2019 Figawi Race Weekend
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Figawi Race Weekend
 Division: Pursuit 
   Division S1
   1.   12104 Alchemy David Southwell New York Yacht Club Chestnut Hill, Ma, USA J 121 40'
   2. North Sails  USA 33 Bella Sirena James Barnes Mattapoisett Yacht Club Mattapoisett, Ma, USA Cross Current 33 32.5
   3.   USA 7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth Hull Yacht Club Cohasset, MA, USA Tartan 101 33
   4.   USA 293 Eagle's Eye Matt Wake Hyannis Yacht Club West Yarmouth, MA, USA Fareast 28R 28
   5.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J/109 35
   6.   USA 50605 Invisible Cities3 Ian Duff Low Tide Yacht Club New Bedford, MA, USA Aerodyne 43 43
   7.   GBR 133L Jump Chris Lund Portsmouth Yacht Club Rye, NH, USA J 133 43
   8.   8168 S'agapo Jon Cody NA new canaan, CT, USA Spirit 46 46
   9.   USA 60815 Timberwolf Mark Kelley Randolph Yacht Club Randolph, NH, USA XP-38 38
   10.   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus Jimmy Masiero NEADS Sterling, MA, USA J 122 40
 
   Division S2
   1.   USA 47 Adrenaline Andrew Meincke Stage Harbor Chatham, MA, USA J 97 31'6
   2.   USA 225 Bounty MMA Massachusetts Maritime Maritime Buzzards Bay, MA, USA J105 34.5
   3.   457 CLIO Nantucket High School Sailing Team Nantucket Community Sailing Nantucket, MA, USA J 105 34' 6
   4.   413 Dark 'n Stormy Joyce, Reservitz, and Wagner Plymouth YC/Buzzards YC/IYAC Plymouth, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 563 Hardtack Mary Schmitt IYAC Bourne, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   352 Lyric Gerry Lorusso Falmouth, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA182 RETROGRADE Marshall Bailey none Sandwich, MA, USA Hobie 33 33
   8.   50848 Skipperdee Dwight Greenhouse American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 3 The Party Tree Samuel Cushing Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA J 80 26
   10. North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf Ed Lobo Low Tide Yacht Club New Bedford, MA, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Division A
   1. North Sails  CAY 0002 Arara Timothy Gollin Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Chilmark, MA, USA Black Pepper Code 2 67
   2.   USA 52569 Denali Michael D'Amelio Gustavia Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA IRC52 52
   3.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55
   4.   USA 55655 Simon Says Lorenzo Vascotto Llyod Harbor New York, NY, USA Andrews 70 68
 
   Division B
   1.   USA 61172 Abide Thomas Catalano Hyannis Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA X Yachts X 4.9 49
   2.   USA 60509 AMITIE Glenn Walters IYAC Newport, RI, USA Jeanneau 509 50
   3.   usa 143 Blackseal jeffrey kent hingham Yacht club weymouth, MA, USA J35 35
   4.   usa 60496 BRIZO Vicky Wiseman Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA Beneteau First 35 35
   5.   USA 51333 Kinship Tom Selldorff New Bedford YC Weston, MA, USA Baltic 52 52
   6.   xxx peningo peter dougherty constitution yacht club Charlestown, MA, USA Dubois 49
   7.   USA 33751 Resilience Michael Hersey Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA J35 35
   8.   USA 52044 Ruse William Marsh Hyannis Chatham, MA, USA Swan 44 Mark II 44
   9.   USA 41941 Sarabande Mitchell Menard SIRA East Freetown, MA, USA Frers 41 41
   10.   51830 Seabiscuit Nathan Owen Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 46 46
   11.   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Ralph DiMattia South Boston Yacht Club Quincy, MA, USA Nelson Marek 40 40
   12.   USA 52744 Slide Rule Scott Bearse Hyannis Yacht Club West Barnstable, MA, USA First 44.7 44
   13.   USA 60464 Wings Richard Egan Hyannis Yacht Club Osterville, MA, USA J 46 46
 
