2019 Windsor Yacht Club Wednesday Night Spring/Fall Race Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Wednesday Night Race Series
1 J 120 PHRF_ToT
2 JAM PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF B PHRF_ToT
4 C&C 35 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF A PHRF_ToT
6 Other PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Race Series
   J 120ToD / ToT
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charles Hess Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   2.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   3.   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too Marvin Ihnen Crescent Sail Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn Heights, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   5.   USA 25497 Kairos Greg Baker Detroit Yacht Club Chesterfield Township, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   6.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   7.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   8.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0 / 1.0870
 
   JAMToD / ToT
   1. Other  USA 35007 Advantage John Vermeulen DYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau FC12 39.2 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   15532 Bubba Mike Draybuck Keanes Pinckney, MI, USA Carter 3/4 ton 33 156.0 / 0.9207
   3.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 66.0 / 1.0552
   4.   USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Lake Orion, Mi, USA Morgan 41CB 41 150.0 / 0.9286
   5.   NED 131 Northern Spy John Steigenga Detroit Yacht Club Huntington Woods, MI, USA Dufour 45 E 45 59.0 / 1.0673
   6.   USA 15351 Phoenix John Gabriel Bayview Yacht Club Farmington Hils, MI, USA Ranger 37 37 135.0 / 0.9489
   7.   USA 3839 Stargazer Marc Rosenthal Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 38s5 38.3 117.0 / 0.9745
   8.   15206 Whippersnapper Steve Witham BYC Troy, MI, USA C&C 38-1 38 129.0 / 0.9573
   9.   CAN 204 Windrush II Richard Benning WYC Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Corsair F-27 27.6  
 
   PHRF BToD / ToT
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Mark Aitken Edison Boat Club Macomb, MI, USA Tartan 33 SH 33 165.0 / 0.9091
   2.   USA 15056 Avatar Andrew Morlan GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Santana 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   31529 Lionheart II Len Strahl Detroit Sail Club Windsor, Ont, CAN S2 10.3 34 123.0 / 0.9658
   4.   USA 444 Phantom Cynthia & Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Howell, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   CAN 73355 Private Idaho Alan Johnson Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, ON, CAN Beneteau First 405 40 102.0 / 0.9969
   6. Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview Yacht Club Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   7.   4 Pura Vida Roger Renaud Sarnia Yacht Club Amherstburg, Ont, CAN Pearson Flyer 29.92 141.0 / 0.9407
   8.   CAN 200 Slippery Jim Pearson SPSC Wheatley, Ont, CAN Ultimate 20 20 150.0 / 0.9286
 
   C&C 35ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0 / 0.9573
   2.   CAN 4207 Firewater Andrew Hellenbart South Port Sailing Club Tecumseh, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0 / 0.9573
   3.   USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0 / 0.9573
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock Russel Keys and Clyde Guensche Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0 / 0.9573
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0 / 0.9573
   6.   CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk I 35 129.0 / 0.9573
 
   PHRF AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke GPYC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75 54.0 / 1.0762
   2.   USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy & Amie Ross Edison Boat Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   3.   CAN 54505 Bobsled Bob Fuller Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, Ont, CAN SR 33 33 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand Bayview Yacht Club Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   5.   42911 Coconut Telegraph Dan Pavlat Great Lakes Singlehanded Society/Bayview Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA J 33 33 78.0 / 1.0350
   6.   USA 143 Manitou John Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   7.   SM 2 Perversion5 Dennis Dettmer Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Sydney 41 41 24.0 / 1.1324
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas BYC Dearborn, MI, USA X-Yacht 412 41 66.0 / 1.0552
   9.   USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   10.   USA 25633 Titan Michael Schultes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
   11.   USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
   12.   USA 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy Bayview Yacht Club W Bloomfield, MI, USA J 105 34.5 84.0 / 1.0252
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019