
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charles Hess Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 120 40
   2.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
   3.   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA J 120 40
   4. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40
   5.   USA 25497 Kairos Greg Baker Detroit Yacht Club Chesterfield Township, MI, USA J 120 40
   6.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Eric Petersen Bayview Yacht Club Redford, MI, USA J 120 40
   7.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
   8.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
   9.   USA 25439 Victrix Curt Kime BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
   10.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Nick Turney Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40
 
   J 35
   1.   USA 25187 Amante Greg Velez Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy & Amie Ross Edison Boat Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller NSSC Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 43828 Falcon Edwin Bayer Detroit YachtClub Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 35 35
   6.   USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA J 35 35
   7.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J 35 35
   8.   USA 97481 Snipe Dennis Meagher NSSC Roseville, MI, USA J 35 35
   9.   USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 35 35
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin BYC Troy, MI, USA NM 43 C/R 43 22.0 / 1.1364
   2. 262   USA 262 Centurion Michael Gualdoni BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0 / 1.0015
   3.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   4.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Grant Hilger Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   5.   USA 56 JamJam James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0 / 0.8978
   6.   USA 28 Legacy Jim & Scott Sorbie CSYC Empire, MI, USA J 88 29 87.0 / 1.0204
   7.   USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   USA 444 Phantom Cynthia & Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Howell, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   9. Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   10. 99   CAN 99 Spitfire John Marentette South Port Sailing Club Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24 99.0 / 1.0015
   11. 708   USA 708 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview yacht club Bloomfield hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0 / 1.0015
   12.   USA 52833 True Blue Jim Cresswell North Star Sail Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Corby 33 32.8 66.0 / 1.0552
   13. North Sails  USA 284 Typhoon Harry Harry Bloom Crescent Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA FarEast 28r 28 72.0 / 1.0450
   14.   USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Tom Podgorski Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Mumm 36 36 42.0 / 1.0980
 
   PHRF - Warhorse
   1.   USA 15370 Eliminator Christopher VanTol Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 MKII 35 129.0 / 0.9573
   2.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Art LeVasseur Bayview YC/Priems Yachting Society Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA North American 40 40 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert John Gallagher PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42 84.0 / 1.0252
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas BYC Dearborn, MI, USA X-Yacht 412 41 66.0 / 1.0552
   6.   USA 3839 Stargazer Marc Rosenthal Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 38s5 38.3 105.0 / 0.9924
   7.   USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
 
 
Racing Area: Circle C
 Division: One Design 
   Tartan 10
   1.   USA 126 Britsar Ken Schram Bayview Yacht Club Dimondale, MI, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe Jim Herold Toledo Ice Yacht Club America, USA, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan EWYC/PIBYC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA T-10 33
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain Nick Ward - Greg Kinney Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 300 Pulsation John Schaeffer VBC Amherst, OH, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Paul Abdullah Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 343 Team Iball Scott Irwin North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33
 
   C&C 35 Mk I
   1.   USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, mI, USA C&C 35 MK I 35
   2.   USA 14032 Mystic Bob Mann GLYC / LSSC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   3.   USA 5133 Regardless Dan Padilla Jon Berg BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock Russel Keys and Clyde Guensche Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club / Columbia YC Detroit, Mi, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   6.   CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk I 35
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25
   2.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Dan Gidcumb Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
   3.   USA 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer CSYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27
   4.   USA 32122 Riptide John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
   5.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, Mich, USA Express 27 27
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 1291 Blew By You Suzanne and Bob Scoville Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 779 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 1498 Forty Two Curtis Rozelle CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 1062 Frunobulax Patrick J. Cazabon / Robert J. Cazabon Cresent Sail Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Hans Brieden Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   7.   USA 1029 Holmebrew David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   8.   USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   9.   USA 245 Pagan Baby Marc & Eric Hollerbach Ian Hollerbach Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   10. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   11.   USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   12.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher Van Antwerp David Quinn Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   13.   USA 855 the Good Guys Peter Wenzler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   14.   USA 688 Thor Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   15.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Elliot Lee Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   16.   USA 726 Wicked Karl Kuspa Bayview Yacht Club Warren, MI, USA Cal 25 25
 
 
Racing Area: River Course
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 1032   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm Steven Briggs GPYC Orchard Lake, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Mentor, OH, USA J 70 7m
   3.   USA 1034 Helium Mark Allen / Mike Welch GPYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Michael Kirkman BYC/CSYC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   CAN 8 JAM Mark Wolff Port Credit YC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 236 little side hustle Ted Pinkerton eyc Independence, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 316 Pale Horse Jake Christy BYC Bloomfiled Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   9. Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Viper 640
   1.   CAN 194 Black Sheep Darren & Steve Gilbert Sarnia Yacht Club Dorchester, Ont, CAN Viper 640 6.4m
   2.   CAN 85 EH Game Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen Sarnia yacht club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 294 Jackpot Lee Shuckerow Crescent Sail Yacht Club Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   CAN 292 Northern Honey Badger Brian Johansen Sarnia Yacht Club Mooretown, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   5.   CAN 288 Oshunmare Steve Chapman Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   6.   43 zigzag Steve Conger Crescent Washington, MI, USA Viper 640 21
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Luca Mariano North Sails Tito's Vodka
Coral Reef Sailing Apparel VanTol & Vitelli Insurance   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019