   Division C
   1.   USA 52475 Agora David Powers Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   33867 Alquemie Marc Bucklen Hull Yacht CLub Hingham, MA, USA C&C 37 37
   3.   USA 60363 Big Fish Greg Morse Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Scituate, MA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   4.   USA 60645 C'est Bon Carl A Merz IYAC West Hartford, CT, USA Beneteau Sense SD 50
   5. North Sails  USA 50926 Eos JB & Kelley Braun EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Taylor 38.75
   6.   USA 43 Grimace Benjamin Hodgson none Slocum, RI, USA J 100 32.8
   7.   162 Here Comes The Sun kevin mccoole Piscataqua Sailing Association ELIOT, ME, USA Olson 34 34
   8.   USA 42353 Jazz Kirk Brown HYC Hingham, MA, USA J 40 40
   9.   A7 Mashnee David Larson MITNA Cambridge, MA, USA Herreshoff Buzzards Bay 30 46' 6
   10.   US 3 Mustang Harvey Jones Nantucket Yacht Club Nantucket, MA, USA W46 46'9
   11.   USA 52360 Restless Ted Lynn Blue Water Sailing Club Hamden, CT, USA Beneteau 473 SD 46.92
   12.   USA 53303 Seefest Ira Perry New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 29 MH OB 29
   13.   USA 31622 Star Gazer Thomas Zauli SavinHillYachtClub Charlestown, MA, USA Meri40 40'
   14.   33987 Takoda Maggie Borden BYC Marion, Ma, USA Frers36 36
   15. Other  USA 20420 Veladare John Myles PYC New Castle, NH, USA C&C 42 Custom 42
   16.   USA 51700 Windcore Greg Hering Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Oceanis 461 46
 
   Division D
   1.   USA 61107 Alize' Eric Peterson Squantum BOSTON, MA, USA Pearson 10M 33'-1
   2.   USA 31205 Austerity Jay Fisher Buzzards YC Cataumet, MA, USA C&C 38 38
   3.   50425 Cable Car Peter Vancolen New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA Cal33-2 33
   4.   USA 216 FullHouse Michael P. Hogan No Club Saunderstown, RI, USA Catalina 42 42
   5. Other  USA 22714 Kanga Cam/Luke Tougas Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA Peterson 34 34
   6.   3539 Ole' Richard Blatterman Plymouth Yacht Club Duxbury, MA, USA Tartan 35'
   7.   317 Otis John Ryley Hyannis Yacht Club Osterville, MA, USA J30 30
   8.   USA 1508 Pau Hana David Wilson Newport / CHNYC Hope Valley, RI, USA Catalina 36 MkII 36
   9.   USA 940 Shenanigan Michael Maxwell Jubilee Yacht Club Norwood, MA, USA Pearson 30 30
   10.   USA 171 Siena Peter Owens NA Hingham, MA, USA Dickerson AC37 37
   11.   40859 Tabu Joseph O'Loughlin Hyannis Yacht Club East Dennis, MA, USA Catalina 36 36
   12.   40635 TONGA mark FitzGerald savin hill yc/constitution yc Milton, ma, USA Baltic 35 35
   13.   USA 41644 Toujours Brian Bush Chatham YC North Chatham, MA, USA Tartan 37 37
 
   Division E
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61389 2 If By Sea John Messersmith No Affiliation Incline Village, NV, USA Beneteau 473 47
   2.   USA 52309 Boondoggle Scott Kirkpatrick Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA X-Yachts X-37 37
   3.   52233 Butterfly Jason Dubreuil Mattapoisett Yacht Club Rochester, ma, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   4.   usa 41880 Kaos Scott Belliveau Mattpoisset Yacht club holliston, MA, USA Frers 41 40.5
   5.   USA 52830 Kismet MMA Massachusetts Maritime Marititme Buzzards Bay, MA, USA Morris 48'9
   6.   USA 11595 Orion Eric Hnat Constitution Boston, MA, USA Bristol 56.6 56
   7.   54 Paradise Found Scott Stearns GHYC Atlanta, GA, USA Jeanneau 54
   8.   Usa 60170 Reconciled Phillip Roshak New bedford Boston, Ma, USA Beneteau 40.7 39’3”
   9.   USA 6610 Rivky Daniel Adelson Boston Boston, MA, USA Oyster 66 66
   10.   USA 50940 Wildflower Jonathan Pope Beverly YC Mattapoisett, MA, USA Sabre 402 40
   11.   USA 60044 Yoroshiku Walter Crosby NONE Pembroke, MA, USA Jeanneau 54 54
 
