2019 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Block Island Race
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 315 Carina Rives Potts NYYC/Storm Trysail Club Westbrook, CT, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 48 48  
   2.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker40+ 41  
   3.   JPN 6860 Crescent IV Akimatsu Hirai Hayama Marina Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA J121 40  
   4.   USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40  
   5.   USA 74434 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC /STC/ CCA / NYYC Stamford, CT, USA S&S Custom 49  
   6.   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC Midshipman Benjamin White US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA M.A.T. 1180 39  
 
   IRC - Doublehanded
   1.   USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little CPYC Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36  
   2.   USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport Yacht Club West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 26 Andiamo YCC Midshipman Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J111 36  
   2. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   3.   USA 8516T Escapade II Tom Bowler NYYC;STC; Beverly Yacht Club; Palm Beach, FL, USA Morris Ocean Series 45'11  
   4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35  
   5.   USA 12262 Jonrob John Storck, Jr Storm Trysail Club Huntington, NY, USA Ericson 39 39  
   6.   USA 32 Libertas John Donovan Pequot Yacht Club / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 111 36.5  
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor Frank Conway Hudson Cove YC/Storm Trysail Club Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA J 105 34.5  
   8.   USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings CCA, Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40  
   9.   43006 Valkyrie YCC Erik & Annika Haakonsen CPYC / HBC Trumbull, CT, USA C&C 34R 35.5  
 
 
Racing Area: Plum Island Course
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 161 CHICKEN WING Mike Chapell Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17  
   2.   USA 35 USA35 YCC Midshipman Jack Stancil US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019