2019 LYRA Race Week - Course Racing
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Course Racing (2 days) B
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF FS
   1.   Can 175 Benecuda Thomas Holland Oakville Club Oakville, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7 80.0 / 1.0317
   2.   53 Night's Watch Darin Sameshima National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 27 178.0 / 0.8929
 
   PHRF-NFS
   1.   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Andrews Hooker Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA C&C Redwing 30 29'6 211.0 / 0.8541
   2.   Can 34709 Ching She Nancy Massey Oakville Club oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 30 Mark II 29.92 170.0 / 0.9028
   3.   CAN 34453 Elusive Pierre Boileau OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 29-2 29 200.0 / 0.8667
   4. 78   CAN 78 Sapphire Ken Town OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 27-5 26.5 200.0 / 0.8667
   5.   USA 86 SHERATAN Jack Huttner GYC Rochester, NY, USA C&C 36 PLUS 35.5 139.0 / 0.9434
   6.   CAN 54197 Stowaway V Susanne Broe-Vayda Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN C & C 30 Mark II 30' 168.0 / 0.9053
 
 
Racing Area: Course Racing (3 days)
 Division: One Design 
   One Design
   1.   CAN 72 Curious George Thomas Smeenk None Oakville, On, CAN C&C 27 Mk V 26.5
 
 
Racing Area: Course Racing (3 days) A
 Division: One Design 
   8mR Class
   1.   USA 42 Aluette Steve Reid Etobicoke Yacht Club/ART Thornhill, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 45
   2.   CAN 6 Bangalore Shannon Howard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 47
   3.   CAN 2 Norseman Ed Gyles RCYC Thornbury, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 48
   4.   SUI 10 Sarissa Ralph Reimann Etobicoke Yacht Club Erin, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 45
   5.   CAN 7 Severn II Cedric Gyles Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 48
   6.   CAN 9 Thisbe Family Mitchele RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN 8 Metre 46'
 
   Etchells
   1.   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice paul and jack sustronk OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
   2. 4   Can 1412 319 Andre Beese OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   3.   Can 878 Cold Snap Mark Hellmann OYS Oakville, ON, USA Etchells 30
   4.   CAN 1072 Miss Moneypenny Sam Thompson OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
   5.   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Jerry Wendt National Yacht Club Lynden, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   6.   Can 1246 Strewth David Leonard OC Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   7.   CAN 1010 The Garrison Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30  
   8.   1467 Tiburon Andrew/ Dirk Macrae/ Kneulman OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
   9.   CAN 1018 Wasabi Brynn Paisley Kent Paisley OYS RORC CCA Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
 
   J/27
   1.   108 Afternoon Delight Chris Johnston RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J/27 27.5
   2.   USA 421 Amethyst Matt Sanderson Genesee Yacht Club Geneseo, NY, USA J/27 27
   3.   CAN 163 Diomedea Doug Hawksworth OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN J/27 27
   4.   150 Line Drive Robert Kelly OYS Oakville, Ont, USA J/27 27
   5.   CAN 99 MessingAbout Madeleine Beese OYS / BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN J/27 27.5  
   6.   CAN 33 Miss Trixie Christian Greenfield OYS Burlington, ON, CAN J/27 27
   7.   USA 103 Shakedown John Enwright Oswego Yacht Club Oswego, NY, USA J/27 27
   8.   CAN 133 Take5 Rich O'Hare OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN J/27 27
 
   R-Class
   1.   R 8 Diana Nicolaus Reimann NYC Woodbridge, Ont, USA R class 40
   2.   kc 13 gypsy Cliff Walkington ashbridges bay yacht club toronto, Ont, can R-Class 40ft
   3.   USA 20 Nayada Marshall Van DeWelle OYS USA R-Class
   4.   CAN 58 Shadow Scott Dinsdale USA R-Class
   5.   CAN 3 Vitesse Harrison Van DeWelle Canada R-Class
 
 
Racing Area: Course Racing (3 days) B
 Division: GLMRA 
   Multihull
   1.   FRA 27 Carpe Diam Brian Cramer Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Diam 24 24 1.0383
   2.   CAN 34 Tri Me Dan Klick BHYC Burlington, ON, CAN Contour 34 SC 34 0.9731
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF-FS 1
   1.   60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archambault 40rc 40 35.0 / 1.1111
   2.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene Paul-Angus Bark ABYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J/35 35.5 71.0 / 1.0467
   3.   CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, ON, CAN J/88 29 85.0 / 1.0236
   4.   106 Sabotage Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN Viper 830 27' 41.0 / 1.0998
   5.   40003 Tatiana Alan Clough Cobourg Yacht Club Warkworth, Ont, CAN New York 40 40 99.0 / 1.0015
   6. Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
 
   PHRF FS 2
   1. North Sails  53251 Bad Dog Lauren Stephens Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 30 30 106.0 / 0.9909
   2.   10636 Blue Raven Davide Carnevale OYS Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 39 39 103.0 / 0.9954
   3.   5028 Boom Scott Lyons OYS Etobicoke, ON, CAN Olson 30 30 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   CAN 12626 Exocet Allan Prits Bronte Harbour YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Tripp 26 26 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   CAN 53337/31763/40846 PerryEh Clarke Perry RHYC Paris, Ont, CAN Evelyn 32 32 105.0 / 0.9924
   6. North Sails  CAN 34195 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 38 38 116.0 / 0.9760
   7.   138 Smoke Em Thomas Bolland Barrie YC Barrie, ON, CAN Olson 30 30 108.0 / 0.9878
   8.   USA 61 Switch Andrew Sharp Olcott Yacht Club Burt, NY, USA J/92 30 101.0 / 0.9985
 
   PHRF-FS 3
   1.   24079 Banshee II Sean Dinsmore OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Viking 33 33.9 128.0 / 0.9587
   2.   CAN 347 Breakaway J Hugh McGugan Kingston Yacht Club Dunrobin, ON, CAN J/80 26 127.0 / 0.9601
   3. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan FPSC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28 132.0 / 0.9531
   4.   CAN 44088 Farr Side Armando Hernandez THSC Oshawa, Ont, CAN Farr 727 24 181.0 / 0.8892
   5.   CAN 262 Happy J Janet Geisberger NYC Toronto, ON, CAN J/80 26 126.0 / 0.9615
   6.   41374 Tenacious Bill Frenke Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 33 mark 2 33' 134.0 / 0.9503
   7. North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed Edward Thompson Oakville Club Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 33 Mk II 33 132.0 / 0.9531
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020