   Division F
   1.   USA 30078 Ares Linda Hosking Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA C&C 40-2TR 40'
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 61187 Artemis Trevor Nelson Barrington Yacht Club Harvard, MA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36'
   3.   USA 52897 Blue Sky Dan Schermerhorn Boston, MA, USA Hanse 40
   4. North Sails  121 Breaksea James Glynn West Dennis Yacht Club Dover, NH, USA C&C 121 40
   5.   USA 45 Constellation Daniel Gebremedhin Boston Harbor Sailing Club Boston, MA, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449 45
   6.   61092 Courageux Myles Martel Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Jeanneau 45
   7.   42700 Duck Soup Bill Clavin N/A Warwick, R.I., USA C7C 37 R/XL 39'6
   8. North Sails  USA 25391 Meridian Murray Beach Mattapoisett Yacht Club Westwood, MA, USA Tartan 4600 48
   9.   45 45 Parceira jason calianos Winthrop Yacht Club ROXBURY, MA, USA Bavaria cruiser 45
   10.   49 Perfect Summer Tom Hurter St Petersburg Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Jeanneau 49
   11.   20 Valentine John Mercaldo N/A Marstons mills, MA, USA Jeanneau 45 DS 45
   12.   52378 Windigo George Brown New Bedford YC South Dartmouth, MA, USA Sabre 426 42
 
   Division G
   1.   USA SWE Athelas Timothy Keohan Constitution Yacht Club Bedford, MA, USA Benneteau 50
   2.   21 Blixtar Peter Ross Hingham Yacht club Hingham, ma, USA New york 40 40
   3.   6365 Khushali Joseph Dunn None Nantucket, MA, USA Jeanneau SO419 42'
   4. 71   46 Northern Lights John Ciluzzi Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA Jeanneau 469 46'1
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 51700 Rendezvous II Michael Mason New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46.7
   6.   150 Restless Henry DeGroot New bedford yc South dartmouth, Ma, USA Sabre 362 36
   7.   USA 52428 Smitten Bill Jones Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J40 40'4
   8.   8 Summer Fun - Willis D Mike McNamara Orleans Yacht Club Orleans, MA, USA Beneteau 45'9
   9.   6 Summer Music Robert Behrent Bareboat Sailing Charters North Billerica, MA, USA Jeanneau 419 42
   10. 98   USA 2 Summer Song Karl Feitelberg Bare Boat Sailing Charters Kingston, Mass, USA Sloop 43.9
   11.   3 Summer Star Alec Tarberry Wingaersheek Yacht Club North Conway, NH, USA Jeanneau 419 40' 5
   12.   USA 7 Summer Wind Bob Solomon, Friends & WV Heroes Indianapolis Sailing Club CARMEL, IN, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45 45
   13. Doyle Sailmakers  61196 Triage Scott Sullivan Mattapoisett Yacht Club Natick, MA, USA Sabre 386 38'6
 
   Division H
   1.   41984 Alexa Josh Antrim Nahant Dory Club Nahant, MA, USA Jeanneau Sunshine 38 38
   2.   44 As You Wish Steven Rawlings Manhattan Sailing Club New York, NY, USA Jeanneau 44 d/s Sun Odyssey 43' 10
   3.   USA 51049 Blue Pearl II Edward Mendham Satuit Boat Club Lyndeborough, NH, USA Sabre 362 36.2'
   4.   Uni 61154 Catalyst MARK OLEARY Constitution Dover, MA, USA Beneteau 41
   5.   USA 40479 Coverage Thomas Ellis n/a Yarmouth Port, MA, USA J 34 34
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 619 Flagship Robert Shore Wickford Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA Catalina 42 MKII 42'
   7.   50865 GILGAMESH Richard Parker News Bedford Yacht Club Berkley, MA, USA fractional sloop, stowaway main 39
   8.   25 Honu David Urell Boston, MA, USA Hinckley SW 50 50
   9.   USA 20564 Menage a Trois Peter Ogren Dolphin Swampscott, MA, USA C&C 38 38
   10.   USA 31905 No Worries Matthew & Diane Beaulieu Hyannis Yacht Club Rochester, MA, USA C&C 37 37.6
   11.   USA 30720 Osprey II Tom Hutchinson Woods Hole Falmouth, MA, USA C&C 40 39'7
   12.   337 Ruckus Matt Wordell Two Tides Yacht Club Fairhaven, MA, USA Tartan Ten 33
   13.   USA 41223405 Southern Cross christopher loader PSA New Castle, NH, USA Hunter 41DS 41
   14.   USA 60478 William Henry II Philip Marrandette None Marshfield, MA, USA Jeanneau 409 40
 
