2019 Hospice Cup XXXVIII
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: AREA 1
1 HARBOR 20 One Design
Racing Area: AREA 2 - Long Course - Rule 26
1 CAL 25 One Design
2 ALERION 28 One Design  
3 CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER ORRez
4 CRCA ORR-Ez SPIN ORRez
Racing Area: AREA 2 - Short - Hospice Classes - Pursuit Start
5 HOSPICE Pursuit
5 HOSPICE NOVICE Pursuit
Racing Area: AREA 3
16 J 35 One Design
18 J 105 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AREA 1
   HARBOR 20 
   1.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis YC Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   319 Fuzzy Logic Robert/Bill Dunsky/Sutton AYC Washington, DC, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   600 Last Hurrah! David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   185 Mighty Pearl Walter Laird AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   162 Mofongo Vicki Saporta Eastport Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Harbor 20 20  
   9.   325 Puffin George Bell / Hughes Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   418 Swifty Richard Weaver AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   342 Tru Blu Cooper Rees AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
Racing Area: AREA 2 - Long Course - Rule 26
   CAL 25 
   1.   USA 1600 Caliente Gerard Field SSC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar SSC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   3. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergn├╝gen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 1203 Harlequin Leo Surla PRSA Washington, DC, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 681 Ronin Peter Sheils Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
    ALERION 28 
   1.   400 Blue Moon Dan & Jimmy Attridge Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28'
   2.   USA 316 Halcyon Jason Goscha Annapolis Yacht Club Phoenix, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   3.   USA 193 Linnaea Erik & Shannon Dahl AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Alerion 28 28
   4.   USA 160 Skimmer Jack & Marti Detweiler Eastport Yacht Club Camp Hill, PA, USA Alerion 28 28
 
   CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER 
   1.   121 Atlas Peter Holden RIYC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 121 40 651.0(GPH)
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, United States Beneteau 473 47 649.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37 720.7(GPH)
   4.   USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 699.7(GPH)
   5.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria 38 40'5 672.9(GPH)
   6.   255 Liberty robert richardson hhsa lothian, MD, USA Pearson392 39 685.0(GPH)
   7.   52465 Pilot error Ken Huston Nass Dillon, Co, USA C&C 110 36 622.3(GPH)
   8.   53366 Rendezvous Rodger Carter NASS Annapolis, MD, USA Morgan 366 CB 36 685.5(GPH)
   9.   USA 52148 Rover Lauren Anthone CHESSS Kensington, MD, USA Nordic 34 673.0(GPH)
   10.   93677 Winsome Ride Mark Lister RBSA Crownsville, MD, USA Bavaria Cruiser 46 46 676.3(GPH)
 
   CRCA ORR-Ez SPIN 
   1.   USA 655 Chill William McCollum AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J80 26 671.0(GPH)
   2.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Paul Kaladas EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Catalina 275 S 27.5 712.8(GPH)
   3.   USA 363 Down the Line Duffy Knoll AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 23 677.5(GPH)
   4.   93187 Flagfest Daniel Flagler RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Pearson 31-2 WK 31 711.2(GPH)
   5. Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Rhea Stephen Grimm Gambrills, MD, USA J 24 24 738.9(GPH)
   6.   33123 Starbird Frank Martien SCC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 33 614.7(GPH)
 
Racing Area: AREA 2 - Short - Hospice Classes - Pursuit Start
   HOSPICE 
   1.   97080 Breezy Girl Tim Layne CMA Glen Burnie, MD, USA Feeling 346 34  
   2.   50844 Calypso Rick Hill AYC Laurel, MD, USA Sabre 402 40  
   3.   43438 Ingenuity Joe Lombardo YCCSC, SOS Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 28 28  
   4.   141 Propice Jon Bernheimer Singles on Sailboats Rockville, MD, USA Wauquiez Pretorien 35 35'1  
   5.   n/a Sea Tango Dennis Krizek SOS Gaithersburg, MD, USA Beneteau 393 39  
   6.   USA 8247 Seaya Later Craig Lisk PCRC Arlington, VA, USA CS34 33.5  
   7.   USA 29 Whim Ken & Lisa Karsten AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 40 40.2  
 
   HOSPICE NOVICE 
   1.   USA 401 Alibi Timothy Osburn Castle Harbor Marina Chester, MD, USA Catalina 320 32  
   2.   61259 Blue Heaven Charles Kahle Back Creek Yacht Club Carlisle, PA, USA Sabre 386 38.6  
   3.   OllieJack Rick Dugan Bay Bridge Marina Gaithersburg, MD, USA Sabre 362 36'2  
 
Racing Area: AREA 3
   J 35 
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 40738 Maggie Jim McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 7105 Allegiance Caulin Collier USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 676 Avenger Caulin Collier USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 586 Dreadnought Nicholas Walden USNA NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert J105 Fleet 3 Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019