2019 US Sailing Championship of Champions
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Championship of Champions |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Ideal 18 | |
| |
1. |
|
Team 1 |
Greg Griffin / Mark Reddaway
|
|
Jacksonville, FL, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
2. |
15172 |
Team 10 |
James Taylor / George Auer
|
Cowan Lake Sailing Club |
Hamilton, OH, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
3. |
|
Team 11 |
Ched Proctor / Steve Girling
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Southport, CT, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
4. |
|
Team 12 |
Cory Sertl / Meg Myles
|
Conanicut YC |
Rochester, NY, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
5. |
|
Team 13 |
Matthew Sessions / Jack Hunger
|
San Francisco Yacht Club |
Mill Valley, CA, US |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
6. |
|
Team 14 |
Harry Boissoneault / Daniel Olson
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Sandusky, OH, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
7. |
|
Team 15 |
Chris Raab / Geoffrey Ewenson
|
StFYC/NHYC |
Sunset Beach, CA, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
8. |
|
Team 16 |
Kelly Holthus / Bill Hardesty
|
San Diego Yacht Club |
La Jolla, CA, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
9. |
|
Team 17 |
Vincent Porter / Andrew Barrett
|
Lake Geneva |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
10. |
|
Team 18 |
William Nelson / Peter Nelson
|
Hobie Fleet 95 |
Seattle, WA, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
11. |
|
Team 19 |
Ken Whitt / Desmond Runyan
|
Tanzer 16 Class Association |
Chapel Hill, NC, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
12. |
|
Team 2 |
Peter Joslin / Jack Joslin
|
SDYC |
La Jolla, CA, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
13. |
|
Team 20 |
Lucy Brock / Julius Heitkoetter
|
Austin Yacht Club |
Austin, TX, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
14. |
|
Team 3 |
Justin Callahan / Mitchell Callahan
|
Outfit Sailing / Coral Reef YC / New York YC |
Miami, FL, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
15. |
|
Team 4 |
Bill Draheim / Jeffrey Grinnan
|
Rush Creek Yacht Club |
Rockwall, TX, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
16. |
|
Team 5 |
Dalton Bergan / Benjamin Glass
|
Seattle YC |
Seattle, WA, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
17. |
|
Team 6 |
Paul-Jon Patin / Peter Beardsley
|
Point O'Woods/Sayville YC |
Forest Hills, NY, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
18. |
|
Team 7 |
Dan Walsh / Randy Swartley
|
Riverton YC |
Cinnaminson, NJ, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
19. |
|
Team 8 |
Mark Allen / Jim Thompson
|
Pontiac Yacht Club |
Waterford, MI, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
| |
20. |
|
Team 9 |
Tanner Probst / Jenna Probst
|
Buffalo Canoe Club |
Philadelphia, PA, USA |
Ideal 18 |
18 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|