   Division K
   1.   61987 Deja Vu Robert Littleton Hyannis Yacht Club Centerville, MA, USA Catalina 380 38'5
   2.   117 fine line andrew seguin Hyannis Yacht Club osterville, MA, USA S2 9.1 29'10
   3.   USA 1666 Gyre Christopher Kennedy Hyannis Port Hyannis, MA, USA Sloop 40'9
   4.   USA 206 INCOGNITO brian testa Beverly Yacht Club groton, MA, USA Sabre 362 36.2
   5.   USA 51906 Indian Summer Sheridan Carey Hyannis Yacht Club Hyannis, MA, USA Sabre 38 MK II 38'8
   6.   USA 655 Instant Karma Andrew Hayden HYANNIS PORT Newton, MA, USA Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 46'10
   7.   35689 Irrational Too Will Adams none Wellesley, MA, USA beneteau oceanis 40 40
   8.   41436 Knot Again Michael Scott Corinthian, Marblehead Boston, MA, USA Ericsson 38
   9.   42890 Seaquester Robert McLaughlin Chapoquoit Belmont, MA, USA Cambria 40 41'5'
   10.   5 Summer Breeze 5 Nicholas Unkovic Bareboat Sailing Pittsburgh, PA, USA Beneteau 423 43' 2
   11.   USA 93035 Trinity David McDonough Trinity Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA C&C 37 37'7
   12.   242 Ye Olde School Paul Morrissey Pleasant Park Winthrop, Ma., USA Pearson 40 40
 
   Division L
   1. Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Michael Powers Falmouth Yacht Club Teaticket, MA, USA Tartan 3500 35'2
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 60138 Being There Edward Reiss Duxbury Cruising Club Boston, MA, USA Freedom 38 38
   3.   42 Domino Paul Duffy SAQ Acton, MA, USA Cal 33-2 SD 33
   4.   USA 150 Genevieve michael hartwick Boston, MA, USA Sabre 38 MK II 38
   5.   USA 92 Kinsale Allen Eddy Plymouth Yacht Club Plymouth, MA, USA P 36-2 36
   6.   USA 531 MOJO Mark Barrett Kingman Pocasset, MA, USA J 30 30
   7.   1414 Moonshot John Regan NEEDHAM, MA, USA Sabre 36 36
   8.   USA 323 Nepenthe Marc Fater HYC Marstons Mills, MA, USA Sabre 38 Mk 2 38
   9.   60879 Rag Doll Mark Brown Rudderless Marion, MA, USA Jeanneau 39DS 38' 11
   10.   USA 114 Seyana III Warren Graves Tiverton Yacht Club Tiverton RI, RI, USA Pearson 36-2 36’ 6”
   11.   141 Shannon william brossi Falmouth Yacht Club Falmouth, MA, USA Cal 33 33
   12. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Jack Keating Point Independence Yacht club Onset, MA, USA Cal 39 38'6
 
   Division M
   1.   USA 439 Anam Cara Terrence Sullivan New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Nonsuch 30 30' 4
   2.   TBD TBD Ariel David Yamnitsky N/A Brookline, MA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 37'8
   3.   USA 61233 Cassiopeia Evan McCormick Newton, MA, USA Tartan 31 31'4
   4.   193 Club Car Barry Bessette Hyannis Chatham, Ma, USA S2 7.9 26
   5.   51524 Cricket C brad Curtis New Bedford S dartmouth, Ma, USA Passport 40
   6.   1230 Defiance Martha Kristian Marshfield, MA, USA Beneteau 38.1 37'9
   7.   USA 2278 Lady Love John Love West Dennis Yacht Club Holliston, MA, USA Catalina 36 36'
   8.   14 North Star Tad Beagley Satuit Boat Club Marshfield, MA, USA Catalina 34 34.6
   9.   USA 1448 Ocean Rose Burns Ferguson White Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Catalina 34 34.5
   10.   51086 Rough Draft Lisa, Art, Derek Radtke Hyannis Yacht Club Fredericksburg, VA, USA Pearson 33-2 33 feet
   11. Quantum Sails  61343 Shanti Robert Raymond USSA Marion, MA, USA Beneteau 343 35'-5
   12.   401 Waxwing Andy Barrett Kittery Point Yacht Club PORTSMOUTH, NH, USA Sabre 34-2 Targa 34
   13.   250 weathervane vin raimo nantucket nantucket, MA, USA nonsuch 30c 30
 
   Division N
   1.   USA 848 At Last James Saben None Yarmouth Port, MA, USA Beneteau 343 35'6
   2.   USA 162 Avalon Ryan Mann Hyannis Yacht Club Falmouth, MA, USA Alberg 37 37
   3.   USA 481 Calypso Denis Yannatos Hyannis Yacht Club West Yarmouth, MA, USA Pearson P35 35
   4.   80 Daily Dose Michael Kasztejna Kittery Point Yacht Club Portsmouth, NH, USA Sabre32 32
   5.   USA 117 Perseverance John Plominski Columbia Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Bristol 29.9 29'11
   6.   USA 51353 SAYLAVEE Peter Soule Saquatucket Brewster, MA - Massachusetts, USA Beneteau 311 32'
   7.   22508 Secret Gerald Panuczak N/A Orleans, MA, USA Ranger 30
   8.   USA 60520 Spray A. Hugh Scott Mattapoisett Fleet Boston, MA, USA Mason 33 33
   9.   5013 Tioga Matt Hammatt None Portsmouth, RI, USA Catalina 30 29'-11
   10. North Sails  USA 1037 Winters Dream Daniel DeMarco N/A Wellesley, MA, USA Pearson 30 29
 
   Division O
   1.   USA 7 Aphrodite Paul Sweeney PHRF Cape Cod Boston, Ma, USA Soverall 28
   2.   C28 Bache' Farhad Aminpour N/A BOSTON, MA, USA Cal 28 28' 3
   3.   USA 5922 Celtic Rose Patrick Callahan Hyannis Yacht Club Harwich, MA, USA Catalina 30 29'11
   4.   USA 5889 Knotty Dog Garran Peterson N/A Brewster, MA, USA Catalina 30 29'11
   5.   USA 777 La Petite Bateau William Riley Stage Harbor Yacht Club Chatham, MA, USA Pearson 30 30
   6.   149 Mariah Chris Dixon Hyannis Hyannis, MA, USA Pearson 303 30' 3
   7.   145 OLIVIA Andrew Dunne none Chatham, MA, USA Vanguard 33'
   8.   111 Osprey Larry Burke Satuit Boat Club Scituate, Ma, USA CD28 28
   9.   USA 4862 School’s Out Christopher Hennessey Kingman Yacht Center Plymouth, MA, USA Catalina C30 29’-11”
   10.   USA 254 White Swan Scott Shucher Swan River Yacht Club Medway, MA, USA Hunter 28 28
   11.   4644 Wind Seeker michael dupin Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Catalina 30 29'11
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Figawi Race Weekend - Powerboats
 Division: Support Boats 
   Powerboats
   1.   Power Aeris George Graeber Hyannis marina Orleans, Mass, USA Power 45
   2.   USA power Chesepeake Michael D'Amelio Coral Gables, FL, USA Viking 53
   3.   Power Elbow Room Doug Evans Hyannis Yacht Club Whitefish Bay, WI, USA Cobia 30'
   4.   Power Fish On Shane Cooper New England Boatworks Barrington, RI, USA Boston Whaler 305 Conquest 30
   5.   Power Karyn Louise II Bob Fine Kingman Yacht Center Stoughton, MA, USA Back Cove 41 46
   6.   0 Off Site Kerry Sullivan Hyannis Marina HARWICH, MA, USA Viking 55
   7.   1 Posted Up Jonathan Doucot Marina Bay Georgetown, MA, USA Sport Fish 42’
   8.   1 Rum Line Jesse Malmgren RBH Foxborough, Ma, USA 35 Nauset 35
   9.   xxx Steel-n-Time John Devries Dolphin Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Power 63
   10.   Three of A Kind Adam Rickleff Nantucket, MA, USA Ocean Yaght sport Fish 57
   11.   0 Trashy Thoughts Too Shawn Delude ORLEANS Orleans, MA, USA Power 34
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Figawi Race Weekend - Support Boats
 Division: Support Boats 
   Support Boats
   1.   USA power Active Inertia Erik Wallin HYC Mashpee, MA, USA Grady White 30
   2.   USA power Extra Credit Randy Wallin HYC Dennnis, MA, USA Tiara 38
   3.   power Loose Canon John Willis Barnstable, MA, USA Cabo 38
   4.   USA power Meridian Mike Squier USA 33
   5.   USA power Overtaker Mark Conroy USA 40
   6.   USA power RIB Randy Carlson USA Ribcraft 26
   7.   USA power RIB Mike Murphy USA Ribcraft 21
   8.   RC Sweet Marion Figawi Race Committee HYC W Barnstable, MA, USA Viking 57
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Southern Tide

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019